Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sat • Oct 25
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AM
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMUltimate RestorationsUltimate Restorations
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMA Hot Dog ProgramA Hot Dog Program
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMBroadway or BustBroadway or BustAnd the Winner Is...
  • 3:00 AM — 6:00 AMThe Gershwins' Porgy and Bess From San Francisco OperaThe Gershwins' Porgy and Bess From San Francisco Opera
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Alice in Wonderland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSpooky Charms
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksTomato, You Say; Martha Questions
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlTobey's Trick and Treats; Escape Wham
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMWhite House ChronicleWhite House Chronicle
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMTo the Contrary With Bonnie ErbéTo the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMThis Is America and the WorldThis Is America and the WorldAmbassador Awang Adek Hussin (Malaysia)
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMReligion & Ethics NewsweeklyReligion & Ethics Newsweekly
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowMiddleport
  • 11:30 AM — 2:00 PMThat's Entertainment, Part 2That's Entertainment, Part 2
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMArt in the Twenty-First CenturyArt in the Twenty-First CenturyInvestigation
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMAn Evening With Vernon JordanAn Evening With Vernon Jordan
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMGlobe TrekkerGlobe TrekkerGlobe Trekker Special: Art Trails of the French Riviera
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAmerica by the Numbers With Maria HinojosaAmerica by the Numbers With Maria HinojosaNative American Boomtown
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMoyers & CompanyMoyers & CompanyThe Fight - and the Right - to Vote
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 8:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBantling Boy
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Five
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDeath Comes to Pemberley
  • 10:30 PM — 11:30 PMLine of DutyLine of DutyEpisode 5
WETA HDTV
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AM
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMUltimate RestorationsUltimate Restorations
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMA Hot Dog ProgramA Hot Dog Program
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMBroadway or BustBroadway or BustAnd the Winner Is...
  • 3:00 AM — 6:00 AMThe Gershwins' Porgy and Bess From San Francisco OperaThe Gershwins' Porgy and Bess From San Francisco Opera
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterCMA Songwriters Series With Dierks Bentley
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsNine Inch Nails
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMSun Studio SessionsSun Studio SessionsJustin Townes Earle; Band of Heathens
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMSun Studio SessionsSun Studio SessionsRailroad Earth
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterCMA Songwriters Series With Dierks Bentley
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsNine Inch Nails
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowMiddleport
  • 11:30 AM — 2:00 PMThat's Entertainment, Part 2That's Entertainment, Part 2
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMArt in the Twenty-First CenturyArt in the Twenty-First CenturyInvestigation
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMAn Evening With Vernon JordanAn Evening With Vernon Jordan
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsWho Killed Jimmy Hoffa?
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAmerica by the Numbers With Maria HinojosaAmerica by the Numbers With Maria HinojosaNative American Boomtown
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMoyers & CompanyMoyers & CompanyThe Fight - and the Right - to Vote
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 8:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBantling Boy
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Five
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDeath Comes to Pemberley
  • 10:30 PM — 11:30 PMLine of DutyLine of DutyEpisode 5
WETA UK
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodPeace? Off!
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeThe Language of Flowers
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMLine of DutyLine of DutyEpisode 4
  • 2:00 AM — 3:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Escape Artist
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAberdeen Music Hall
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowPrideaux Place 1
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMHustleHustleThe Hush Heist
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallOne of Nature's Little Miracles
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMLark Rise to CandlefordLark Rise to Candleford
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredVery Ormston Christmas
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelThe Facts of Life
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise: Part Two
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise: Part Three
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAshes to AshesAshes to AshesFound in Soho
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesDead Air
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMFoyle's WarFoyle's WarA Lesson in Murder
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMFoyle's WarFoyle's WarEagle Day
  • 6:00 PM — 7:00 PMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMHouse of CardsHouse of Cards
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!Red Nick's Colonel
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!The Dance of the Hitler Youth
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMRobin HoodRobin HoodDead Man Walking
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMAshes to AshesAshes to AshesReckless Driving
WETA Kids
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlTobey or Consequences; High-Fat Robbery
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlHave Snob, Will Travel; Tobey's Playground Calamity
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlScary With a Side of Butter; Talent Show Tobey
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlHigh-Five Sandwich; The Robot Problem
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMCaillouCaillouFall Is in the Air
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMCaillouCaillouAfter Dark!
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMCaillouCaillouCelebrations
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMCaillouCaillouThe World Around Me!
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMCaillouCaillouGrown-Ups and Me
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Perils of Peep and Chirp; Hoop Tricks; Pocoyo---New on the Planet
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call; Pocoyo: Pato's Paintings
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldTrading Places; House of Sand and Frog
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Real Decoy; Peep's Lost Leaf; Pocoyo---Detective Pocoyo
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Lurmies Are Coming; Quack's Square Deal; Pocoyo: Fetch Loula Fetch
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetWhere's the Itsy Bitsy Spider?
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetPorridge Art
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSpooky Charms
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsLaughing Together
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsHelping Each Other
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsHappy Engines
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsLearning Together
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Arch Villain Problem; The Straight & Narrow Problem
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMWordWorldWordWorldSnug as a Bug; Nightlight
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldPrincess Sheep; W Drought
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMWordWorldWordWorldCastles in the Sea; Get Your Coat
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldBack on Track; The Rainbow Birthday Cake
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMWordWorldWordWorldThe Lost Letter L; Catch That C!
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Super Cleaner Uppers; Itty Bitty Water
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Big Cats; Fantastic Flour
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Hooray for Hair; Ice Is Nice
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelTeacher's Pet
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Doubtful Prince
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelAn Okri-Dokey Day
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelSoccer Mom
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelI've Got to Be Mi-guel
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksTomato, You Say; Martha Questions
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksT.D. Gives a Report; Martha's Canine Cleaners
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksThe Martha Show
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksSkits and Mr. Scruffles; Brave Truman
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Millions; Carolina's Gifted
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Alice in Wonderland

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes