Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Thu • Apr 17
TELEVISION
WETA TV 26
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
WETA TV 26
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AM
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFrankly It's Becoming a Habitat
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogNew Dog in Town; Get Well
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMouse Patrol; The Big Knockover
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMArthurArthurThe Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsHermit Crab Shell Exchange
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Teeny Weeny Adventure; I See Seeds
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainKenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Wedding Planner
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Princess and the Pea
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:30 PMThe AddressThe Address
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMNatureNatureTouching the Wild
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Dogs & Super Senses
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Reptile
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World News AmericaBBC World News America
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThe Straw Woman
  • 9:30 PM — 11:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersGhosts of Christmas Past
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNatureNatureTouching the Wild
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Dogs & Super Senses
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Reptile
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMNatureNatureTouching the Wild
WETA HDTV
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AM
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionStandup to Sitcom
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMNatureNatureTouching the Wild
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Dogs & Super Senses
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Reptile
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMNatureNatureTouching the Wild
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Dogs & Super Senses
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Reptile
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:30 PMThe AddressThe Address
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMNatureNatureTouching the Wild
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Dogs & Super Senses
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Reptile
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThe Straw Woman
  • 9:30 PM — 11:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersGhosts of Christmas Past
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNatureNatureTouching the Wild
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Dogs & Super Senses
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Reptile
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMNatureNatureTouching the Wild
WETA UK
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Last Resort
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBallykissangelBallykissangelTwo Flew over the Cuckoo's Nest
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBishop Auckland 1
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowDulwich
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHereford
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBath 1
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallOut with the New
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredSmall Flourish
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelBrendan's Crossing
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineUnder the Rug
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyFitting Punishment
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew Tricks17 Years of Nothing
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadSubstitute
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleSigning Up to Wealth
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Secret of Bay 5B
  • 6:00 PM — 7:00 PMFather BrownFather BrownThe Three Tools of Death
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMChef!Chef!Masterchef
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyOwed to Susan
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMSPYSPYCodename: Family Bonds
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMTwenty TwelveTwenty TwelveCatastrophisation
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMLead BalloonLead BalloonPistachio
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMOutnumberedOutnumberedThe Night Out
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMDalziel and PascoeDalziel and PascoeA Sweeter Lazarus
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Adventure of the Illustrious Client
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadLife Sentence
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Secret of Bay 5B
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMFather BrownFather BrownThe Three Tools of Death
WETA Kids
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsThe Misbegotten Moon: A Space Adventure
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and the Carnival; Angelina Jumps the River
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Sounds of Silence; Pocoyo: The Big Sneeze
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelTeacher's Pet
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodPlaythings
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogThe Kibble Crook; Screaming for Ice Cream
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Takes the Cake; Codename: Martha
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurD.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Huge Orange Problem
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Home Run; Monkey on Ice
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Pick Your Friends; Finola's Farm
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainIggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep
  • 10:30 AM — 11:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFrankly It's Becoming a Habitat
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSomeone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSid's Super Kick
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsHelpful Friends
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldGet Set for 'ET'; Duk Plays the Piano
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMCaillouCaillouImagine!
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Princess and the Pea
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainNew Neighbors; Don's Collection
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHoney of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMArthurArthurThe Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlElection; Class Act
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsHermit Crab Shell Exchange
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMouse Patrol; The Big Knockover
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlElection; Class Act
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHoney of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolHey Kids, Amazing Space Monkeys!; The Blorp
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogNew Dog in Town; Get Well
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSid's Super Kick
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$How to Succeed in Biz-Ness By Really Trying!
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsThe Amazing Captain Pickles: A Hero Adventure
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Wedding Planner
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderBob's New House
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsHelpful Friends
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMCaillouCaillouImagine!
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainNew Neighbors; Don's Collection
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Princess and the Pea
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolWhere Did All the Water Go?; The Dew Drops
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldSnug as a Bug; Nightlight
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogNew Dog in Town; Get Well
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsHermit Crab Shell Exchange

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes