Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sat • Jul 26
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsMadhur Jaffrey
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayChef's Dream
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCook's Country From America's Test KitchenCook's Country From America's Test KitchenSweet on Texas
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAmerica's Test KitchenAmerica's Test KitchenIndian Classics Made Easy
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolBraising
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMartha BakesMartha BakesCoffee Cakes
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesProblems With Relatives
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesOnslow's Birthday
  • 8:00 PM — 8:45 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinOut of the Woods
  • 8:45 PM — 9:30 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinErotomania(Starts at 8:45 pm)
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMSlumdog MillionaireSlumdog Millionaire
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMPOVPOVDance for Me
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 1:30 AM — 4:00 AMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetWerther
  • 4:00 AM — 6:00 AMCarol Burnett: The Mark Twain PrizeCarol Burnett: The Mark Twain Prize
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Tortoise and the Hare
  • 6:30 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetElmo and the Monarch Butterflies
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainTiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlSeize the Cheese; Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMWhite House ChronicleWhite House Chronicle
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMTo the Contrary With Bonnie ErbéTo the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMThis Is America and the WorldThis Is America and the WorldThis Is America Visits the Republic of Benin
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMReligion & Ethics NewsweeklyReligion & Ethics Newsweekly
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowUlverston
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMSlumdog MillionaireSlumdog Millionaire
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAl Capone: IconAl Capone: Icon
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMWashington in the '70sWashington in the '70s
WETA HDTV
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PM
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMAl Capone: IconAl Capone: Icon
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMAsia Biz ForecastAsia Biz Forecast
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesProblems With Relatives
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesOnslow's Birthday
  • 8:00 PM — 8:45 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinOut of the Woods
  • 8:45 PM — 9:30 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinErotomania(Starts at 8:45 pm)
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMSlumdog MillionaireSlumdog Millionaire
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMPOVPOVDance for Me
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 1:30 AM — 4:00 AMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetWerther
  • 4:00 AM — 6:00 AMCarol Burnett: The Mark Twain PrizeCarol Burnett: The Mark Twain Prize
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMLive From the Artists DenLive From the Artists DenSara Bareilles
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsQueens of the Stone Age
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMSun Studio SessionsSun Studio SessionsAmber Rubarth and Dave Eggar
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMSun Studio SessionsSun Studio SessionsThe Black Lillies
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMLive From the Artists DenLive From the Artists DenSara Bareilles
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsQueens of the Stone Age
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowUlverston
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMSlumdog MillionaireSlumdog Millionaire
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAl Capone: IconAl Capone: Icon
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMWashington in the '70sWashington in the '70s
WETA UK
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PM
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersDead Man's Eleven
  • 5:00 PM — 6:27 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersDeath of a Stranger
  • 6:27 PM — 7:14 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinAlways on My Mind(Starts at 6:27 pm)
  • 7:14 PM — 8:01 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Family Way(Starts at 7:14 pm)
  • 8:01 PM — 9:00 PMCall the MidwifeCall the MidwifeEpisode 1(Starts at 8:01 pm)
  • 9:00 PM — 11:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDownton Abbey, Series II (Episode 6)
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMWild AustralasiaWild AustralasiaSouthern Seas
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeThe Gongoozlers
  • 1:00 AM — 2:30 AMInspector George GentlyInspector George GentlyGently in the Blood
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceSherlock: The Blind Banker
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMNew TricksNew TricksCouldn't Organize One
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMHustleHustleA Designer's Paradise
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallCharity Begins at Home
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMLark Rise to CandlefordLark Rise to Candleford
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredBuried Treasure
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelPaul Dooley Sleeps with the Fishes
  • 12:00 PM — 2:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDownton Abbey, Series II (Episode 6)
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMLife on MarsLife on MarsEpisode 4
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainTiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDouble-Crested Trouble; Erma and the Conductor
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainValley of the Stygimolochs; Tiny Loves Fish
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainI'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsCrocogator Contest
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsMosquito Dragon
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsSearch for the Florida Panther
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsOpossum in My Pocket
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsSlider, the Otter
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMArthurArthurIs That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMArthurArthurD.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMArthurArthurThe Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMArthurArthurWar of the Worms; I Owe You One
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMArthurArthurHome Sweet Home; Do You Believe in Magic?
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlSeize the Cheese; Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlOne Last Sandwich; Caper or Plastic
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlTell Her What She's Won; Victoria is the Best...WordGirl?
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlThe Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlHigh-Five Sandwich; The Robot Problem
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMCaillouCaillouAll Around the Block!
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMCaillouCaillouMy Family
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMCaillouCaillouFall Is in the Air
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMCaillouCaillouGames to Play
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMCaillouCaillouAll Wet!
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Lurmies Are Coming; Quack's Square Deal; Pocoyo: Fetch Loula Fetch
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldBringing Spring; Quack's Pond Party
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Perils of Peep and Chirp; Hoop Tricks; Pocoyo---New on the Planet
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldSpring Thing; Spring Thingy; Pocoyo---Vamoosh on the Loose
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Real Decoy; Peep's Lost Leaf; Pocoyo---Detective Pocoyo
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFrankly It's Becoming a Habitat
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetGrandparents Celebration
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWordWorldWordWorldKite Flight; Hide and Seek
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldRace to the Spaceship; Sandbox Surprise
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMWordWorldWordWorldPlay Ball; M Is for Map
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldThe Mystery of the Disappearing Pie; Duck's Family Reunion
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Arch Villain Problem; The Straight & Narrow Problem
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSid's Pet Project
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSleep? Who Needs It?!
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSeed the Science Kid
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidThe Reason Sid's Sneezin'
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidGet Up and Move!

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes