Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sat • Jul 26
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCiao ItaliaCiao ItaliaOrganic Pasta; Pasta Organico
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefHubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceTicket to Provence
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeGalicia and the Camino de Santiago
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourJersey Shore Rebuilds 2013: Lines in the Sand
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMEssential PépinEssential PépinSweet Endings
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPati's Mexican TablePati's Mexican TableVanilla
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMThe Mind of a ChefThe Mind of a ChefRice
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMexico: One Plate at a TimeMexico: One Plate at a TimeEat Like a Local in Los Cabos
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMLidia's Italy in AmericaLidia's Italy in AmericaAnother Seafood Celebration
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMSara's Weeknight MealsSara's Weeknight Meals15-Minute Sautés
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMBaking with JuliaBaking with JuliaMichel Richard and Alice Medrich
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMLidia's KitchenLidia's KitchenUnder the Sea
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsMadhur Jaffrey
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayChef's Dream
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCook's Country From America's Test KitchenCook's Country From America's Test KitchenSweet on Texas
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAmerica's Test KitchenAmerica's Test KitchenIndian Classics Made Easy
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolBraising
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMartha BakesMartha BakesCoffee Cakes
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesProblems With Relatives
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesOnslow's Birthday
  • 8:00 PM — 8:45 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinOut of the Woods
  • 8:45 PM — 9:30 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinErotomania(Starts at 8:45 pm)
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMSlumdog MillionaireSlumdog Millionaire
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMPOVPOVDance for Me
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 1:30 AM — 4:00 AMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetWerther
  • 4:00 AM — 6:00 AMCarol Burnett: The Mark Twain PrizeCarol Burnett: The Mark Twain Prize
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Tortoise and the Hare
  • 6:30 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetElmo and the Monarch Butterflies
WETA HDTV
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMThis American LandThis American Land
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMRoadtrip NationRoadtrip Nation
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' Europe
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House Hour
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsWho Killed Jimmy Hoffa?
  • 12:00 PM — 3:30 PMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetRodelinda
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMAl Capone: IconAl Capone: Icon
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMAsia Biz ForecastAsia Biz Forecast
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesProblems With Relatives
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesOnslow's Birthday
  • 8:00 PM — 8:45 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinOut of the Woods
  • 8:45 PM — 9:30 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinErotomania(Starts at 8:45 pm)
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMSlumdog MillionaireSlumdog Millionaire
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMPOVPOVDance for Me
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 1:30 AM — 4:00 AMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetWerther
  • 4:00 AM — 6:00 AMCarol Burnett: The Mark Twain PrizeCarol Burnett: The Mark Twain Prize
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMLive From the Artists DenLive From the Artists DenSara Bareilles
WETA UK
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyLet's Not Be Heisty
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyCards on the Table
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodSheriff Got Your Tongue?
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMPrimevalPrimevalMealworms, Indeed
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Parting of the Ways
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfBalance of Power
  • 11:30 AM — 12:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDownton Abbey, Season II (Episode 4)
  • 12:30 PM — 1:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDownton Abbey, Season II (Episode 5)
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotMurder in the Mews
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Golden Pince-Nez
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersDead Man's Eleven
  • 5:00 PM — 6:27 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersDeath of a Stranger
  • 6:27 PM — 7:14 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinAlways on My Mind(Starts at 6:27 pm)
  • 7:14 PM — 8:01 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Family Way(Starts at 7:14 pm)
  • 8:01 PM — 9:00 PMCall the MidwifeCall the MidwifeEpisode 1(Starts at 8:01 pm)
  • 9:00 PM — 11:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDownton Abbey, Series II (Episode 6)
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMWild AustralasiaWild AustralasiaSouthern Seas
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeThe Gongoozlers
  • 1:00 AM — 2:30 AMInspector George GentlyInspector George GentlyGently in the Blood
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceSherlock: The Blind Banker
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMNew TricksNew TricksCouldn't Organize One
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMHustleHustleA Designer's Paradise
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallCharity Begins at Home
WETA Kids
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Flower Show
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMThe Electric CompanyThe Electric CompanyWordball Games
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMSciGirlsSciGirlsHigh-Tech Fashion
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeToy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Goes for 100; Fearless George
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeBig, Bad Hunley; George's Simple Siphon
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseA Time to Cook
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsSuper Sleuths
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodNeighbor Day
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodA Snowy Day; Tutu All the Time
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's New Friend; Same and Different
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodLine Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDuckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainTiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDouble-Crested Trouble; Erma and the Conductor
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainValley of the Stygimolochs; Tiny Loves Fish
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainI'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsCrocogator Contest
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsMosquito Dragon
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsSearch for the Florida Panther
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsOpossum in My Pocket
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsSlider, the Otter
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMArthurArthurIs That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMArthurArthurD.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMArthurArthurThe Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMArthurArthurWar of the Worms; I Owe You One
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMArthurArthurHome Sweet Home; Do You Believe in Magic?
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlSeize the Cheese; Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlOne Last Sandwich; Caper or Plastic
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlTell Her What She's Won; Victoria is the Best...WordGirl?
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlThe Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlHigh-Five Sandwich; The Robot Problem
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMCaillouCaillouAll Around the Block!
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMCaillouCaillouMy Family
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMCaillouCaillouFall Is in the Air
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMCaillouCaillouGames to Play
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMCaillouCaillouAll Wet!
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Lurmies Are Coming; Quack's Square Deal; Pocoyo: Fetch Loula Fetch
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldBringing Spring; Quack's Pond Party
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Perils of Peep and Chirp; Hoop Tricks; Pocoyo---New on the Planet
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldSpring Thing; Spring Thingy; Pocoyo---Vamoosh on the Loose
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Real Decoy; Peep's Lost Leaf; Pocoyo---Detective Pocoyo
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFrankly It's Becoming a Habitat

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes