Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Wed • Jul 23
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AM
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowExmouth
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Flower Show
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSeed the Science Kid
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMCaillouCaillouGood Friend Caillou
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsSearch for the Florida Panther
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsWalk on the Wetside
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeWe Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Arch Villain Problem; The Straight & Narrow Problem
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDouble-Crested Trouble; Erma and the Conductor
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFrankly It's Becoming a Habitat
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's New Friend; Same and Different
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodIt's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowVintage Salt Lake City
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWashington in the 60sWashington in the 60s
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMWashington in the '70sWashington in the '70s
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Awakening
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Ape Who Went to College
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Life Explodes
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSex in the WildSex in the WildOrangutans
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMAl Capone: IconAl Capone: Icon
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsWho Killed Jimmy Hoffa?
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMFrontlineFrontlinePoor Kids
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMAl Capone: IconAl Capone: Icon
WETA HDTV
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AM
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby 2
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesRuddy Gore
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAl Capone: IconAl Capone: Icon
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsWho Killed Jimmy Hoffa?
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesKorean War Letter, Diana, Lookout Mt. Painting
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMAl Capone: IconAl Capone: Icon
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsWho Killed Jimmy Hoffa?
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesSt. Valentine's Day Massacre, George Washington Miniature, Stalag 17
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowVintage Salt Lake City
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWashington in the 60sWashington in the 60s
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMWashington in the '70sWashington in the '70s
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Awakening
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Ape Who Went to College
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Life Explodes
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSex in the WildSex in the WildOrangutans
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMAl Capone: IconAl Capone: Icon
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsWho Killed Jimmy Hoffa?
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMFrontlineFrontlinePoor Kids
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMAl Capone: IconAl Capone: Icon
WETA UK
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AM
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredBrother in Arms
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowSouthport 1
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBodnant Garden
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCastle of Mey
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAbbotsford & Burghley
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallThe Rough and the Smooth
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredVery Ormston Christmas
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelPaul Dooley Sleeps with the Fishes
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineWhat Happened to the Horse
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyA Farewell to Alarms
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5On the Brink
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksFamily Business
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadDouble Bind
  • 4:00 PM — 4:55 PMHustleHustleDing Dong That's My Song
  • 4:55 PM — 5:42 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinAlways on My Mind(Starts at 4:55 pm)
  • 5:42 PM — 6:30 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Family Way(Starts at 5:42 pm)
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMOutnumberedOutnumberedThe Cold Caller
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMLead BalloonLead BalloonKarma
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyAll Roads Lead to Ramon
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseTwilight of the Gods
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceEndeavour
  • 10:30 PM — 11:30 PMDeath in ParadiseDeath in Paradise
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLanhydrock
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesBlood and Circuses
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinAlways on My Mind
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Family Way
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Quacks
WETA Kids
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsWinter; Summer
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and the Musical Plant; Angelina's Hip Hop Boys Show
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldBig Bird; Chirp Flies the Coop; Pocoyo: Bedtime
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Doubtful Prince
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodBubbleland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWelcome to the Doghouse; Promises Promises
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSeed the Science Kid
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMCaillouCaillouGood Friend Caillou
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsSearch for the Florida Panther
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsWalk on the Wetside
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeWe Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Arch Villain Problem; The Straight & Narrow Problem
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDouble-Crested Trouble; Erma and the Conductor
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetFrankly It's Becoming a Habitat
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's New Friend; Same and Different
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodIt's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Boy Who Cried Wolf
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsPeace & Quiet
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Teeny Weeny Adventure; I See Seeds
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHundley, Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMArthurArthurThe Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMArthurArthurThe Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsSearch for the Florida Panther
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsWalk on the Wetside
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksEyes on the Skies; Camp Truman
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlTell Her What She's Won; Victoria is the Best...WordGirl?
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWelcome to the Doghouse; Promises Promises
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSeed the Science Kid
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Introducing Entrepreneurs
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsThings I Can Do; Differences
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetFrankly It's Becoming a Habitat
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderIt's Building Time
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsPeace & Quiet
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMCaillouCaillouGood Friend Caillou
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Boy Who Cried Wolf
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Teeny Weeny Adventure; I See Seeds
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolCreature Features; Fried Greenhouse Tomatoes
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldGet Set for 'ET'; Duk Plays the Piano
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWelcome to the Doghouse; Promises Promises
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsSearch for the Florida Panther

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes