Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Mon • Sep 1
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 9:00 AM — 9:45 AM
  • 9:45 AM — 12:00 PMThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe Empire of Grandeur (1915-1919)(Starts at 9:45 am)
  • 12:00 PM — 2:00 PMThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaGoing Home (1920-1933)
  • 2:00 PM — 4:00 PMThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaGreat Nature (1933-1945)
  • 4:00 PM — 6:00 PMThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe Morning of Creation (1946-1980)
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCorpus Christi
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCorpus Christi
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansForeigners in Their Own Land
  • 11:00 PM — 12:30 AMPOVPOVAfter Tiller
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 2:00 AM — 3:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceBreathless
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceBreathless
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBears Try to Hibernate
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Explores
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurArthur Makes Waves; It Came from Beyond
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBad Hair Day
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsFalcon City
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeAuctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge and the Giant Thumb; Shutter Monkey
WETA HDTV
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AM
  • 10:00 AM — 12:00 PMThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe Empire of Grandeur (1915-1919)
  • 12:00 PM — 2:00 PMThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaGoing Home (1920-1933)
  • 2:00 PM — 4:00 PMThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaGreat Nature (1933-1945)
  • 4:00 PM — 6:00 PMThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe Morning of Creation (1946-1980)
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCorpus Christi
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCorpus Christi
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansForeigners in Their Own Land
  • 11:00 PM — 12:30 AMPOVPOVAfter Tiller
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 2:00 AM — 3:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceBreathless
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceBreathless
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMArlington National CemeteryArlington National Cemetery
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCorpus Christi
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCorpus Christi
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansForeigners in Their Own Land
WETA UK
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredBlood Relations
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelThe Reckoning
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineIn Which Romance Springs a Leak
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Last Resort
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5One Last Dance
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksCommunal Living
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadConviction
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleTiger Troubles
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeRacquet Español
  • 6:00 PM — 7:00 PMAshes to AshesAshes to AshesThe Happy Day
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowPrideaux Place 1
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyMuch Ado About Ben
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyDoggett's Coat and Badge
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBirds of Prey
  • 10:30 PM — 12:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceCase Histories
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMI-5MI-5Syria
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMBlandingsBlandingsDirty Work at the Crossroads
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodWho Shot the Sheriff?
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMAshes to AshesAshes to AshesThe Happy Day
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Girl in the Fireplace
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMLark Rise to CandlefordLark Rise to Candleford
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowWakehurst Place
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowDumfries House
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKentwell Hall
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowStanway 2
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallThe Beauty of the Beast
WETA Kids
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeFollow That Boat; Windmill Monkey
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetBears Try to Hibernate
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Earthquake; Nursery Car
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Lost Bird; The Forest Fire
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Pinocchio
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsLook & Listen
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetBaby Bear Is Afraid of Bees
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Wrapper's Delight; Dive Swim Scoop
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldRunaway O; Happy Birthday, Dog!
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksAlice Twinkle Toes; Martha Fails the Course
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlGranny and Clyde; Too Loud Crew
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodNeighbor Day
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSchool of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Wrapper's Delight; Dive Swim Scoop
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurLights, Camera...Opera; All Worked Up
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsKickin' It With the Roos
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Things in Rings; How the Rust Was Won
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelMala Suerte
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Are You Financially Literate?
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseLost My Marbles
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsTurtle Mania
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetBaby Bear Is Afraid of Bees
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderBobland Bay Takes Shape
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsLook & Listen
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Earthquake; Nursery Car
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurLights, Camera...Opera; All Worked Up
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsKickin' It With the Roos
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlBummertime; The Homerun King
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's New Home; Angelina's New School
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Sings; TD Makes the Band
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Pinocchio
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouBig Time Caillou
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogLed Astray; Wedding Bell Blues
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldBridge the Gap; Half-way; Pocoyo: Picnic Puzzle
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelPaper Girl
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodPlay
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogFood for Thought; Friends 4Ever
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Explores
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurArthur Makes Waves; It Came from Beyond
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBad Hair Day
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsFalcon City

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes