Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Fri • Dec 26
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersBing Crosby Rediscovered
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 3:30 AMMiss MarpleMiss MarpleA Murder Is Announced
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMNOVANOVAGreat Cathedral Mystery
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVABuilding the Great Cathedrals
  • 6:00 AM — 7:30 AM30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
  • 7:30 AM — 9:00 AMDr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:30 AMJJ Virgin's Sugar Impact SecretJJ Virgin's Sugar Impact Secret
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMDiscovering Alexandria: The Early YearsDiscovering Alexandria: The Early Years
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeParis
  • 2:00 PM — 4:00 PMHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RNHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
  • 4:00 PM — 6:00 PMSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for YouSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 8:00 PMClassic Hollywood MusicalsClassic Hollywood Musicals
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMMotown 25: Yesterday, Today, ForeverMotown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
WETA HDTV
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersBing Crosby Rediscovered
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 3:30 AMMiss MarpleMiss MarpleThe Body in the Library
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMNOVANOVAGreat Cathedral Mystery
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVABuilding the Great Cathedrals
  • 6:00 AM — 7:30 AM30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
  • 7:30 AM — 9:00 AMDr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:30 AMJJ Virgin's Sugar Impact SecretJJ Virgin's Sugar Impact Secret
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMDiscovering Alexandria: The Early YearsDiscovering Alexandria: The Early Years
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeParis
  • 2:00 PM — 4:00 PMHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RNHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
  • 4:00 PM — 6:00 PMSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for YouSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 8:00 PMClassic Hollywood MusicalsClassic Hollywood Musicals
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMMotown 25: Yesterday, Today, ForeverMotown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
WETA UK
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMr. & Mrs. MurderMr. & Mrs. MurderA Dog's Life
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMMiss MarpleMiss MarpleThe Body in the Library
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!A Fishful of Francs
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNew TricksNew TricksOld Fossils
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMMoone BoyMoone BoyHandball Duel
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMTwenty TwelveTwenty TwelveClarence House
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMJack TaylorJack TaylorThe Pikemen
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMShetlandShetlandRed Bones - Part 2
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallThe New World
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyBlind Justice
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyFriday the 31st
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilySitting Targets
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyLoco Parentis
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodTreasure of the Nation
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMPrimevalPrimeval
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor Who42
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfThe Inquisitors
  • 11:30 AM — 1:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDeath Comes to Pemberley
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotWasps' Nest
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Priory School
  • 3:30 PM — 4:30 PMThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Doctor Blake MysteriesSomeone's Son, Someone's Daughter
  • 4:30 PM — 5:30 PMThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Heart of the Matter
  • 5:30 PM — 6:26 PMThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Food of Love
  • 6:26 PM — 7:13 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinIn Loco(Starts at 6:26 PM)
  • 7:13 PM — 8:00 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinBlood Is Thicker(Starts at 7:13 PM)
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMVan Gogh: Painted With WordsVan Gogh: Painted With Words
WETA Kids
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$What's in the Books?
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseThe X-Factor
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsInsulation Station
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelMaya and Miguel, Come on Down!
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderScoop's Sea Rescue; Scratch's Star Turn
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsFun in the Snow
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurFifteen
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsPrairie Who?
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlGo Gadget Go; Emergency Plan #999
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and Alice's Big Night; Angelina and the Giant
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksT.D. Gives a Report; Martha's Canine Cleaners
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Thumbelina
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouTeam Player Caillou
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogTo Catch a Bird; The Best Party Ever
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Tooth, the Whole Tooth, and Nothing but the Tooth; The Winter of Quack's Discontent; Pocoyo: Double Bubble
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelBattle of the Birthdays
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Latinization of Marco
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetMe Am What Me Am
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderTwo New Machines!
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderA Big Surprise for Bob
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderMuck's Convoy; While Bob's Away, Robert Will Play
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderLofty Saves the Day
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderWell Done, Wendy
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSurprise Quints; Muddy Monkey
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSki Monkey; George the Grocer
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCamping with Hundley; Curious George vs. the Turbo Python 3000
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSubmonkey; Double-0 Monkey Tracks Trouble
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodPlaytime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainRocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainSolar Train; Birdwatching
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDon's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaurs in the Snow; Cretaceous Conifers
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsBandito: The Black Footed Ferret
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsCrocogator Contest
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsThe Amazing Creature Race
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsSnow Runners
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsPrairie Who?
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMArthurArthurArthur and D.W. Clean Up; The Long, Dull Winter
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMArthurArthurWhat Is That Thing?; Buster's Best Behavior

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes