Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sun • Feb 1
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMThe Jewel in the CrownThe Jewel in the CrownQuestions of Loyalty
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMGrantchester on MasterpieceGrantchester on Masterpiece
  • 11:00 PM — 12:30 AMLewisLewisThe Great and the Good
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterRock Candy Funk Party
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterThe Rides
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsSam Smith; Future Islands
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterRock Candy Funk Party
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetStinky's First Day of Preschool
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouNature
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurBest Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMOdd SquadOdd Squad6:00 to 6:05
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsGroundhog Wake Up Call
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeJuicy George; The Big Picture
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGirl Meets Monkey; Curious George Ramps It Up
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetRocco's Boat
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainKenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainNew Neighbors; Don's Collection
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:30 PMLewisLewisThe Great and the Good
  • 2:30 PM — 4:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Old, Unhappy, Far Off Things
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMGrantchester on MasterpieceGrantchester on Masterpiece
WETA HDTV
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMThe Jewel in the CrownThe Jewel in the CrownQuestions of Loyalty
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMGrantchester on MasterpieceGrantchester on Masterpiece
  • 11:00 PM — 12:30 AMLewisLewisThe Great and the Good
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterRock Candy Funk Party
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterThe Rides
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsSam Smith; Future Islands
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterRock Candy Funk Party
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterThe Rides
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMGrantchester on MasterpieceGrantchester on Masterpiece
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMThe Jewel in the CrownThe Jewel in the CrownQuestions of Loyalty
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMGrantchester on MasterpieceGrantchester on Masterpiece
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMThe Jewel in the CrownThe Jewel in the CrownQuestions of Loyalty
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:30 PMLewisLewisThe Great and the Good
  • 2:30 PM — 4:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Old, Unhappy, Far Off Things
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMGrantchester on MasterpieceGrantchester on Masterpiece
WETA UK
  • 6:00 PM — 7:00 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesDeath at Victoria Dock
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMFather BrownFather BrownThe Eye of Apollo
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMThe Great British Baking ShowThe Great British Baking ShowContinental Cakes
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Secret Life of PrimatesThe Secret Life of PrimatesGorillas
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMPriceless Antiques RoadshowPriceless Antiques Roadshow
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMPriceless Antiques RoadshowPriceless Antiques Roadshow
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor Who
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMRed DwarfRed Dwarf
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMRed DwarfRed Dwarf
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMThe Jewel in the CrownThe Jewel in the CrownQuestions of Loyalty
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMPoldarkPoldark
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotThe Disappearance of Mr. Davenheim
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesWisteria Lodge
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKelvingrove 1
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowWells, Somerset 2
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBrooklands 1
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and Small
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and Bred
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelIn the Can
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineHey! Big Vendor
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy Family
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoFear Her
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksLove Means Nothing in Tennis
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadFalse Flag
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleThe Hustler's News of Today
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMThe Great British Baking ShowThe Great British Baking ShowContinental Cakes
WETA Kids
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Cheery Chipper Cupid Sisters
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Dogwalkers
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelFashionistas
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelAbuela Upmanship
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksBest in Show; Truman on the Ball
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Market; Bye Bye Burger Boy
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Runs the Store
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksReturn of the Bookbots: The Case of the Missing Words
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Boy Who Drew Cats
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Swan Maiden
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The City Mouse and the Country Mouse
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidThe Broken Wheel
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidMy Slide
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSid's Amazing Invention
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidThe Tree House
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidClimb, Ignatz, Climb
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogDoggie Garden; Captain Birdwell's Treasure
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWelcome to the Doghouse; Promises Promises
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford's Hiccups; It's My Party
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford Cleans His Doghouse; And Baby Makes 4
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogJetta's Tall Tale; The Big Fetch
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMusic
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogPotluck Party Pooper; The Best Gift
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouNature
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurThe Tattletale Frog; D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMOdd SquadOdd Squad6:00 to 6:05
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsGroundhog Wake Up Call
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGirl Meets Monkey; Curious George Ramps It Up
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeJuicy George; The Big Picture
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Shape-O-Bots
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainKenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainNew Neighbors; Don's Collection
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Arch Villain Problem; The Straight & Narrow Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Bedtime for Bear
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsLearning Together
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetStinky's First Day of Preschool
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Many Ants Make Light Work; Nest Best Thing
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldBack on Track; The Rainbow Birthday Cake
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksReturn of the Bookbots: The Case of the Missing Words
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlPretty Princess Premiere; Where's Huggy?
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes