Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sun • Aug 31
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AM
  • 2:00 AM — 4:00 AMThe Central Park FiveThe Central Park Five
  • 4:00 AM — 6:00 AMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersDorothea Lange: Grab a Hunk of Lightning
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Foolish Wishes
  • 6:30 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFetch the Letter I
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlWho's Your Granny?; Win a Day With WordGirl
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatSushi Problem; Highlight Zone Problem
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMWhite House ChronicleWhite House Chronicle
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMTo the Contrary With Bonnie ErbéTo the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMThis Is America and the WorldThis Is America and the WorldPrime Minister Shinzo Abe (Japan)
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMReligion & Ethics NewsweeklyReligion & Ethics Newsweekly
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMA Streetcar Named DesireA Streetcar Named Desire
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPizza in WashingtonPizza in Washington
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMBurgers in WashingtonBurgers in Washington
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMBreakfast in WashingtonBreakfast in Washington
  • 3:30 PM — 4:30 PMSecrets of the DeadSecrets of the DeadLost Ships of Rome
  • 4:30 PM — 5:30 PMGlobe TrekkerGlobe TrekkerIndonesia: Java & Sumatra
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMoyers & CompanyMoyers & CompanyStiglitz on Tax Reform to Save the Middle Class
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMArlington National CemeteryArlington National Cemetery
  • 7:30 PM — 9:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceBreathless
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceBreathless
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMPBS Previews: The RooseveltsPBS Previews: The Roosevelts
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMArlington National CemeteryArlington National Cemetery
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMLive From the Artists DenLive From the Artists Den5th Anniversary Special
WETA HDTV
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AM
  • 2:00 AM — 4:00 AMThe Central Park FiveThe Central Park Five
  • 4:00 AM — 6:00 AMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersDorothea Lange: Grab a Hunk of Lightning
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMLive From the Artists DenLive From the Artists DenFitz and the Tantrums
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsSarah Jarosz; The Milk Carton Kids
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMSun Studio SessionsSun Studio SessionsThe Trishas
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMSun Studio SessionsSun Studio SessionsBen Sollee
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMLive From the Artists DenLive From the Artists DenFitz and the Tantrums
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsSarah Jarosz; The Milk Carton Kids
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMA Streetcar Named DesireA Streetcar Named Desire
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPizza in WashingtonPizza in Washington
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMBurgers in WashingtonBurgers in Washington
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMBreakfast in WashingtonBreakfast in Washington
  • 3:30 PM — 4:30 PMSecrets of the DeadSecrets of the DeadLost Ships of Rome
  • 4:30 PM — 5:30 PMNOVANOVAFinding Life Beyond Earth: Moons and Beyond
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMoyers & CompanyMoyers & CompanyStiglitz on Tax Reform to Save the Middle Class
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMArlington National CemeteryArlington National Cemetery
  • 7:30 PM — 9:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceBreathless
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceBreathless
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMPBS Previews: The RooseveltsPBS Previews: The Roosevelts
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMArlington National CemeteryArlington National Cemetery
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMLive From the Artists DenLive From the Artists Den5th Anniversary Special
WETA UK
  • 1:00 AM — 2:30 AMInspector George GentlyInspector George GentlyGoodbye China
  • 2:30 AM — 4:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceSherlock, Season 3: The Empty Hearse
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHughenden Manor 2
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMHustleHustleLest Ye Be Judged
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallBe Prepared
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMLark Rise to CandlefordLark Rise to Candleford
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredBlood Relations
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelThe Things We Do for Love
  • 12:00 PM — 2:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDownton Abbey, Season 3: Episode Six
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAshes to AshesAshes to AshesDéjà vu
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesDead Man's Chest
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMFoyle's WarFoyle's WarInvasion
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMFoyle's WarFoyle's WarInvasion
  • 6:00 PM — 7:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeSeeds of Time
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMCall the MidwifeCall the MidwifeEpisode 6
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMBlandingsBlandingsThrowing Eggs
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMBlandingsBlandingsDirty Work at the Crossroads
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMRobin HoodRobin HoodWho Shot the Sheriff?
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMAshes to AshesAshes to AshesThe Happy Day
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Empty Child
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfTerrorform
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfQuarantine
WETA Kids
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMCaillouCaillouCooking With Caillou
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMCaillouCaillouAll Kinds of Weather
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou the Detective
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMCaillouCaillouVacations
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou the Snowman
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldYou Can Count on Bunnies; Falling Feathers
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThere's No Place Like Home: Flipping Newton: Pocoyo: Baby Bird Sitting
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldBirds of a Feather; The Incredible Shrinking Duck; Pocoyo---Lost in Space
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldStormy Weather; Peep in Rabbitland; Pocoyo---Baby Bird Brother
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldChirp's Flight Program; Mirror, Mirror in the Dump; Pocoyo: Magic Act
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Counting Booth
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetDon't Get Pushy
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWordWorldWordWorldThere's an Ant in Every Giant; Chef Sheep
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldSh-Sh-Shark!; Dog Wants to Play Ball
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMWordWorldWordWorldMy Fuzzy Valentine; Love Bug
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldDuck's First Sleepover; One Hat Fits All
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatSushi Problem; Highlight Zone Problem
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatPirate Puzzle Problem; Scrap of Map Problem
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Arch Villain Problem; The Straight & Narrow Problem
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Potty Problem; The Butter Problem
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidDiscovering Darkness
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidShadow Smile
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidA Rainbow Every Day!
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSid's Rainy Play Date
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSid's Backyard Campout!
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelAfter School
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Best Thanksgiving Ever
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Red Jacket
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelA House Divided
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelMala Suerte
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksTD's Magic; Scaredy Cat
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Acts Up; Ronald Is In
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMyth Me?; TD's Myth Take
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksReturn of the Bookbots: The Case of the Missing Words
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksBookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat; Grandpa Bernie Cleans Up
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Foolish Wishes
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Woofster Finds a Home
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Momotaro the Peach Boy
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Magic Porridge Pot
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Webby in Bathland
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWho Moved My Bone; Clifford the Pirate King
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford's Cookie Craving; Jetta's Friend
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogFishing Lessons; No Baths for Cleo
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Bedtime for Bear

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes