Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sat • Dec 20
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMNew Scandinavian CookingNew Scandinavian CookingRain and Rainbows
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMChef John Besh's New OrleansChef John Besh's New OrleansHeirloom Tomatoes, Cheese and Ham Salad, Five-Minute Cherry Tomato Sauce, and Crab Stuffed Tomatoes
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCiao ItaliaCiao ItaliaGubana and Colomba; Gubana e Colomba
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefFood Memories From Alsace
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceFood Memories
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeEuropean Travel Skills
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourCharlestown Project 2014: 35 Years of This Old House
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMA Chef's LifeA Chef's LifeObviously, It's Pecans
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPati's Mexican TablePati's Mexican TableTacos, Tacos, Tacos
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMThe Mind of a ChefThe Mind of a ChefWinter
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMexico: One Plate at a TimeMexico: One Plate at a TimeOaxaca, the Land of Seven Moles
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMEssential PépinEssential PépinCattle Call
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMSara's Weeknight MealsSara's Weeknight MealsCook Once, Eat Twice
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMBaking with JuliaBaking with JuliaLora Brody
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMLidia's KitchenLidia's KitchenSymphony of Pastas
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsJohanne Killeen and George Germon
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayLight and Luscious
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCook's CountryCook's CountrySweet Endings From the Icebox
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAmerica's Test KitchenAmerica's Test KitchenRevisiting Julia Child's Roast Turkey
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolCooking With Wine
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMartha BakesMartha BakesBreakfast
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesThe New Vicar
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesStately Home
  • 8:00 PM — 9:30 PMThe Man Who Lost His HeadThe Man Who Lost His Head
  • 9:30 PM — 12:30 AMAmadeusAmadeus
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMIndependent LensIndependent LensAll of Me: A Story of Love, Loss, and Last Resorts
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMChristmas at Belmont 2013Christmas at Belmont 2013
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMA Christmas Carol: The ConcertA Christmas Carol: The Concert
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMHoliday Handbells: The Raleigh RingersHoliday Handbells: The Raleigh Ringers
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMA Bucknell Candlelight ChristmasA Bucknell Candlelight Christmas
WETA HDTV
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAmerica's HeartlandAmerica's Heartland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMThe Artist ToolboxThe Artist Toolbox
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMThis American LandThis American Land
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMRoadtrip NationRoadtrip Nation
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' Europe
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourCharlestown Project 2014: Rowhouse, Lighthouse
  • 11:00 AM — 1:30 PMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetThe Tempest
  • 1:30 PM — 4:00 PMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetLa Clemenza de Tito
  • 4:00 PM — 5:30 PMLive From Lincoln CenterLive From Lincoln CenterCurtain Up: The School of American Ballet Workshop Performances
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMAsia Biz ForecastAsia Biz Forecast
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up Appearances
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up Appearances
  • 8:00 PM — 9:30 PMThe Man Who Lost His HeadThe Man Who Lost His Head
  • 9:30 PM — 12:30 AMAmadeusAmadeus
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMIndependent LensIndependent LensAll of Me: A Story of Love, Loss, and Last Resorts
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMChristmas at Belmont 2013Christmas at Belmont 2013
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMA Christmas Carol: The ConcertA Christmas Carol: The Concert
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMHoliday Handbells: The Raleigh RingersHoliday Handbells: The Raleigh Ringers
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMA Bucknell Candlelight ChristmasA Bucknell Candlelight Christmas
WETA UK
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Great Escape
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyReturn of the Prodigal Prat
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyOwed to Susan
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyDeliverance
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodWalkabout
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMPrimevalPrimeval
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Lazarus Experiment
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfHoloship
  • 11:30 AM — 1:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDeath Comes to Pemberley
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotThe Million Dollar Bond Robbery
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Man With the Twisted Lip
  • 3:30 PM — 4:30 PMThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Doctor Blake MysteriesBedlam
  • 4:30 PM — 5:30 PMThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Doctor Blake MysteriesGame of Champions
  • 5:30 PM — 6:13 PMThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Doctor Blake MysteriesAll That Glitters
  • 6:13 PM — 6:26 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinOld Dogs(Starts at 6:13 PM)
  • 6:26 PM — 8:00 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinHaemophobia(Starts at 6:26 PM)
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMLast Tango in HalifaxLast Tango in Halifax
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDeath Comes to Pemberley
  • 10:30 PM — 11:30 PMInside Claridge'sInside Claridge's
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodDucking and Diving
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeThe Invisible Worm
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMMr. & Mrs. MurderMr. & Mrs. MurderEarly Checkout
  • 2:30 AM — 4:30 AMMiss MarpleMiss MarpleThe Moving Finger
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!The Long Distance Duck
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMHustleHustleMissions
WETA Kids
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMElmo's Christmas CountdownElmo's Christmas Countdown
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Best House of the Year
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderWork, Rest and Play
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderThe Sunflower Farm Takes Shape
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderA Colorful Discovery
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderFishing Fun
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderLight at the End of the Tunnel
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeZoo Night; Charlie Escapes
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George and the Dam Builders; Curious George's Low High Score
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMCurious George: A Very Monkey ChristmasCurious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat; Bee Is for Bear
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodPrince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Waits for Show-and-Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodGood Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSnowflake Day
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainJunior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDon's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Big City
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainShiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsSkunked
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsHermit Crab Shell Exchange
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhen Fish Fly
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsMosquito Dragon
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsOsprey
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMArthurArthurThe Blizzard; The Rat Who Came to Dinner
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMArthurArthurThe Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMArthurArthurD.W. Tale Spins; Prunella Gets It Twice
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMArthurArthurBest Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMArthurArthurBinky Barnes, Wingman; To Beat or Not to Beat
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlThe Rise of Miss Power
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlThe Rise of Miss Power
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlWho Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlOne Last Sandwich; Caper or Plastic
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlTell Her What She's Won; Victoria is the Best...WordGirl?
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Shows Responsibility
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMCaillouCaillouThoughtful Caillou
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMCaillouCaillouBig Time Caillou
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMCaillouCaillouOutdoor Adventures
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou the Brave
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThere's No Place Like Home: Flipping Newton: Pocoyo: Baby Bird Sitting
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldSnow Daze; Flower Shower: Pocoyo: Magical Watering Can
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldQuack and the Very Big Rock; Shadow Play; Pocoyo---My Pato!
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldHide and Go Peep; A Peep of a Different Color; Pocoyo: Get Lost Loula
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldWho Stole the Big Wide World?; M-U-D Spells Trouble; Pocoyo: Twinkle Twinkle

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes