Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Thu • Aug 21
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeBig, Bad Hunley; George's Simple Siphon
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatPirate Puzzle Problem; Scrap of Map Problem
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetPogo Game
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Baby Is Here
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodTime for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 6:00 PMThe Story of the Jews With Simon SchamaThe Story of the Jews With Simon Schama
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for YouSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMJohn Sebastian Presents: Folk RewindJohn Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMChicken Soup for the Soul: Food & FamilyChicken Soup for the Soul: Food & Family
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 2:00 AM — 4:00 AMHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RNHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMRed Rock SerenadeRed Rock Serenade
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetPogo Game
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidLet There Be Light
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Can Do It!
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsPolar Bears Don't Dance
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBuild It Beaver
WETA HDTV
  • 8:00 AM — 10:00 AMHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RNHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
  • 10:00 AM — 12:00 PMJohn Sebastian Presents: Folk RewindJohn Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 6:00 PMThe Story of the Jews With Simon SchamaThe Story of the Jews With Simon Schama
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for YouSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMJohn Sebastian Presents: Folk RewindJohn Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMChicken Soup for the Soul: Food & FamilyChicken Soup for the Soul: Food & Family
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 2:00 AM — 4:00 AMHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RNHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMRed Rock SerenadeRed Rock Serenade
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMPBS Previews: The RooseveltsPBS Previews: The Roosevelts
  • 6:00 AM — 7:30 AMJoy Bauer's Food Remedies!Joy Bauer's Food Remedies!
  • 7:30 AM — 8:30 AMChicken Soup for the Soul: Food & FamilyChicken Soup for the Soul: Food & Family
WETA UK
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallAdvice and Consent
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredNothing Like the Son
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelStardust in Your Eyes
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineSome Adventures of the Inventor of the Mother Stitch
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy Family
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksBig Topped
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadHarbinger
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleNew Recruits
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Daughters of Cain
  • 6:00 PM — 7:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: The Dead of Winter
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Serpent's Tooth
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMFawlty TowersFawlty TowersThe Hotel Inspectors
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMRevRevForests of Prejudice
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceUpstairs Downstairs: The Love That Pays the Price
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMReilly: Ace of SpiesReilly: Ace of SpiesPrelude to War
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Resident Patient
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadFalse Flag
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Daughters of Cain
  • 2:00 AM — 3:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceEndeavour: Home
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: The Dead of Winter
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowGloucester
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowSouthwell 2
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowPowis Castle
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBath 2
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsOpossum in My Pocket
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsPlatypus Cafe
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeBig, Bad Hunley; George's Simple Siphon
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatPirate Puzzle Problem; Scrap of Map Problem
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetPogo Game
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Baby Is Here
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodTime for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Sleeping Beauty
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsLaughing Together
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatSushi Problem; Highlight Zone Problem
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!When I Grow Up; Doing It Differently
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe Big Picture; Juicy George
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Goes for 100; Fearless George
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMArthurArthurCaught in the Crosswires; Framed
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMArthurArthurBinky's Music Madness: Brain Freeze
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsOpossum in My Pocket
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsPlatypus Cafe
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksThe Opera Contest; Maestro Martha
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlMonkey Business; Say It Again, Eileen
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogVaz Goes Down The Tube; Cyber Puppy Problems
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSave the Stump!
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$The World Is a Risky Place
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsThe Magic Caboose; BJ the Great
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetPogo Game
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderDodger's Surprise
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsLaughing Together
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou's Surprise
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Sleeping Beauty
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!When I Grow Up; Doing It Differently
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Sound of Multo; Eyes in the Skies
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldSnug as a Bug; Nightlight
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogVaz Goes Down The Tube; Cyber Puppy Problems
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsOpossum in My Pocket
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsThe Emperor's Contest; Beethoven's Hear!
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's New Ballet Teacher; Angelina's Dance Partner
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldBringing Spring; Quack's Pond Party
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelFashionistas
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodGoes To School
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogAnother Fine Mess; King Mac
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidLet There Be Light
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Can Do It!

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes