Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Mon • Oct 20
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouFall Is in the Air
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurBest Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhere the Bison Roam
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMystery of the Squirmy Worm
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe Man With the Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodIt's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSafety Patrol; Safety at the Beach
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSesame Street-o-Saurus
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainStargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainShiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMThe Truth About Money With Ric EdelmanThe Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMGlobe TrekkerGlobe TrekkerGlobe Trekker Special: Pirates, Galleons & Treasure
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Four
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Beyond Good and Evil
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMLine of DutyLine of DutyEpisode 4
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowJacksonville
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAtlantic City, NJ
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMDiana vs. the QueenDiana vs. the Queen
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMIndependent LensIndependent LensTwin Sisters
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Four
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Beyond Good and Evil
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMLine of DutyLine of DutyEpisode 4
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSesame Street-o-Saurus
WETA HDTV
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Four
  • 7:00 AM — 8:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Beyond Good and Evil
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMPizza in WashingtonPizza in Washington
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Four
  • 10:00 AM — 11:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Beyond Good and Evil
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPizza in WashingtonPizza in Washington
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMThe Truth About Money With Ric EdelmanThe Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsTexas Servant Girl Murders
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Four
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Beyond Good and Evil
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMLine of DutyLine of DutyEpisode 4
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowJacksonville
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAtlantic City, NJ
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMDiana vs. the QueenDiana vs. the Queen
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMIndependent LensIndependent LensTwin Sisters
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Four
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Beyond Good and Evil
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMLine of DutyLine of DutyEpisode 4
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMartin Clunes: The Lemurs of MadagascarMartin Clunes: The Lemurs of Madagascar
WETA UK
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowGloucester
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowDulwich 2
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAlnwick Castle
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowGreenwich 2
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallNothing Like Experience
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredHome to Roost
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelTrying to Connect to You
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineOrdeal by Trousers
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyReturn of the Prodigal Prat
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5Gas and Oil
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksLove Means Nothing in Tennis
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadThe Hardest Word
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleNew Recruits
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeArabica and the Early Spider
  • 6:00 PM — 7:00 PMAshes to AshesAshes to AshesFound in Soho
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMViciousVicious
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyFriday the 31st
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyBreaking Bread
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersOrchis Fatalis
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMOur QueenOur Queen
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!Desperate Doings in the Dungeon
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMI-5MI-5World Trade
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!The Dance of the Hitler Youth
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodPeace? Off!
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMAshes to AshesAshes to AshesFound in Soho
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoFear Her
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMLark Rise to CandlefordLark Rise to Candleford
WETA Kids
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodBubbleland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogDoggie Garden; Captain Birdwell's Treasure
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouFall Is in the Air
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurBest Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhere the Bison Roam
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMystery of the Squirmy Worm
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe Man With the Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodIt's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSafety Patrol; Safety at the Beach
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetSesame Street-o-Saurus
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainStargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainShiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Alice in Wonderland
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSpooky Charms
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetPorridge Art
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldBed Bugs; Snug as a Bug
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksApril Fools; Bully for You!
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlWishful Thinking; Lady Redundant Woman Gets the Blues
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodIt's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurBest Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhere the Bison Roam
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Show Must Float On; The Truder Crown Affair
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Taming of Mr. Shue
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$How to Achieve Your Financial Goals
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseRaising the Bar
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsMother Nature's Shoes
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetPorridge Art
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderThe Crew in a Pickle
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSpooky Charms
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainStargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurBest Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhere the Bison Roam
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlTobey's Trick and Treats; Escape Wham
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Mother's Day; Angelina and the Father's Day Surprise
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksTomato, You Say; Martha Questions
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Alice in Wonderland
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouFall Is in the Air
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogDoggie Garden; Captain Birdwell's Treasure
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldSoap Opera; Diva Duck
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelTito's Mexican Vacation

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes