Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sat • Apr 19
TELEVISION
WETA TV 26
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
WETA TV 26
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCook's Country From America's Test KitchenCook's Country From America's Test KitchenChicken for Everyone!
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAmerica's Test KitchenAmerica's Test KitchenCompany's Coming
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolFishmonger
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMartha BakesMartha BakesBar Cookies
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesPlease Mind Your Head
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesA Celebrity for the Barbecue
  • 8:00 PM — 8:45 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinNowt So Queer
  • 8:45 PM — 9:30 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinHappily Ever After(Starts at 8:45 pm)
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMEaster ParadeEaster Parade
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMPOVPOVIf a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMIndependent LensIndependent LensFacing the Storm: Story of the American Bison
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMThe AddressThe Address
  • 4:00 AM — 6:00 AMPeter Pan From the Milwaukee BalletPeter Pan From the Milwaukee Ballet
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Ant and the Grasshopper
  • 6:30 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFetch the Letter I
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainConfuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlInvasion of the Bunny Lovers
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatYet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMWhite House ChronicleWhite House Chronicle
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMTo the Contrary With Bonnie ErbéTo the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMThis Is America and the WorldThis Is America and the World
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMReligion & Ethics NewsweeklyReligion & Ethics Newsweekly
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMGreat Romances of the 20th CenturyGreat Romances of the 20th Century
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMEaster ParadeEaster Parade
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 2:00 PM — 3:30 PMThe AddressThe Address
  • 3:30 PM — 4:30 PMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Reptile
WETA HDTV
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNatureNatureTouching the Wild
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMAsia Biz ForecastAsia Biz Forecast
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up Appearances
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up Appearances
  • 8:00 PM — 8:45 PMDoc MartinDoc Martin
  • 8:45 PM — 9:30 PMDoc MartinDoc Martin(Starts at 8:45 pm)
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMEaster ParadeEaster Parade
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMPOVPOVIf a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMIndependent LensIndependent LensFacing the Storm: Story of the American Bison
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMThe AddressThe Address
  • 4:00 AM — 6:00 AMPeter Pan From the Milwaukee BalletPeter Pan From the Milwaukee Ballet
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsArcade Fire
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMLive From the Artists DenLive From the Artists Den
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsRadiohead
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsArcade Fire
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMLive From the Artists DenLive From the Artists Den
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMGreat Romances of the 20th CenturyGreat Romances of the 20th Century
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMEaster ParadeEaster Parade
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 2:00 PM — 3:30 PMThe AddressThe Address
  • 3:30 PM — 4:30 PMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Reptile
WETA UK
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PM
  • 5:00 PM — 6:28 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThe Maid in Splendour
  • 6:28 PM — 7:14 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Admirer(Starts at 6:28 pm)
  • 7:14 PM — 8:00 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Holly Bears a Prickle(Starts at 7:14 pm)
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMThe Queen's Diamond DecadesThe Queen's Diamond DecadesThe 2000s
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Wild Justice
  • 10:30 PM — 11:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceMr. Selfridge: Season 2, Part Three
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKedleston Hall
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBishop Auckland 1
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeIn a Monastery Garden
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMHetty Wainthropp InvestigatesHetty Wainthropp InvestigatesPursuit by Proxy
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMLadies of LettersLadies of Letters
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMNew TricksNew TricksIce Cream Wars
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMHustleHustleConfessions
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallAttendant Problems
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMLark Rise to CandlefordLark Rise to Candleford
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredSomething Old
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelHello and Farewell
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLiverpool
  • 12:30 PM — 2:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Wild Justice
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMDirk GentlyDirk Gently
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMFather BrownFather BrownThe Three Tools of Death
WETA Kids
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainKenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainNew Neighbors; Don's Collection
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLong Claws; Tank's Sleep Over
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsZig-Zagged
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsSeahorse Rodeo
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Huge Orange Problem
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsHermit Crab Shell Exchange
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsRainforest Stew
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMArthurArthurIs That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMArthurArthurFor the Birds; Ungifted
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMArthurArthurD.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMArthurArthurThe Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMArthurArthurWar of the Worms; I Owe You One
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlInvasion of the Bunny Lovers
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlHave You Seen the Remote?; Sidekicked to the Curb
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlDr. Three-Brains; Bongo Rock
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlElection; Class Act
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlInvasion of the Bunny Lovers
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMCaillouCaillouKnowing How!
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou's Surprise
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMCaillouCaillouDoing It Together!
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMCaillouCaillouImagine!
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMCaillouCaillouVacations
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldBringing Spring; Quack's Pond Party; Pocoyo---Elly's Tea Party
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldA Duck's Tale; Quack's Tracks; Pocoyo-Scary Noises
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call; Pocoyo: Pato's Paintings
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Sounds of Silence; Pocoyo: The Big Sneeze
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldQuack and the Very Big Rock; Shadow Play; Pocoyo---My Pato!
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFrankly It's Becoming a Habitat
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Wedding Planner
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWordWorldWordWorldDuck Saves Spider's Web; Caterpillar Gets a Home
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldGet Well Soon Soup: Mmm-Mmm-Milk
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMWordWorldWordWorldSnug as a Bug; Nightlight
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldBed Bugs; Snug as a Bug
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatYet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatYet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidRock & Roll Easter
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidThat's the Way the Ball Bounces
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidIgnatz's Inertia
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSid's Super Kick
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidRock & Roll Easter
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelFriends Forever?
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelAbuela Upmanship

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes