Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Fri • Nov 21
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AM
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMNatureNatureInvasion of the Killer Whales
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHighcliffe Castle
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetVeggies Revolt
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouCan Do Caillou
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurLooking for Bonnie; The Secret Origin of Supernova
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsStuck on Sharks
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBirds of a Feather
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeDJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeJunky Monkey; Jumpy Warms Up
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodKaterina's Costume; Dress Up Day
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBig Bird Loses His Nest
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLaura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersMidsomer Rhapsody
  • 3:00 PM — 4:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotCurtain: Poirot's Final Case
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMRibbon of SandRibbon of Sand
  • 9:00 PM — 11:00 PMGreat PerformancesGreat PerformancesCats
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:00 AM — 3:00 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersMidsomer Rhapsody
WETA HDTV
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AM
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMNatureNatureInvasion of the Killer Whales
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHighcliffe Castle
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMTo Catch a CometTo Catch a Comet
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesHot Town Poster, Face Jug, Lost City of Gold
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesJackie Robinson All-Stars, Modoc Basket, Special Agent Five
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesWB Cartoons, Galvez Papers, Mussolini Dagger
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesHot Town Poster, Face Jug, Lost City of Gold
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesJackie Robinson All-Stars, Modoc Basket, Special Agent Five
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesWB Cartoons, Galvez Papers, Mussolini Dagger
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersMidsomer Rhapsody
  • 3:00 PM — 4:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotCurtain: Poirot's Final Case
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMTo the Contrary With Bonnie ErbéTo the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMRibbon of SandRibbon of Sand
  • 9:00 PM — 11:00 PMGreat PerformancesGreat PerformancesCats
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:00 AM — 3:00 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersMidsomer Rhapsody
WETA UK
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AM
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: The Ramblin' Boy
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLacock Abbey 1
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowDundee
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHereford
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHopetoun House
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallHair of the Dog
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredThe Milk of Human Kindness
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelThe Reckoning
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineThe Glamour of the Uniform
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyGoing Dental
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5On the Brink
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksIce Cream Wars
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadDouble Bind
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleConfessions
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBowes
  • 5:30 PM — 6:30 PMPrime SuspectPrime Suspect
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMThe Final CutThe Final Cut
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyDentally Unstable
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeThe Memory of Water
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMDeath in ParadiseDeath in Paradise
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMDeath in ParadiseDeath in Paradise
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMDeath in ParadiseDeath in Paradise
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!Desperate Doings in the Graveyard
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNew TricksNew TricksFashion Victim
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMTwenty TwelveTwenty TwelveRaising the Bar
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMPrime SuspectPrime Suspect
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Around the World Adventure
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Cares
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWhen I Grow Up; Not Now, I'm Busy
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThere's No Place Like Home: Flipping Newton: Pocoyo: Baby Bird Sitting
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelFashionistas
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodBrave and Strong
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogSpecial T-Bone; Jetta's Sneak Peek
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouCan Do Caillou
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurLooking for Bonnie; The Secret Origin of Supernova
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsStuck on Sharks
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBirds of a Feather
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeDJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeJunky Monkey; Jumpy Warms Up
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodKaterina's Costume; Dress Up Day
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetBig Bird Loses His Nest
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLaura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Galileo's Space Adventure
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsThomas And The Storyteller
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetVeggies Revolt
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!A Plan for Sand; Whale Music
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldPig's Present; Tick Tock Space Clock
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Thanksgiving
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlThe Fill-In; Word (Hicc)Up!
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodKaterina's Costume; Dress Up Day
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeDJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!A Plan for Sand; Whale Music
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurLooking for Bonnie; The Secret Origin of Supernova
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsStuck on Sharks
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolMay the Force Be Wigg You; Five Zuleans in a Boat (and Gorga)
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelBattle of the Birthdays
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMAsia Biz ForecastAsia Biz Forecast
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseA Crinkle in Time
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsHabitat Havoc
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetVeggies Revolt
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderAdventures in the Valley
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsThomas And The Storyteller
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLaura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurLooking for Bonnie; The Secret Origin of Supernova
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsStuck on Sharks
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlLeslie Makes It Big; Mouse Brown Take-Over
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and the Musical Plant; Angelina's Hip Hop Boys Show
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksSkits and Mr. Scruffles; Brave Truman

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip BrienzaOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip BrienzaOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip BrienzaOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes