Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Thu • Jan 29
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainPteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMGenealogy RoadshowGenealogy RoadshowPhiladelphia: Franklin Institute
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAn Evening With Gwen IfillAn Evening With Gwen Ifill
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMSecrets of the DeadSecrets of the DeadBen Franklin's Bones
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNOVANOVASinkholes: Buried Alive
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMNatureNaturePenguin Post Office
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesDeath at Victoria Dock
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMLewisLewisThe Great and the Good
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Old, Unhappy, Far Off Things
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMNatureNaturePenguin Post Office
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMNOVANOVASinkholes: Buried Alive
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMSecrets of the DeadSecrets of the DeadBen Franklin's Bones
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetPeter Piper's Purpose
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouWords
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurFountain Abbey; Arthur Calls It
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadPuppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhere the Bison Roam
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMovie House Monkey; Cooking with Monkey
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgePersonal Trainer; Sprout Outing
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetStinky's First Day of Preschool
WETA HDTV
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSecrets of the DeadSecrets of the DeadBen Franklin's Bones
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMGenealogy RoadshowGenealogy RoadshowPhiladelphia: Franklin Institute
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMWashington in the '80sWashington in the '80s
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMSecrets of the DeadSecrets of the DeadBen Franklin's Bones
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNOVANOVASinkholes: Buried Alive
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMNatureNaturePenguin Post Office
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesDeath at Victoria Dock
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMLewisLewisThe Great and the Good
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Old, Unhappy, Far Off Things
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMNatureNaturePenguin Post Office
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMNOVANOVASinkholes: Buried Alive
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMSecrets of the DeadSecrets of the DeadBen Franklin's Bones
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNatureNaturePenguin Post Office
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
WETA UK
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineThe Art of the Shorts Story
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy Family My LoveMy Family My Love
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoLove and Monsters
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksThe Girl Who Lived
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadIn Sight of the Lord
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleTies That Bind Us
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseFat Chance
  • 6:00 PM — 7:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: The Gift of Promise
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyJaney's Choice
  • 8:00 PM — 8:59 PMFather BrownFather BrownThe Eye of Apollo
  • 8:59 PM — 10:30 PMCase HistoriesCase HistoriesStarted Early, Took My Dog(Starts at 8:59 PM)
  • 10:30 PM — 11:30 PMShetlandShetlandBlue Lightning - Part 1
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadUndertow
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMInspector MorseInspector MorseFat Chance
  • 2:00 AM — 3:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: The Gift of Promise
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: The Soul of Genius
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowWakehurst Place
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowWells, Somerset
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowSheffield
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowGuernsey
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallOut with the New
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredFertility Rites
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
WETA Kids
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetPeter Piper's Purpose
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainPteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatYet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsThomas and the Tuba
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetBaby Bear Comes Clean
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Babies; Fast
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldThe Race to Mystery Island; A Star Is Born
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlI Think I'm a Clone Now; Answer All My Questions and Win Stuff
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodBe a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Babies; Fast
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurThe Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsMimic
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Big Mess; Telescooped
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMOdd SquadOdd SquadBlob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 1
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Saving and Investing for Your Future
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseCool It
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsBee Haven
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelRole Reversal
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderConfidence
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsThomas and the Tuba
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurThe Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMimic
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlBonkers for Bingo; The Ballad of Steve McClean
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelia and the Mouselinghood of the Dancing Shoes; Angelina and Her Parents' Dance Lesson
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Runs the Store
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatYet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouWinter!
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford Cleans His Doghouse; And Baby Makes 4
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldUnder Duck; All Fall Down; Pocoyo---The Seed
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelI've Got to Be Mi-guel
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMusic
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogJetta's Tall Tale; The Big Fetch
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouWords
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurFountain Abbey; Arthur Calls It
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadPuppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhere the Bison Roam
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMovie House Monkey; Cooking with Monkey
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgePersonal Trainer; Sprout Outing
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes