Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Fri • Nov 28
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PM
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMIl Volo Buon NataleIl Volo Buon Natale
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 2:00 AM — 3:30 AM30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMJJ Virgin's Sugar Impact SecretJJ Virgin's Sugar Impact Secret
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMTrain Your Dog Like a ProTrain Your Dog Like a Pro
  • 6:00 AM — 7:30 AMSuper Brain With Dr. Rudy TanziSuper Brain With Dr. Rudy Tanzi
  • 7:30 AM — 9:00 AM30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 12:00 PMDr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
  • 12:00 PM — 2:00 PMHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RNHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
  • 2:00 PM — 4:00 PMRick Steves' European ChristmasRick Steves' European Christmas
  • 4:00 PM — 6:00 PMSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for YouSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 8:00 PMClassic Hollywood MusicalsClassic Hollywood Musicals
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMMotown 25: Yesterday, Today, ForeverMotown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
  • 10:00 PM — 11:30 PMBurt Bacharach's BestBurt Bacharach's Best
WETA HDTV
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PM
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMIl Volo Buon NataleIl Volo Buon Natale
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 2:00 AM — 3:30 AM30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMJJ Virgin's Sugar Impact SecretJJ Virgin's Sugar Impact Secret
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMTrain Your Dog Like a ProTrain Your Dog Like a Pro
  • 6:00 AM — 7:30 AMSuper Brain With Dr. Rudy TanziSuper Brain With Dr. Rudy Tanzi
  • 7:30 AM — 9:00 AM30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 12:00 PMDr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
  • 12:00 PM — 2:00 PMHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RNHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
  • 2:00 PM — 4:00 PMRick Steves' European ChristmasRick Steves' European Christmas
  • 4:00 PM — 6:00 PMSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for YouSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 8:00 PMClassic Hollywood MusicalsClassic Hollywood Musicals
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMMotown 25: Yesterday, Today, ForeverMotown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
  • 10:00 PM — 11:30 PMBurt Bacharach's BestBurt Bacharach's Best
WETA UK
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMDeath in ParadiseDeath in ParadiseEpisode 4
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!The Crooked Fences
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNew TricksNew TricksWhere There's Smoke
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMTwenty TwelveTwenty TwelveCultural Curator
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMPrime SuspectPrime Suspect
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMScott & BaileyScott & BaileyEpisode 2
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMScott & BaileyScott & BaileyEpisode 3
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallThe Call of the Wild
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyImperfect Strangers
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilySecond Greatest Story
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyWaiting to Inhale
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyMisery
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodShow Me the Money
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMPrimevalPrimeval
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoGridlock
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfWhite Hole
  • 11:30 AM — 12:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Three
  • 12:30 PM — 1:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Four
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotThe Adventure of the Western Star
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMSherlockSherlockThe Hounds of Baskerville
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersMidsomer Rhapsody
  • 5:00 PM — 6:26 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotCurtain: Poirot's Final Case
  • 6:26 PM — 7:13 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinDeparture(Starts at 6:26 PM)
  • 7:13 PM — 8:00 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinGoing Bodmin(Starts at 7:13 PM)
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMLast Tango in HalifaxLast Tango in Halifax
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Five
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Six
WETA Kids
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderDodger's Surprise
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsTinsel and Trains
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaurs in the Snow; Cretaceous Conifers
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurFalafelosophy; The Lint Rush
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhale of a Squid
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlThe Learnerer; Mr. Big's Dinner and a Scam
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Room; Angelina's Camembert Parade
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMonkeyshines Martha; Dog Daze
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Tortoise and the Hare
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouBlast Off to Space Caillou
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogFishing Lessons; No Baths for Cleo
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldQuack Hatches an Egg; The Whatchamacallit; Pocoyo: Sneaky Shoes
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelA Star Is Born
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetPeter Piper's Purpose
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetRahki Road
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderBob's New House
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderWendy Moves to the Valley
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderBuilding Homes
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderBuildings and Birthdays
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderLofty Saves the Day
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeNo Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeWe Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeFor the Birds; Curious George-asaurus
  • 11:30 AM — 12:30 PMCurious George: A Very Monkey ChristmasCurious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodIt's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodNeighbor Day
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodIt's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDuckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDerek the Deinonychu; Don's Dragonfly
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Small Dinosaur; T. Rex Migration
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaurs in the Snow; Cretaceous Conifers
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsGoogly-Eye: Night Guru
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsHappy Turkey Day
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsBad Hair Day
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsLittle Howler
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsBirds of a Feather
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMArthurArthurThe Wheel Deal; The Buster Report
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMArthurArthurThe Agent of Change; D.W. Unties the Knot
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMArthurArthurNicked by a Name; The Play's the Thing
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMArthurArthurFrancine's Pilfered Paper; Buster Gets Real
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMArthurArthurFalafelosophy; The Lint Rush
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlChuck With a Sidekick of Brent; Yarn-4-Gold

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes