Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Fri • Oct 24
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeFor the Birds; Curious George-asaurus
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMuch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetCast Iron Cooks
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHaunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainRemember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBantling Boy
  • 3:00 PM — 4:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpiecePoirot: The Big Four
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowDe La Warr Pavilion
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:30 PMAn Evening With Vernon JordanAn Evening With Vernon Jordan
  • 9:30 PM — 10:30 PMGreat PerformancesGreat PerformancesTony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek to Cheek LIVE!
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 2:30 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBantling Boy
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpiecePoirot: The Big Four
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMA Cemetery SpecialA Cemetery Special
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVABen Franklin's Balloons
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMNew Scandinavian CookingNew Scandinavian CookingPopular Sausage
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMChef John Besh's New OrleansChef John Besh's New OrleansWhite Squash and Shrimp Soup and Pan Roast Lemonfish With Ginger-pea Risotto
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCiao ItaliaCiao ItaliaFocaccia Recco-Style; Focaccia di Recco
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefCooking With Squab
WETA HDTV
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesWPA Mural Studies; George Washington Miniature; Japanese Balloon Bomb
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesHindenburg Artifact; John Adams Book; Birthplace of Hip-Hop
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesMussolini Dagger; Liberia Letter; N.E.A.R. Device
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesWPA Mural Studies; George Washington Miniature; Japanese Balloon Bomb
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBantling Boy
  • 3:00 PM — 4:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpiecePoirot: The Big Four
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowDe La Warr Pavilion
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMTo the Contrary With Bonnie ErbéTo the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:30 PMAn Evening With Vernon JordanAn Evening With Vernon Jordan
  • 9:30 PM — 10:30 PMGreat PerformancesGreat PerformancesTony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek to Cheek LIVE!
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 2:30 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBantling Boy
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpiecePoirot: The Big Four
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMA Cemetery SpecialA Cemetery Special
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVABen Franklin's Balloons
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAmerica's HeartlandAmerica's Heartland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMThe Artist ToolboxThe Artist Toolbox
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMThis American LandThis American Land
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMRoadtrip NationRoadtrip Nation
WETA UK
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallSleeping Partners
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredOld Flames
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelThe Power and the Glory
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineWheelies
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyFriday the 31st
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5The Message
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksPart of a Whole
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadTower of Silence
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleThe Road Less Travelled
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowOxford
  • 5:30 PM — 6:30 PMPrime SuspectPrime Suspect
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMHouse of CardsHouse of Cards
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyMay the Best Man Win
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeThe Language of Flowers
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMLine of DutyLine of DutyEpisode 4
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Escape Artist
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!Criminal Developments
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNew TricksNew TricksIt Smells of Books
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMRevRevEpisode 6
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMPrime SuspectPrime Suspect
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMReilly: Ace of SpiesReilly: Ace of SpiesShutdown
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Six Napoleons
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallFemale of the Species
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyDeath Takes a Policy
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Awkward Phrase
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyMuch Ado About Ben
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyAll Roads Lead to Ramon
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBass Class
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsFireflies
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeFor the Birds; Curious George-asaurus
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMuch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetCast Iron Cooks
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHaunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainRemember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsLearning Together
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetFifteen's Quinceañera
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Hooray for Hair; Ice Is Nice
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldBear's Bed Sled; Sh-Sh-Shark!
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksSkits and Mr. Scruffles; Brave Truman
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlScary With a Side of Butter; Talent Show Tobey
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeFor the Birds; Curious George-asaurus
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Hooray for Hair; Ice Is Nice
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurThe Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsBass Class
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolVillain of the Year; One Is the Loneliest Number
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelA Star Is Born
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$How to Be a Smart Consumer
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseTrick or Treat
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsInsulation Station
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetFifteen's Quinceañera
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderHedgehogs and Highjinks
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsLearning Together
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHaunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurThe Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBass Class
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlHigh-Five Sandwich; The Robot Problem
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and the Dragon Dance; Angelina's Opera
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Millions; Carolina's Gifted
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouGrown-Ups and Me
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogJetta's Tall Tale; The Big Fetch
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldA Duck's Tale; Quack's Tracks; Pocoyo-Scary Noises
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelSurprise, Surprise
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetErnie's Dance Video
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetWhere's the Itsy Bitsy Spider?
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderPacker's Risky Delivery

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes