Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Tue • Sep 23
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSchool for Chickens
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainArmored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLaura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansWar and Peace
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBoston
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMVoces on PBSVoces on PBSEscaramuza: Riding From the Heart
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMVoces on PBSVoces on PBSUnfinished Spaces
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.In Search of Our Fathers
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersThe Boomer List
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersJoan Rivers: A Piece of Work
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBoston
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansWar and Peace
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansThe New Latinos
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBexhill-on-Sea
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSchool for Chickens
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou's Play Time
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurShow Off; Dog's Best Friend
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsSecrets of the Spider's Web
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsRainforest Stew
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Goes for 100; Fearless George
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodTime for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSnowflake Day
WETA HDTV
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBoston
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansWar and Peace
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBoston
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMVoces on PBSVoces on PBSEscaramuza: Riding From the Heart
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMVoces on PBSVoces on PBSUnfinished Spaces
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.In Search of Our Fathers
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersThe Boomer List
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersJoan Rivers: A Piece of Work
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBoston
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansWar and Peace
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansThe New Latinos
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCompilation 1
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.In Search of Our Fathers
  • 7:00 AM — 8:30 AMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersThe Boomer List
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionCarol Burnett and the Funny Ladies
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.In Search of Our Fathers
WETA UK
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelHello and Farewell
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineMerry Christmas, Father Christmas
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyBen Wants to Be a Millionaire
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5Who Guards the Guards?
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksWhere There's Smoke
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadSpecial Relationship
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleGold Mine
  • 5:00 PM — 6:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThe Fisher King
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyDevils on Horseback
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyDesperately Squeaking Susan
  • 8:00 PM — 8:58 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesBlood at the Wheel
  • 8:58 PM — 9:45 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinMidwife Crisis(Starts at 8:58 pm)
  • 9:45 PM — 10:32 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinDo Not Disturb(Starts at 9:45 pm)
  • 10:32 PM — 11:30 PMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Family Pride(Starts at 10:32 pm)
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMHustleHustleAnd This Little Piggy Had Money
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyDevils on Horseback
  • 1:30 AM — 3:00 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThe Fisher King
  • 3:00 AM — 5:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpiecePage Eight
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredThe Magnificent Colin
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAberdeen Music Hall
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAlthorp & Ascot
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBurghley House
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallPig in the Middle
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredSomething Old
WETA Kids
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Baby Is Here
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetSchool for Chickens
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainArmored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLaura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Zora's Art Adventure
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsOut and About
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetGet Lost, Mr. Chips
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldSuperhero Sheep; Pirate Ship
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksWhat's Bothering Bob?; Martha Spins a Tale
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlTheme Park Wham-Page; Chuck's Job
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Baby Is Here
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurDo You Speak George?; World Girls
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsBugs or Monkeys
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolVanishing Cream; There Goes the Neighborhood
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelChrissy's Big Move
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$You Are the Target!
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseReturn to Sensible Flats
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsMultitasking Mania
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetGet Lost, Mr. Chips
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderAnticipating Outcomes
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsOut and About
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainArmored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurDo You Speak George?; World Girls
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBugs or Monkeys
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlWham Up; Seed of Doubt
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and Roquefort's Rhythmic Ghost; Angelina's Lunch Table
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Chair; TD the Pack Rat
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Zora's Art Adventure
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou the Brave
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogLittle Clifford; Welcome to Birdwell Island
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldFinding Time; Smaller Than a Peep; Pocoyo: Hush
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelMaya the Mascot
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodDaycare and Nightcare
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogThe Dog Who Cried Woof; Doing the Right Thing
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou's Play Time
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurShow Off; Dog's Best Friend
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsSecrets of the Spider's Web
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsRainforest Stew
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Goes for 100; Fearless George
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with David Ginder

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes