Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Fri • Apr 25
TELEVISION
WETA TV 26
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
WETA TV 26
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNatureNatureSnow Monkeys
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Who's the Smartest?
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Monkey
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMNatureNatureSnow Monkeys
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowRochester Cathedral
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSimon Says
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford's Hiccups; It's My Party
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksDown on the Farm; Martha Runs Away
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMArthurArthurFollow the Bouncing Ball; Buster Baxter and the Letter from the Sea
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsFlight of the Pollinators
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSchool of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Babies; Fast
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainGreat Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!; Diamond Anniversary
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetLights, Camera, Bert
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodFriends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Twelve Dancing Princesses
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThings That Go Bump in the Night
  • 3:00 PM — 5:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersDead in the Water
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World News AmericaBBC World News America
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:30 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionGame Shows
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMGreat PerformancesGreat PerformancesMatthew Bourne's Sleeping Beauty
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
WETA HDTV
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNatureNatureSnow Monkeys
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Who's the Smartest?
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Monkey
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMNatureNatureSnow Monkeys
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMConducting HopeConducting Hope
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesChina Marine Jacket; Airstream Caravan; Lincoln Forgery?
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesHindenburg Artifact; Bonus Army Stamp; Dempsey Fight Belt
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesGAR Photograph; Bill Pickett Saddle; Hitler Films
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesChina Marine Jacket; Airstream Caravan; Lincoln Forgery?
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesHindenburg Artifact; Bonus Army Stamp; Dempsey Fight Belt
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesGAR Photograph; Bill Pickett Saddle; Hitler Films
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThings That Go Bump in the Night
  • 3:00 PM — 5:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersDead in the Water
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMThe Artist ToolboxThe Artist Toolbox
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMTo the Contrary With Bonnie ErbéTo the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:30 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionGame Shows
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMGreat PerformancesGreat PerformancesMatthew Bourne's Sleeping Beauty
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
WETA UK
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadDeathwatch
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Sins of the Fathers
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMFather BrownFather BrownThe Prize of Colonel Gerard
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMDeath in ParadiseDeath in Paradise
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAberdeen Music Hall
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAlthorp
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBanqueting House
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHopetoun House
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallPromises to Keep
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredSomething Old
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelGod.com
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineSome Vans Can Make You Deaf
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyBlind Justice
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksIce Cream Wars
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadCare
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleNew Recruits
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHolkham Hall 1
  • 5:30 PM — 6:30 PMDalziel and PascoeDalziel and PascoeA Sweeter Lazarus
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Old, Old Story
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyCanary Cage
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeThree Legs Good
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMHetty Wainthropp InvestigatesHetty Wainthropp InvestigatesHow Time Flies
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMLadies of LettersLadies of Letters
  • 10:30 PM — 11:27 PMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
  • 11:27 PM — 12:13 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinNowt So Queer(Starts at 11:27 pm)
WETA Kids
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMCaillouCaillouWords
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainGreat Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!; Diamond Anniversary
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Emperor's New Clothes
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Babies; Fast
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolVillain of the Year; One Is the Loneliest Number
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldRobots to the Rescue!; Radio Read-a-thon
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWelcome to the Doghouse; Promises Promises
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsAqua Frog
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsThe Amazing Captain Pickles: A Hero Adventure
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Trick-or-Treat Feat; Angelina and the Laughing Poet
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldI Spy a Spider; Robin in the Bat Cave; Pocoyo: Hiccup
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelFamily Time
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMaking Mistakes
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWelcome to the Doghouse; Promises Promises
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurThe Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsAqua Frog
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge and Allie's Lawn Service; Curious George's Scavenger Hunt
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAn Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club
  • 10:30 AM — 11:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSimon Says
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidLet There Be Light
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsListening and Learning
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldDog's Having a Party; Dog Wants to Play Ball
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMCaillouCaillouCreative Caillou
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Twelve Dancing Princesses
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainElmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMArthurArthurFollow the Bouncing Ball; Buster Baxter and the Letter from the Sea
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlWho Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsFlight of the Pollinators
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksDown on the Farm; Martha Runs Away
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlWho Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Show Must Float On; The Truder Crown Affair
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford's Hiccups; It's My Party
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidLet There Be Light
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$How to Be a Smart Consumer
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsDays of the Week; Sharing
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetLights, Camera, Bert
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderBobland Bay Takes Shape
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsListening and Learning

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes