Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Fri • Sep 19
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouThoughtful Caillou
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurFeeling Flush; Family Fortune
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsGoogly-Eye: Night Guru
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsOsprey
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeDoctor Monkey; Curious George the Architect
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSomeone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetEnthusiastic Penelope
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainArmored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLaura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMThe WarThe WarThe Ghost Front: December 1944 - March 1945
  • 3:00 PM — 5:30 PMThe WarThe WarA World Without War: March 1945 - September 1945
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMPizza in WashingtonPizza in Washington
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Common Cause (1939-1944)
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Common Cause (1939-1944)
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 4:00 AMThe WarThe WarFUBAR: September 1944 - December 1944
  • 4:00 AM — 6:00 AMThe WarThe WarThe Ghost Front: December 1944 - March 1945
WETA HDTV
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesFrank Zappa Collage; Beatles Autographs; Bob Dylan Guitar
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesFiery Cross; Civil War Derringers; Motown Amp
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesFrank Zappa Collage; Beatles Autographs; Bob Dylan Guitar
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesFiery Cross; Civil War Derringers; Motown Amp
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMThe WarThe WarThe Ghost Front: December 1944 - March 1945
  • 3:00 PM — 5:30 PMThe WarThe WarA World Without War: March 1945 - September 1945
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMTo the Contrary With Bonnie ErbéTo the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Common Cause (1939-1944)
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Common Cause (1939-1944)
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 4:00 AMThe WarThe WarFUBAR: September 1944 - December 1944
  • 4:00 AM — 6:00 AMThe WarThe WarThe Ghost Front: December 1944 - March 1945
WETA UK
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHughenden Manor 1
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAlthorp
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBanqueting House 2
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBowes
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallEvery Dog Has His Day
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredAnd Is There Honey Still for Tea?
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangel
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineThe Man Who Invented Yorkshire Funny Stuff
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy Family'Tis Pity She's a Whore
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5Project Friendly Fire
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksGood Morning Lemmings
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadDeathwatch
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleDing Dong That's My Song
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowPrideaux Place 1
  • 5:30 PM — 6:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceUpstairs Downstairs: Somewhere Over the Rainbow
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Reform of Joby Johnson
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyAbsent Vixen, Cheeky Monkey
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeThree Legs Good
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMInspector George GentlyInspector George GentlyThe Lost Child
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMInspector George GentlyInspector George GentlyGently in the Cathedral
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMNew TricksNew TricksDeath of a Timeshare Salesman
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMRevRev
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceUpstairs Downstairs: Somewhere Over the Rainbow
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMReilly: Ace of SpiesReilly: Ace of SpiesGambit
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Abbey Grange
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallWhen Dreams Come True
WETA Kids
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodCompetition
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogTo Catch a Bird; The Best Party Ever
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouThoughtful Caillou
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurFeeling Flush; Family Fortune
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsGoogly-Eye: Night Guru
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsOsprey
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeDoctor Monkey; Curious George the Architect
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSomeone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetEnthusiastic Penelope
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Potty Problem; The Butter Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Juan Bobo and the Pig
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsWild Weather
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetNumeric-con
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!You Should Be Dancing; Batty for Bats
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldPig's Present; Tick Tock Space Clock
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksTherapy Dog; Martha's Duck Trouble
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlA Better Mousetrap
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSomeone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeDoctor Monkey; Curious George the Architect
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!You Should Be Dancing; Batty for Bats
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurFeeling Flush; Family Fortune
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsGoogly-Eye: Night Guru
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolSpin Control: The Venus Effect; Crater Raters: Journey to Mercury
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelSurprise, Surprise
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Business Structures
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseFind Those Gleamers
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsHabitat Havoc
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetNumeric-con
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderAnimal Habitats
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsWild Weather
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurFeeling Flush; Family Fortune
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsGoogly-Eye: Night Guru
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlOh, What a Tangled Knot You Tie, Amazing Rope Guy; Kids Action News
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and the Tummy Butterflies; Angelina and the Magician
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksTruman's Secret; Skits Monkeys Around
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Juan Bobo and the Pig
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouThoughtful Caillou
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogTo Catch a Bird; The Best Party Ever
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldSnow Daze; Flower Shower: Pocoyo: Magical Watering Can
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelCrushed

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes