Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sat • Nov 22
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVAKiller Landslides
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMNew Scandinavian CookingNew Scandinavian CookingFire in the Belly
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMChef John Besh's New OrleansChef John Besh's New OrleansQuail Gumbo and Dewberry Streusel Pie
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCiao ItaliaCiao ItaliaClassic Piedmont Antipasti; Antipasti alla Piemontese
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefGreat Soups
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceMarket to Table
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeEuropean Travel Skills
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourCharlestown Project 2014: A Rowhouse Reimagined
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMA Chef's LifeA Chef's LifeThe Fish Episode, Y'all
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPati's Mexican TablePati's Mexican TablePuebla: Food From a Colonial Jewel
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMThe Mind of a ChefThe Mind of a ChefBourbon
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMexico: One Plate at a TimeMexico: One Plate at a TimeArtisan Mescal
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMEssential PépinEssential PépinEasy and Elegant Seafood
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMSara's Weeknight MealsSara's Weeknight MealsA Trip to Brazil With Leticia Moreinos Schwartz
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMBaking with JuliaBaking with JuliaMichel Richard
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMLidia's KitchenLidia's KitchenThe Oven Is On
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsReed Hearon
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayGame Day Pressure
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCook's CountryCook's CountryMemphis Ribs and Pretzel Salad
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAmerica's Test KitchenAmerica's Test KitchenClassic Italian Fare
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolThe Grind
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMartha BakesMartha BakesOld-Fashioned Fruit Desserts
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesThe Hostess
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesDaddy's Accident
  • 8:00 PM — 8:46 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinDeparture
  • 8:46 PM — 9:33 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinGoing Bodmin(Starts at 8:46 PM)
  • 9:33 PM — 10:30 PMWashington in the '80sWashington in the '80s(Starts at 9:33 PM)
  • 10:30 PM — 12:30 AMCall Northside 777Call Northside 777
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMThe GroveThe Grove
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMUltimate RestorationsUltimate Restorations
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 3:00 AM — 5:00 AMGreat PerformancesGreat PerformancesCats
WETA HDTV
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVAKiller Landslides
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAmerica's HeartlandAmerica's Heartland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMThe Artist ToolboxThe Artist Toolbox
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMThis American LandThis American Land
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMRoadtrip NationRoadtrip Nation
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' Europe
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourCharlestown Project 2014: A Rowhouse Reimagined
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMXerox Rochester International Jazz FestivalXerox Rochester International Jazz FestivalTerence Blanchard
  • 12:00 PM — 2:30 PMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetL'Elisir d'Amore
  • 2:30 PM — 5:30 PMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetOtello
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMAsia Biz ForecastAsia Biz Forecast
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesThe Hostess
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesDaddy's Accident
  • 8:00 PM — 8:46 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinDeparture
  • 8:46 PM — 9:33 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinGoing Bodmin(Starts at 8:46 PM)
  • 9:33 PM — 10:30 PMWashington in the '80sWashington in the '80s(Starts at 9:33 PM)
  • 10:30 PM — 12:30 AMCall Northside 777Call Northside 777
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMThe GroveThe Grove
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMUltimate RestorationsUltimate Restorations
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 3:00 AM — 5:00 AMGreat PerformancesGreat PerformancesCats
WETA UK
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallThe Course of True Love
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyAbsent Vixen, Cheeky Monkey
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyShrink Rap
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyDesperately Squeaking Susan
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyOf Mice and Ben
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodFor England...!
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMPrimevalPrimeval
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Shakespeare Code
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfJustice
  • 11:30 AM — 12:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode One
  • 12:30 PM — 1:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Two
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotThe Kidnapped Prime Minister
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Six Napoleons
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersSauce for the Goose
  • 5:00 PM — 6:26 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotThe Labours of Hercules
  • 6:26 PM — 7:13 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinHazardous Exposure(Starts at 6:26 PM)
  • 7:13 PM — 8:00 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinListen With Mother(Starts at 7:13 PM)
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMLast Tango in HalifaxLast Tango in Halifax
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Three
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Four
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodSister Hood
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeThe Memory of Water
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMDeath in ParadiseDeath in Paradise
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMDeath in ParadiseDeath in Paradise
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMDeath in ParadiseDeath in Paradise
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadSubterraneans
WETA Kids
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldChirp's Flight Program; Mirror, Mirror in the Dump; Pocoyo: Magic Act
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelMaya Quixote and Miguel Panza
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Latinization of Marco
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetPeter Piper's Purpose
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderDodger's Surprise
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderA Skipload of Surprises
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderA Big Surprise for Bob
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderStorms, Soccer and Surprises
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderFishing Fun
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSchool of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Buys a Kite; Train of Light
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge and the Giant Thumb; Shutter Monkey
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeWind Symphony; George & Allie Automated Car Wash
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeDJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Uses His Words; All Aboard
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Says I'm Sorry; Royal Mudpies
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodKaterina's Costume; Dress Up Day
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainRocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainNow With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainArmored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLaura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsSeasquatch
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsFlight of the Pollinators
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsLet the Rhinos Roll!
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsThe Gecko Effect
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsStuck on Sharks
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMArthurArthurWhen Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMArthurArthurPortrait of Artist as a Young Tibble; The Secret Guardians
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMArthurArthurFernlets by Fern; Prunella and the Haunted Locker
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMArthurArthurParadise Lost; The Pride of Lakewood
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMArthurArthurLooking for Bonnie; The Secret Origin of Supernova
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlKid Math, Part 1; Kid Math, Part 2
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlEl Queso Misterioso; Putt With Honor
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlSonny Days with a Chance of Showers; Seymour....Right After This
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlThe Fill-In; Word (Hicc)Up!
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlLeslie Makes It Big; Mouse Brown Take-Over
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou's Discoveries
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMCaillouCaillouDoing It Together!
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMCaillouCaillouOutdoor Adventures
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMCaillouCaillouStep by Step!
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMCaillouCaillouCan Do Caillou
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Real Decoy; Peep's Lost Leaf; Pocoyo---Detective Pocoyo
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Mystery of the Thing That Went and Came Back; Peep's Color Quest; Pocoyo: Double Trouble
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Lurmies Are Coming; Quack's Square Deal; Pocoyo: Fetch Loula Fetch

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip BrienzaOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip BrienzaOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip BrienzaOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes