Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Thu • Dec 25
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMElmo's Christmas CountdownElmo's Christmas Countdown
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker
  • 9:30 AM — 10:30 AMCurious George: A Very Monkey ChristmasCurious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMElmo's Christmas CountdownElmo's Christmas Countdown
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMA Chef's LifeA Chef's Life
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMA St. Thomas Christmas: All Is Well 2013A St. Thomas Christmas: All Is Well 2013
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Jane Seymour and Nathan GunnChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Jane Seymour and Nathan Gunn
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring David Archuleta and Michael YorkChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring David Archuleta and Michael York
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-DaviesChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-Davies
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:38 PMMiss MarpleMiss MarpleThe Body in the Library
  • 10:38 PM — 1:12 AMMiss MarpleMiss MarpleA Murder Is Announced(Starts at 10:38 PM)
  • 1:12 AM — 2:09 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose(Starts at 1:12 AM)
  • 2:09 AM — 2:36 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley(Starts at 2:09 AM)
  • 2:36 AM — 3:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow(Starts at 2:36 AM)
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMNOVANOVAGreat Cathedral Mystery
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMNatureNatureThe Himalayas
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetA Bicycle Built for Two
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouTeam Player Caillou
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurFifteen
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadThe Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsPrairie Who?
WETA HDTV
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Jane Seymour and Nathan GunnChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Jane Seymour and Nathan Gunn
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring David Archuleta and Michael YorkChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring David Archuleta and Michael York
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-DaviesChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-Davies
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMA Chef's LifeA Chef's Life
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMA Chef's LifeA Chef's Life
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMA St. Thomas Christmas: All Is Well 2013A St. Thomas Christmas: All Is Well 2013
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Jane Seymour and Nathan GunnChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Jane Seymour and Nathan Gunn
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring David Archuleta and Michael YorkChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring David Archuleta and Michael York
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-DaviesChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-Davies
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMMiss MarpleMiss MarpleThe Body in the Library
  • 10:00 PM — 1:12 AMMiss MarpleMiss MarpleA Murder Is Announced
  • 1:12 AM — 2:09 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose(Starts at 1:12 AM)
  • 2:09 AM — 2:36 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley(Starts at 2:09 AM)
  • 2:36 AM — 3:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow(Starts at 2:36 AM)
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMNOVANOVAGreat Cathedral Mystery
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMNatureNatureThe Himalayas
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVAGreat Cathedral Mystery
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesSiberian Bullet; John Brown Pike; Ronald McDonald Costume
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesAfrican-American Comic Book; Lindbergh-Sikorsky Fabric; Civil War Letters
WETA UK
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 8:30 AM — 9:30 AMMr StinkMr Stink
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMWaiting for GodWaiting for God
  • 10:00 AM — 10:50 AMWaiting for GodWaiting for God
  • 10:50 AM — 11:17 AMGood NeighborsGood NeighborsThe Christmas Special(Starts at 10:50 AM)
  • 11:17 AM — 11:45 AMTo the Manor BornTo the Manor Born1979 Christmas Special(Starts at 11:17 AM)
  • 11:45 AM — 12:25 PMOutnumberedOutnumberedThe Robbers(Starts at 11:45 AM)
  • 12:25 PM — 1:04 PMOutnumberedOutnumberedBroken Santa(Starts at 12:25 PM)
  • 1:04 PM — 1:30 PMGood NeighborsGood NeighborsThe Christmas Special(Starts at 1:04 PM)
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMThe Worst Week of My LifeThe Worst Week of My LifeThe Worst Christmas of My Life
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMThe Worst Week of My LifeThe Worst Week of My LifeThe Worst Christmas of My Life
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThe Worst Week of My LifeThe Worst Week of My LifeThe Worst Christmas of My Life
  • 3:00 PM — 3:32 PMChef!Chef!A Bird in the Hand
  • 3:32 PM — 4:30 PMMr StinkMr Stink(Starts at 3:32 PM)
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMWaiting for GodWaiting for God
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Settling of the Sun
  • 6:00 PM — 7:30 PMLewisLewisOld School Ties
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy Family
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMMoone BoyMoone BoyHandball Duel
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMTwenty TwelveTwenty TwelveClarence House
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMJack TaylorJack TaylorThe Pikemen
  • 10:30 PM — 11:30 PMShetlandShetlandRed Bones - Part 2
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!The Camera in the Potato
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadUndertow
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Settling of the Sun
  • 2:00 AM — 3:30 AMLewisLewisOld School Ties
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMLewisLewisExpiation
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKelvingrove 2
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowWells, Somerset 2
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowRetrospective: Farewell to Michael
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBath 2
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMArthurArthurSpeak Up Francine; Waiting for Snow
  • 8:30 AM — 9:30 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
  • 9:30 AM — 10:30 AMElmo's Christmas CountdownElmo's Christmas Countdown
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodA Snowy Day; Tutu All the Time
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMCurious George: A Very Monkey ChristmasCurious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDon's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaurs in the Snow; Cretaceous Conifers
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + Cat
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Elves and the Shoemaker
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsLet It Snow
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsComing Home for Christmas
  • 3:30 PM — 4:30 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
  • 4:30 PM — 5:30 PMElmo's Christmas CountdownElmo's Christmas Countdown
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker
  • 6:00 PM — 7:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + Cat
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurD.W. on Ice; Spoiled Rotten
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsLet It Snow
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsComing Home for Christmas
  • 8:30 PM — 9:30 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
  • 9:30 PM — 10:30 PMElmo's Christmas CountdownElmo's Christmas Countdown
  • 10:30 PM — 11:30 PMCurious George: A Very Monkey ChristmasCurious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + Cat
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurArthur and the Big Riddle; Double Dare
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsSnow Runners
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlFortune Crookie; Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Crime
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina & the Hip Hop Kid; Angelina and the Broken Fiddle
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Holiday Surprise; We're Powerless
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Christmas Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Nutcracker
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou the Snowman
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogDoggie Detective; Camping It Up
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Sounds of Silence; Pocoyo: The Big Sneeze
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelPaging Dr. Maya
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodCompetition
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogTo Catch a Bird; The Best Party Ever
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouTeam Player Caillou
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurFifteen

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes