Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Tue • Sep 30
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouStarry Night
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurThe Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsAttack of the Tree Eating Aliens
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsAqua Frog
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCamping with Hundley; Curious George vs. the Turbo Python 3000
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSurprise Quints; Muddy Monkey
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodTime for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetProud to Be Me
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainTriassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansPrejudice and Pride
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansPeril and Promise
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAtlantic City, NJ
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMIndependent LensIndependent LensLas Marthas
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMWashington in the '70sWashington in the '70s
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Born Champions
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMakersMakersWomen in Comedy
  • 10:00 PM — 11:30 PMFrontlineFrontlineLeague of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAtlantic City, NJ
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansPrejudice and Pride
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansPeril and Promise
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetProud to Be Me
WETA HDTV
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowRaleigh, N.C.
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansPrejudice and Pride
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansPeril and Promise
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowRaleigh, N.C.
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansPrejudice and Pride
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansPeril and Promise
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowRaleigh, N.C.
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMIndependent LensIndependent LensLas Marthas
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMWashington in the '70sWashington in the '70s
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Born Champions
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMakersMakersWomen in Comedy
  • 10:00 PM — 11:30 PMFrontlineFrontlineLeague of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowRaleigh, N.C.
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansPrejudice and Pride
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansPeril and Promise
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowRaleigh, N.C.
WETA UK
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowGloucester
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLeeds Castle
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowRochester Cathedral
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBrooklands 2
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallHome and Away
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredNever Seek to Tell
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelBrendan's Crossing
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineSituations Vacant
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyOf Mice and Ben
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5Celebrity
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksEnd of the Line
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadWalking on Water
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleEye of the Beholder
  • 5:00 PM — 6:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersSins of Commission
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyDevils on Horseback
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyMisery
  • 8:00 PM — 8:58 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesThe Blood of Juana the Mad
  • 8:58 PM — 9:44 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Wrong Goodbye(Starts at 8:58 pm)
  • 9:44 PM — 10:32 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinPreserve the Romance(Starts at 9:44 pm)
  • 10:32 PM — 11:30 PMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole on Trial(Starts at 10:32 pm)
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMHustleHustleThe Thieving Mistake
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyDevils on Horseback
  • 2:00 AM — 3:30 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersSins of Commission
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceFramed
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredThe Last Hurrah
WETA Kids
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodFood
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogTough Enough; Stars in Your Eyes
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouStarry Night
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurThe Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsAttack of the Tree Eating Aliens
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsAqua Frog
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCamping with Hundley; Curious George vs. the Turbo Python 3000
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSurprise Quints; Muddy Monkey
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodTime for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetProud to Be Me
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainTriassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Peter Rabbit
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsListening and Learning
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetMe Am What Me Am
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Pick Your Friends; Finola's Farm
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldPlay Ball; M Is for Map
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha in the Hold; Get Along, Little Doggies
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlThe Two Brains Boogie; Field Day Fund With Robo-Tobey
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCamping with Hundley; Curious George vs. the Turbo Python 3000
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Pick Your Friends; Finola's Farm
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurThe Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsAttack of the Tree Eating Aliens
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Show Must Float On; The Truder Crown Affair
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelMaya and Miguel, Come on Down!
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$It's a Job to Get a Job!
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseModel Behavior
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsSuper Sleuths
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetMe Am What Me Am
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderNew Homes for the Team
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsListening and Learning
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurThe Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsAttack of the Tree Eating Aliens
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlHighway to Havarti; Tiny Big
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina, the Pet Sitter; Angelina and the Music Box
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha in the White House
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Peter Rabbit
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouStarry Night
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogTough Enough; Stars in Your Eyes
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldCount Them Out; Peep Prints; Pocoyo: A Little Something Between Friends
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelA House Divided

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with David Ginder

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes