Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Thu • Dec 18
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 3:00 AM — 4:30 AM
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHighcliffe Castle
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Shape-O-Bots
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou in the Garden
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurBest Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadCrime at Shapely Manor
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMosquito Dragon
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George Sees Stars; Curious George Gets a Trophy
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe Truth About George Burgers; Curious George in the Dark
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodGood Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetWaiting for the Present
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Big City
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Big City
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPizza in WashingtonPizza in Washington
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMA Chef's LifeA Chef's Life
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMChristmas at Luther: Tidings of Comfort and JoyChristmas at Luther: Tidings of Comfort and Joy
  • 3:30 PM — 5:30 PMRickover: The Birth of Nuclear PowerRickover: The Birth of Nuclear Power
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMBurgers in WashingtonBurgers in Washington
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMMiss MarpleMiss MarpleThe Moving Finger
  • 10:00 PM — 11:30 PMMiss MarpleMiss MarpleMurder at the Vicarage
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMNatureNatureElsa's Legacy: The Born Free Story
  • 2:00 AM — 4:00 AMRickover: The Birth of Nuclear PowerRickover: The Birth of Nuclear Power
WETA HDTV
  • 3:00 AM — 4:30 AM
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-DaviesChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-Davies
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMNatureNatureElsa's Legacy: The Born Free Story
  • 7:00 AM — 9:00 AMRickover: The Birth of Nuclear PowerRickover: The Birth of Nuclear Power
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMNatureNatureElsa's Legacy: The Born Free Story
  • 10:00 AM — 12:00 PMRickover: The Birth of Nuclear PowerRickover: The Birth of Nuclear Power
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPizza in WashingtonPizza in Washington
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMA Chef's LifeA Chef's Life
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMChristmas at Luther: Tidings of Comfort and JoyChristmas at Luther: Tidings of Comfort and Joy
  • 3:30 PM — 5:30 PMRickover: The Birth of Nuclear PowerRickover: The Birth of Nuclear Power
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMBurgers in WashingtonBurgers in Washington
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMMiss MarpleMiss MarpleA Murder Is Announced
  • 10:00 PM — 11:30 PMMiss MarpleMiss MarpleMurder at the Vicarage
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMNatureNatureElsa's Legacy: The Born Free Story
  • 2:00 AM — 4:00 AMRickover: The Birth of Nuclear PowerRickover: The Birth of Nuclear Power
WETA UK
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AM
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMRevRevA Fine Bromance
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Course of True Love
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBallykissangelBallykissangelWhen a Child Is Born
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHolkham Hall 1
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowOxford
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLiverpool 2
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAbbotsford
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallCity Slicker
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredThe Last Hurrah
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelEureka!
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineTarzan of the Towpath
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy Family
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksThe Truth Is Out There
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadSolidarity
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleLest Ye Be Judged
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Wolvercote Tongue
  • 6:00 PM — 7:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Beyond Good and Evil
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy Family
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMMoone BoyMoone BoyGhost Raft
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMTwenty TwelveTwenty TwelveBoycott - Part 2
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMJack TaylorJack TaylorThe Guards
  • 10:30 PM — 11:30 PMShetlandShetlandRed Bones - Part 1
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadUndertow
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Settling of the Sun
  • 2:00 AM — 3:30 AMLewisLewisWhom the Gods Would Destroy
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + Cat
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!'Twas the Night Before Christmas
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouBig Time Caillou
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogThe Great Race; Tummy Trouble
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThat's a Cat; Faster Than a Duck; Pocoyo: Up Up and Away
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelCupid
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodDivorce
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogCleo Comes to Town; False Friends
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou in the Garden
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurBest Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadCrime at Shapely Manor
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMosquito Dragon
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George Sees Stars; Curious George Gets a Trophy
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe Truth About George Burgers; Curious George in the Dark
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodGood Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetWaiting for the Present
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Big City
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Big City
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Flat Woman Problem; The Hanukkah Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Nutcracker
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsComing Home for Christmas
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Shape-O-Bots
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Reindeer Games: Along Came a Spider
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldDuck at Bat; You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksAlice Tells a Story; Pirates and Princesses
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlWho Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodGood Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George Sees Stars; Curious George Gets a Trophy
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Reindeer Games: Along Came a Spider
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurBest Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsMosquito Dragon
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolIf It Looks Like a Plant; Splitsville
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMOdd SquadOdd SquadCrime at Shapely Manor
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$What's Your Money Personality?
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseJimaya Jam
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsStar Power
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelAn Okri-Dokey Day
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderDeveloping Confidence
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsComing Home for Christmas
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Big City
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurBest Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMosquito Dragon
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlOne Last Sandwich; Caper or Plastic
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Trick-or-Treat Feat; Angelina and the Laughing Poet
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes