Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Thu • Oct 23
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMGlobe TrekkerGlobe TrekkerGlobe Trekker Special: Pirates, Galleons & Treasure
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMNatureNatureA Murder of Crows
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNOVANOVABen Franklin's Balloons
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonGlass
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBantling Boy
  • 9:30 PM — 11:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpiecePoirot: The Big Four
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNatureNatureA Murder of Crows
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMNOVANOVABen Franklin's Balloons
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonGlass
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMNatureNatureA Murder of Crows
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowExmouth
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFifteen's Quinceañera
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouGrown-Ups and Me
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurThe Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBass Class
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsFireflies
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeFor the Birds; Curious George-asaurus
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMuch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetCast Iron Cooks
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHaunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainRemember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBantling Boy
WETA HDTV
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsTexas Servant Girl Murders
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMNatureNatureA Murder of Crows
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNOVANOVABen Franklin's Balloons
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonGlass
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBantling Boy
  • 9:30 PM — 11:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpiecePoirot: The Big Four
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNatureNatureA Murder of Crows
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMNOVANOVABen Franklin's Balloons
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonGlass
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMNatureNatureA Murder of Crows
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowExmouth
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMA Norway Passage: The Most Beautiful VoyageA Norway Passage: The Most Beautiful Voyage
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesHindenburg Artifact; John Adams Book; Birthplace of Hip-Hop
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesMussolini Dagger; Liberia Letter; N.E.A.R. Device
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesWPA Mural Studies; George Washington Miniature; Japanese Balloon Bomb
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesHindenburg Artifact; John Adams Book; Birthplace of Hip-Hop
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesMussolini Dagger; Liberia Letter; N.E.A.R. Device
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesWPA Mural Studies; George Washington Miniature; Japanese Balloon Bomb
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBantling Boy
WETA UK
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksGlasgow UCOS
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadShadowplay
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustlePolitics
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Silent World of Nicholas Quinn
  • 6:00 PM — 7:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Generation of Vipers
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyCanary Cage
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMMoone BoyMoone BoyMen of the Houses
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMRevRevEpisode 6
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMPrime SuspectPrime Suspect
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMReilly: Ace of SpiesReilly: Ace of SpiesShutdown
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Six Napoleons
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!The Jet Propelled Mother-in-Law
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadTower of Silence
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Silent World of Nicholas Quinn
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMHouse of CardsHouse of Cards
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Generation of Vipers
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBishop Auckland 2
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBolton Abbey
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBanqueting House
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBlackpool 2
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallSleeping Partners
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredOld Flames
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelThe Power and the Glory
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineWheelies
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyFriday the 31st
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5The Message
WETA Kids
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Story of the Tooth Fairy
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsHappy Engines
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetWhere's the Itsy Bitsy Spider?
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldWelcome Home, Duck; The Lost Letter L
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksThe Martha Show
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlHave Snob, Will Travel; Tobey's Playground Calamity
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDuckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeIce Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurThe Friend Who Wasn't There; Surprise!
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsVoyage of the Butterflier XT
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Lizard Who Came to Dinner; Island of the Endotherms
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelGive Me a Little Sign
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$The Biz Kids Challenge
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseA Time to Cook
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsMultitasking Mania
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetWhere's the Itsy Bitsy Spider?
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderBuildings and Birthdays
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsHappy Engines
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurThe Friend Who Wasn't There; Surprise!
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsVoyage of the Butterflier XT
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlScary With a Side of Butter; Talent Show Tobey
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Trick-or-Treat Feat; Angelina and the Laughing Poet
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksSkits and Mr. Scruffles; Brave Truman
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Arch Villain Problem; The Straight & Narrow Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Story of the Tooth Fairy
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouGames to Play
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford Cleans His Doghouse; And Baby Makes 4
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldMagic Duck Dancing; Chirp Chirp Tweet Tweet Chirp
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelFamily Time
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodDivorce
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogJetta's Tall Tale; The Big Fetch
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouGrown-Ups and Me
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurThe Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBass Class
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsFireflies
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeFor the Birds; Curious George-asaurus
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMuch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetCast Iron Cooks
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHaunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainRemember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes