Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sat • Oct 25
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AM
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMA Cemetery SpecialA Cemetery Special
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVABen Franklin's Balloons
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMNew Scandinavian CookingNew Scandinavian CookingPopular Sausage
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMChef John Besh's New OrleansChef John Besh's New OrleansWhite Squash and Shrimp Soup and Pan Roast Lemonfish With Ginger-pea Risotto
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCiao ItaliaCiao ItaliaFocaccia Recco-Style; Focaccia di Recco
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefCooking With Squab
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceJourney to Italy
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeNorth England's Lake District and Durham
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourCharlestown Project 2014: Wood and Water
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMA Chef's LifeA Chef's LifeR-E-S-P-E-C-T the Butterbean
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPati's Mexican TablePati's Mexican TableFamily-Style Breakfast
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMThe Mind of a ChefThe Mind of a ChefLouisville
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMexico: One Plate at a TimeMexico: One Plate at a TimeBaja Beach House Cooking
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMEssential PépinEssential PépinSpecial Spuds
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMSara's Weeknight MealsSara's Weeknight MealsItalian, Philly Style With Marc Vetri
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMBaking with JuliaBaking with JuliaGail Gand/David Blom
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMLidia's KitchenLidia's KitchenSimple Weekday Dinner Ideas
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsJean-Georges Vongerichten
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayEarth to Table
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCook's CountryCook's CountryFresh and Spicy Spins to Roast Pork and Tacos
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAmerica's Test KitchenAmerica's Test KitchenA Modern Take on Pizza and Grilled Cheese
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolMushrooms
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMartha BakesMartha BakesFocaccia and Pizza
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesThe Fancy Dress Ball
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesHyacinth Is Alarmed
  • 8:00 PM — 8:46 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinEver After
  • 8:46 PM — 9:33 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinSickness and Health(Starts at 8:46 PM)
  • 9:33 PM — 12:00 AMThat's Entertainment, Part 2That's Entertainment, Part 2(Starts at 9:33 PM)
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMUltimate RestorationsUltimate Restorations
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMA Hot Dog ProgramA Hot Dog Program
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMBroadway or BustBroadway or BustAnd the Winner Is...
WETA HDTV
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AM
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMA Cemetery SpecialA Cemetery Special
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVABen Franklin's Balloons
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAmerica's HeartlandAmerica's Heartland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMThe Artist ToolboxThe Artist Toolbox
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMThis American LandThis American Land
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMRoadtrip NationRoadtrip Nation
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' Europe
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourCharlestown Project 2014: Wood and Water
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMXerox Rochester International Jazz FestivalXerox Rochester International Jazz FestivalCurtis Stigers
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMXerox Rochester International Jazz FestivalXerox Rochester International Jazz FestivalJohn Nugent With Strings
  • 1:00 PM — 4:00 PMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetWagner's Ring Cycle: Das Rheingold (The Rhine Gold)
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMAn Evening With Vernon JordanAn Evening With Vernon Jordan
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMA Craftsman's LegacyA Craftsman's LegacyThe Stone Carver
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMAsia Biz ForecastAsia Biz Forecast
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesThe Fancy Dress Ball
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesHyacinth Is Alarmed
  • 8:00 PM — 8:46 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinEver After
  • 8:46 PM — 9:30 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinSickness and Health(Starts at 8:46 PM)
  • 9:30 PM — 12:00 AMThat's Entertainment, Part 2That's Entertainment, Part 2
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMUltimate RestorationsUltimate Restorations
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMA Hot Dog ProgramA Hot Dog Program
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMBroadway or BustBroadway or BustAnd the Winner Is...
WETA UK
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMReilly: Ace of SpiesReilly: Ace of SpiesShutdown
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Six Napoleons
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallFemale of the Species
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyDeath Takes a Policy
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Awkward Phrase
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyMuch Ado About Ben
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyAll Roads Lead to Ramon
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodThe Booby and the Beast
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMPrimevalPrimevalOh, Brother!
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoArmy of Ghosts
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfTimeslides
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise: Part One
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotThe Cornish Mystery
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Norwood Builder
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersOrchis Fatalis
  • 5:00 PM — 6:30 PMOur QueenOur Queen
  • 6:30 PM — 7:17 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinDon't Let Go
  • 7:17 PM — 8:03 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinCats and Sharks(Starts at 7:17 PM)
  • 8:03 PM — 9:00 PMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife(Starts at 8:03 PM)
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise: Part Two
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise: Part Three
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodPeace? Off!
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeThe Language of Flowers
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMLine of DutyLine of DutyEpisode 4
  • 2:00 AM — 3:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Escape Artist
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouGrown-Ups and Me
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogJetta's Tall Tale; The Big Fetch
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldA Duck's Tale; Quack's Tracks; Pocoyo-Scary Noises
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelSurprise, Surprise
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetErnie's Dance Video
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetWhere's the Itsy Bitsy Spider?
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderPacker's Risky Delivery
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderUsing Clues
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderWendy Moves to the Valley
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderBob's Three Jobs; Scoop Knows It All
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderStorms, Soccer and Surprises
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George, Sea Monkey; Old McGeorgie Had a Farm
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeIce Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeFor the Birds; Curious George-asaurus
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodIt's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodNeighbor Day
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's New Friend; Same and Different
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDuckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainStargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainBuddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs; Rainy Day Flight
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Earthquake; Nursery Car
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHaunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhere the Bison Roam
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsMystery on the Prairie
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsPolar Bears Don't Dance
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsVoyage of the Butterflier XT
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsBass Class
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMArthurArthurBest Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMArthurArthurThe Making of Arthur; Dancing Fools
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMArthurArthurThe Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMArthurArthurThe Friend Who Wasn't There; Surprise!
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMArthurArthurThe Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlTobey's Trick and Treats; Escape Wham
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlTobey or Consequences; High-Fat Robbery
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlHave Snob, Will Travel; Tobey's Playground Calamity
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlScary With a Side of Butter; Talent Show Tobey
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlHigh-Five Sandwich; The Robot Problem
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMCaillouCaillouFall Is in the Air
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMCaillouCaillouAfter Dark!
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMCaillouCaillouCelebrations
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMCaillouCaillouThe World Around Me!

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes