Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Wed • Jul 23
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMWashington in the '70sWashington in the '70s
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Awakening
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Ape Who Went to College
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Life Explodes
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSex in the WildSex in the WildOrangutans
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMAl Capone: IconAl Capone: Icon
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsWho Killed Jimmy Hoffa?
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMFrontlineFrontlinePoor Kids
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMAl Capone: IconAl Capone: Icon
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowExmouth
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFrankly It's Becoming a Habitat
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidThe Reason Sid's Sneezin'
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMCaillouCaillouThoughtful Caillou
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsOpossum in My Pocket
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsSlider, the Otter
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHundley, Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetGrandparents Celebration
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodLine Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSafety Patrol; Safety at the Beach
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesRuddy Gore
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMurder in Montparnasse
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Ape Who Went to College
WETA HDTV
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMWashington in the '70sWashington in the '70s
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Awakening
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Ape Who Went to College
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Life Explodes
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSex in the WildSex in the WildOrangutans
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMAl Capone: IconAl Capone: Icon
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsWho Killed Jimmy Hoffa?
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMFrontlineFrontlinePoor Kids
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMAl Capone: IconAl Capone: Icon
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowExmouth
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsWho Killed Jimmy Hoffa?
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Ape Who Went to College
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Life Explodes
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMSex in the WildSex in the WildOrangutans
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Ape Who Went to College
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Life Explodes
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSex in the WildSex in the WildOrangutans
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesRuddy Gore
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMurder in Montparnasse
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Ape Who Went to College
WETA UK
  • 4:00 PM — 4:55 PMHustleHustleDing Dong That's My Song
  • 4:55 PM — 5:42 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinAlways on My Mind(Starts at 4:55 pm)
  • 5:42 PM — 6:30 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Family Way(Starts at 5:42 pm)
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMOutnumberedOutnumberedThe Cold Caller
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMLead BalloonLead BalloonKarma
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyAll Roads Lead to Ramon
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseTwilight of the Gods
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceEndeavour
  • 10:30 PM — 11:30 PMDeath in ParadiseDeath in Paradise
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLanhydrock
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesBlood and Circuses
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinAlways on My Mind
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Family Way
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Quacks
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowArundel
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBallykissangelBallykissangelThe Cat and Daddy G.
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowSouthport 2
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLanhydrock & Bodnant Garden
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLiverpool
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowChester
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallThe Best Time
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredA Little Touch of Harry
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelIn a Jam
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineVariations on a Theme of Road Rage
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyDeath Takes a Policy
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5Accidental Discovery
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksTrust Me
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadDouble Bind
WETA Kids
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHundley, Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMArthurArthurThe Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMArthurArthurThe Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsSearch for the Florida Panther
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsWalk on the Wetside
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksEyes on the Skies; Camp Truman
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlTell Her What She's Won; Victoria is the Best...WordGirl?
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWelcome to the Doghouse; Promises Promises
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSeed the Science Kid
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Introducing Entrepreneurs
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsThings I Can Do; Differences
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetFrankly It's Becoming a Habitat
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderIt's Building Time
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsPeace & Quiet
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMCaillouCaillouGood Friend Caillou
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Boy Who Cried Wolf
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Teeny Weeny Adventure; I See Seeds
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolCreature Features; Fried Greenhouse Tomatoes
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldGet Set for 'ET'; Duk Plays the Piano
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWelcome to the Doghouse; Promises Promises
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsSearch for the Florida Panther
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsCaring and Rhythm
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and Cheddar Cheese Slide; Angelina and the Case of the Missing Music
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldTwo's a Crowd
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Bully and the Bunny
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodDivorce
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford's Hiccups; It's My Party
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidThe Reason Sid's Sneezin'
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMCaillouCaillouThoughtful Caillou
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsOpossum in My Pocket
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsSlider, the Otter
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHundley, Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetGrandparents Celebration
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodLine Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSafety Patrol; Safety at the Beach
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainBeating the Heat; Flowers for Mom
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainValley of the Stygimolochs; Tiny Loves Fish
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Rapunzel
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsTaking Turns
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes