Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Thu • Jul 24
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHundley, Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetGrandparents Celebration
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodLine Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSafety Patrol; Safety at the Beach
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesRuddy Gore
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMurder in Montparnasse
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Ape Who Went to College
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Life Explodes
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMSex in the WildSex in the WildOrangutans
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBlue Herrings
  • 9:30 PM — 11:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersJudgement Day
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Ape Who Went to College
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Life Explodes
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMSex in the WildSex in the WildOrangutans
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Ape Who Went to College
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowPowis Castle
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetGrandparents Celebration
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidGet Up and Move!
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Shows Responsibility
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMosquito Dragon
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsCrocogator Contest
WETA HDTV
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMSex in the WildSex in the WildOrangutans
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Ape Who Went to College
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Life Explodes
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSex in the WildSex in the WildOrangutans
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesRuddy Gore
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMurder in Montparnasse
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Ape Who Went to College
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Life Explodes
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMSex in the WildSex in the WildOrangutans
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBlue Herrings
  • 9:30 PM — 11:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersJudgement Day
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Ape Who Went to College
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Life Explodes
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMSex in the WildSex in the WildOrangutans
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Ape Who Went to College
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowPowis Castle
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Life Explodes
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesJackie Robinson All-Stars, Modoc Basket, Special Agent Five
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesWB Cartoons, Galvez Papers, Mussolini Dagger
WETA UK
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallThe Best Time
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredA Little Touch of Harry
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelIn a Jam
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineVariations on a Theme of Road Rage
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyDeath Takes a Policy
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5Accidental Discovery
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksTrust Me
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadDouble Bind
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleThe Con Is Off
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseTwilight of the Gods
  • 6:00 PM — 7:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceEndeavour: Girl
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Unkindest Cut
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMOutnumberedOutnumberedThe Exchange Student
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMLead BalloonLead BalloonSpikey
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceUpstairs Downstairs
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMDalziel and PascoeDalziel and PascoeTruth and Consequences
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Copper Beeches
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadFinal Cut
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMInspector MorseInspector MorseTwilight of the Gods
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceEndeavour
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMDeath in ParadiseDeath in Paradise
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the GlenHogmanay Special
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowWakehurst Place
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowOxford
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLiverpool 2
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowGreenwich 1
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsOpossum in My Pocket
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsSlider, the Otter
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHundley, Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetGrandparents Celebration
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodLine Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSafety Patrol; Safety at the Beach
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainBeating the Heat; Flowers for Mom
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainValley of the Stygimolochs; Tiny Loves Fish
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Rapunzel
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsTaking Turns
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Goes for 100; Fearless George
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeWhere's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMArthurArthurWar of the Worms; I Owe You One
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMArthurArthurThe Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsOpossum in My Pocket
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsSlider, the Otter
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksCora! Cora! Cora!; Cora Encore!
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlThe Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford's Hiccups; It's My Party
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidThe Reason Sid's Sneezin'
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$The Biz Kids Challenge
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsSinging; Dancing
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetGrandparents Celebration
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderPlaying in the Rain
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsTaking Turns
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMCaillouCaillouThoughtful Caillou
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainValley of the Stygimolochs; Tiny Loves Fish
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Rapunzel
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolIf It Looks Like a Plant; Splitsville
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldShark's First Day of School; Shark's First Loose Tooth
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford's Hiccups; It's My Party
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsOpossum in My Pocket
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsPlaying Games; Fun With Reading
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina, the Pet Sitter; Angelina and the Music Box
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Road Not Taken
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelFamily Time
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodDivorce
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford Cleans His Doghouse; And Baby Makes 4
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidGet Up and Move!
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Shows Responsibility

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes