Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Wed • Aug 20
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Potty Problem; The Butter Problem
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Flood
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodPlaytime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RNHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMPBS Previews: The RooseveltsPBS Previews: The Roosevelts
  • 4:00 PM — 6:00 PMSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for YouSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Big Band YearsThe Big Band Years
  • 10:00 PM — 11:30 PMReturn to Downton AbbeyReturn to Downton Abbey
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMDr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMChicken Soup for the Soul: Food & FamilyChicken Soup for the Soul: Food & Family
  • 3:00 AM — 5:00 AMJohn Sebastian Presents: Folk RewindJohn Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Flood
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSave the Stump!
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou's Surprise
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsOpossum in My Pocket
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsPlatypus Cafe
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeBig, Bad Hunley; George's Simple Siphon
WETA HDTV
  • 9:00 AM — 10:30 AM
  • 10:30 AM — 12:00 PMJimmy Van Heusen: Swingin' With Frank & BingJimmy Van Heusen: Swingin' With Frank & Bing
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RNHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMPBS Previews: The RooseveltsPBS Previews: The Roosevelts
  • 4:00 PM — 6:00 PMSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for YouSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Big Band YearsThe Big Band Years
  • 10:00 PM — 11:30 PMReturn to Downton AbbeyReturn to Downton Abbey
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMDr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMChicken Soup for the Soul: Food & FamilyChicken Soup for the Soul: Food & Family
  • 3:00 AM — 5:00 AMJohn Sebastian Presents: Folk RewindJohn Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMEasy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance With Peggy CappyEasy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance With Peggy Cappy
  • 6:00 AM — 8:00 AMSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for YouSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
  • 8:00 AM — 10:00 AMHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RNHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
WETA UK
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredThe Best Man
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelChanging Times
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineChristmas 2008: I Was a Hitman for Primrose Dairies
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy Family
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksFather's Pride
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadEnd Game
  • 4:00 PM — 4:57 PMHustleHustleReturn of the Prodigal
  • 4:57 PM — 5:43 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinCity Slickers(Starts at 4:57 pm)
  • 5:43 PM — 6:30 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Admirer(Starts at 5:43 pm)
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMFawlty TowersFawlty TowersThe Wedding Party
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMRevRevJesus is Awesome
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy Family
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Daughters of Cain
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceEndeavour: Home
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: The Dead of Winter
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKedleston Hall
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesDeath Comes Knocking
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinCity Slickers
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Admirer
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole for the Prosecution
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKedleston Hall
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBallykissangelBallykissangelGetting Better All the Time AKA One Reborn Every Minute
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowArundel
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowSouthwell
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowExmouth
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBath 1
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallAdvice and Consent
WETA Kids
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgePersonal Trainer; Sprout Outing
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Potty Problem; The Butter Problem
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Flood
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodPlaytime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Tiddalick the Frog
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsHelping Each Other
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatPirate Puzzle Problem; Scrap of Map Problem
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Take a Walk; Cotton Patch
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeBig, Bad Hunley; George's Simple Siphon
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMArthurArthurPets and Pests; Go Fly a Kite
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMArthurArthurThe Director's Cut; Crime and Consequences
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsSearch for the Florida Panther
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsMystery of the Squirmy Worm
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksAlice Covers Up; Carolina Picks a Lily
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlA Few Words From WordGirl; Ears to You
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogSpecial T-Bone; Jetta's Sneak Peek
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidReused Robot
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$The Art of Negotiation
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsThe Blame Game; What's in a Name?
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Flood
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderOne for All...
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsHelping Each Other
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Outdoors!
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Tiddalick the Frog
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Take a Walk; Cotton Patch
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolHide 'n' Seek on Jupiter; A Tale of Two Planets
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldDog's Camping Adventure; V Is for Vacation
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogSpecial T-Bone; Jetta's Sneak Peek
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsSearch for the Florida Panther
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsBig as Barney; No, No, No!
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's New Home; Angelina's New School
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldChirp Builds a Nest; Stuck Duck; Pocoyo---Elly's Ballet Class
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelAbuela Upmanship
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodDaycare and Nightcare
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogVaz Goes Down The Tube; Cyber Puppy Problems
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSave the Stump!
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou's Surprise
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsOpossum in My Pocket
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsPlatypus Cafe

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes