Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Fri • Nov 21
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 3:00 PM — 4:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotCurtain: Poirot's Final Case
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMRibbon of SandRibbon of Sand
  • 9:00 PM — 11:00 PMGreat PerformancesGreat PerformancesCats
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:00 AM — 3:00 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersMidsomer Rhapsody
  • 3:00 AM — 4:30 AMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotCurtain: Poirot's Final Case
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCompilation 1
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVAKiller Landslides
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMNew Scandinavian CookingNew Scandinavian CookingFire in the Belly
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMChef John Besh's New OrleansChef John Besh's New OrleansQuail Gumbo and Dewberry Streusel Pie
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCiao ItaliaCiao ItaliaClassic Piedmont Antipasti; Antipasti alla Piemontese
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefGreat Soups
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceMarket to Table
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeEuropean Travel Skills
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourCharlestown Project 2014: A Rowhouse Reimagined
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMA Chef's LifeA Chef's LifeThe Fish Episode, Y'all
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPati's Mexican TablePati's Mexican TablePuebla: Food From a Colonial Jewel
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMThe Mind of a ChefThe Mind of a ChefBourbon
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMexico: One Plate at a TimeMexico: One Plate at a TimeArtisan Mescal
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMEssential PépinEssential PépinEasy and Elegant Seafood
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMSara's Weeknight MealsSara's Weeknight MealsA Trip to Brazil With Leticia Moreinos Schwartz
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMBaking with JuliaBaking with JuliaMichel Richard
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMLidia's KitchenLidia's KitchenThe Oven Is On
WETA HDTV
  • 3:00 PM — 4:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotCurtain: Poirot's Final Case
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMTo the Contrary With Bonnie ErbéTo the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMRibbon of SandRibbon of Sand
  • 9:00 PM — 11:00 PMGreat PerformancesGreat PerformancesCats
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:00 AM — 3:00 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersMidsomer Rhapsody
  • 3:00 AM — 4:30 AMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotCurtain: Poirot's Final Case
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCompilation 1
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVAKiller Landslides
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAmerica's HeartlandAmerica's Heartland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMThe Artist ToolboxThe Artist Toolbox
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMThis American LandThis American Land
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMRoadtrip NationRoadtrip Nation
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' Europe
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourCharlestown Project 2014: A Rowhouse Reimagined
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMXerox Rochester International Jazz FestivalXerox Rochester International Jazz FestivalTerence Blanchard
  • 12:00 PM — 2:30 PMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetL'Elisir d'Amore
  • 2:30 PM — 5:30 PMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetOtello
WETA UK
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadDouble Bind
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleConfessions
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBowes
  • 5:30 PM — 6:30 PMPrime SuspectPrime Suspect
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMThe Final CutThe Final Cut
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyDentally Unstable
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeThe Memory of Water
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMDeath in ParadiseDeath in Paradise
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMDeath in ParadiseDeath in Paradise
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMDeath in ParadiseDeath in Paradise
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!Desperate Doings in the Graveyard
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNew TricksNew TricksFashion Victim
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMTwenty TwelveTwenty TwelveRaising the Bar
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMPrime SuspectPrime Suspect
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMScott & BaileyScott & BaileyEpisode 1
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMScott & BaileyScott & BaileyEpisode 2
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallThe Course of True Love
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyAbsent Vixen, Cheeky Monkey
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyShrink Rap
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyDesperately Squeaking Susan
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyOf Mice and Ben
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodFor England...!
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMPrimevalPrimeval
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Shakespeare Code
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfJustice
  • 11:30 AM — 12:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode One
  • 12:30 PM — 1:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Two
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotThe Kidnapped Prime Minister
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Six Napoleons
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetVeggies Revolt
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!A Plan for Sand; Whale Music
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldPig's Present; Tick Tock Space Clock
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Thanksgiving
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlThe Fill-In; Word (Hicc)Up!
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodKaterina's Costume; Dress Up Day
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeDJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!A Plan for Sand; Whale Music
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurLooking for Bonnie; The Secret Origin of Supernova
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsStuck on Sharks
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolMay the Force Be Wigg You; Five Zuleans in a Boat (and Gorga)
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelBattle of the Birthdays
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMAsia Biz ForecastAsia Biz Forecast
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseA Crinkle in Time
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsHabitat Havoc
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetVeggies Revolt
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderAdventures in the Valley
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsThomas And The Storyteller
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLaura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurLooking for Bonnie; The Secret Origin of Supernova
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsStuck on Sharks
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlLeslie Makes It Big; Mouse Brown Take-Over
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and the Musical Plant; Angelina's Hip Hop Boys Show
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksSkits and Mr. Scruffles; Brave Truman
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Galileo's Space Adventure
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouCan Do Caillou
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogSpecial T-Bone; Jetta's Sneak Peek
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldChirp's Flight Program; Mirror, Mirror in the Dump; Pocoyo: Magic Act
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelMaya Quixote and Miguel Panza
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Latinization of Marco
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetPeter Piper's Purpose
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderDodger's Surprise
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderA Skipload of Surprises
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderA Big Surprise for Bob
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderStorms, Soccer and Surprises
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderFishing Fun
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSchool of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Buys a Kite; Train of Light
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge and the Giant Thumb; Shutter Monkey
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeWind Symphony; George & Allie Automated Car Wash
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeDJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Uses His Words; All Aboard
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Says I'm Sorry; Royal Mudpies
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodKaterina's Costume; Dress Up Day

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip BrienzaOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip BrienzaOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip BrienzaOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes