Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Wed • Sep 3
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AM
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowPowis Castle
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetJudy and the Beast
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouBlast Off to Space Caillou
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurThe 'A' Team; Emily Swallows a Horse
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsRace for the Hippo Disc
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsKoala Balloon
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeWind Symphony; George & Allie Automated Car Wash
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Uses His Words; All Aboard
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodYou Are Special; Daniel Is Special
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBaby Bear Is Afraid of Bees
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainSubmarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainSubmarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCorpus Christi
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCorpus Christi
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to WarCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to War
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMThe Fidel Castro TapesThe Fidel Castro Tapes
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansForeigners in Their Own Land
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMEarthflight, A Nature Special PresentationEarthflight, A Nature Special PresentationNorth America
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMEarthflight, A Nature Special PresentationEarthflight, A Nature Special PresentationAfrica
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMOperation ManeaterOperation ManeaterPolar Bear
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to WarCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to War
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMThe Fidel Castro TapesThe Fidel Castro Tapes
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMFrontlineFrontlineSecret State of North Korea
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to WarCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to War
WETA HDTV
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AM
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHereford
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCorpus Christi
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to WarCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to War
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMThe Fidel Castro TapesThe Fidel Castro Tapes
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMArchitect Robert A.M. Stern: Presence of the PastArchitect Robert A.M. Stern: Presence of the Past
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMPBS Previews: The RooseveltsPBS Previews: The Roosevelts
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to WarCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to War
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe Fidel Castro TapesThe Fidel Castro Tapes
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMArchitect Robert A.M. Stern: Presence of the PastArchitect Robert A.M. Stern: Presence of the Past
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPBS Previews: The RooseveltsPBS Previews: The Roosevelts
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCorpus Christi
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCorpus Christi
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to WarCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to War
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMThe Fidel Castro TapesThe Fidel Castro Tapes
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansForeigners in Their Own Land
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMEarthflight, A Nature Special PresentationEarthflight, A Nature Special PresentationNorth America
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMEarthflight, A Nature Special PresentationEarthflight, A Nature Special PresentationAfrica
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMOperation ManeaterOperation ManeaterPolar Bear
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to WarCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to War
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMThe Fidel Castro TapesThe Fidel Castro Tapes
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMFrontlineFrontlineSecret State of North Korea
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to WarCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to War
WETA UK
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AM
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredHis Brother's Keeper
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKelvingrove 1
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBridlington
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLeicester
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAbbotsford & Burghley
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallJudgment Day
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredHis Brother's Keeper
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelAll Bar One
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineGoodnight Sweet Ferret
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyDeath Takes a Policy
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5The Rose Bed Memoirs
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksThe War Against Drugs
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadWaterloo
  • 4:00 PM — 4:55 PMHustleHustleConned Out of Luck
  • 4:55 PM — 5:42 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinHappily Ever After(Starts at 4:55 pm)
  • 5:42 PM — 6:29 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinBetter the Devil(Starts at 5:42 pm)
  • 6:29 PM — 7:00 PMFawlty TowersFawlty TowersGourmet Night(Starts at 6:29 pm)
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMRevRevThe Rival
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Unkindest Cut
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseDeath Is Now My Neighbour
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceEndeavour, Season 2: Nocturne
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Your Sudden Death Question
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesDeadweight
  • 1:30 AM — 2:17 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinHappily Ever After
  • 2:17 AM — 3:05 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinBetter the Devil(Starts at 2:17 am)
  • 3:05 AM — 4:00 AMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Miscarriage of Justice(Starts at 3:05 am)
WETA Kids
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Explores
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogFood for Thought; Friends 4Ever
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep Plants a Seed; The Root Problem; Pocoyo: Pocoyo's Puppet Show
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelMiguel's Wonderful Life
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodPets
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogTie-Dye Clifford; Stage Struck
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouBlast Off to Space Caillou
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurThe 'A' Team; Emily Swallows a Horse
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsRace for the Hippo Disc
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsKoala Balloon
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeWind Symphony; George & Allie Automated Car Wash
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Uses His Words; All Aboard
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodYou Are Special; Daniel Is Special
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetBaby Bear Is Afraid of Bees
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainSubmarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainSubmarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatPirate Puzzle Problem; Scrap of Map Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatSushi Problem; Highlight Zone Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Gingerbread Boy
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsJust Be Yourself
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetJudy & the Beast
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldRocket to the Moon: The Birds
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksSkits Under the Weather; Martha the Weather Dog
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlFirst One to Win Wins; A Little Bigger WordGirl
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Uses His Words; All Aboard
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurThe 'A' Team; Emily Swallows a Horse
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsRace for the Hippo Disc
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolDueling Space Stations; Don't Look Now
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelWhen Maya Met Andy
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$More Bang for Your Buck
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseR-Fair-City
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsDolphin Dive
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetJudy & the Beast
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderTumbler's Big Day
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsJust Be Yourself
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainSubmarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurThe 'A' Team; Emily Swallows a Horse
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsRace for the Hippo Disc
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlGranny and Clyde; Too Loud Crew
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaA Gift for Ms. Mimi; Angelina's Oldest Friend
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha in the Doghouse; Martha Models
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatPirate Puzzle Problem; Scrap of Map Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Gingerbread Boy

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes