Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Wed • Nov 26
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMOdd SquadOdd Squad
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetRahki Road
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowFinders Keepers
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMWashington in the 60sWashington in the 60s
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWashington in the '70sWashington in the '70s
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMWashington in the '80sWashington in the '80s
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Decoding Our Past Through DNA
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMWashington in the '80sWashington in the '80s
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMWashington in the '70sWashington in the '70s
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMWashington in the 60sWashington in the 60s
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Decoding Our Past Through DNA
  • 1:30 AM — 3:00 AMJay Leno: The Mark Twain PrizeJay Leno: The Mark Twain Prize
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionCarol Burnett and the Funny Ladies
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Decoding Our Past Through DNA
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby 2
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetRahki Road
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Explores
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurFrancine's Pilfered Paper; Buster Gets Real
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadMy Better Half; The Confalones
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMosquito Dragon
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSchool of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeDJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert
WETA HDTV
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Decoding Our Past Through DNA
  • 10:00 AM — 11:30 AMJay Leno: The Mark Twain PrizeJay Leno: The Mark Twain Prize
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionCarol Burnett and the Funny Ladies
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowFinders Keepers
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMWashington in the 60sWashington in the 60s
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWashington in the '70sWashington in the '70s
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMWashington in the '80sWashington in the '80s
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Decoding Our Past Through DNA
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMWashington in the '80sWashington in the '80s
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMWashington in the '70sWashington in the '70s
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMWashington in the 60sWashington in the 60s
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Decoding Our Past Through DNA
  • 1:30 AM — 3:00 AMJay Leno: The Mark Twain PrizeJay Leno: The Mark Twain Prize
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionCarol Burnett and the Funny Ladies
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Decoding Our Past Through DNA
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby 2
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowMadison, Wisconsin
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMTrain Your Dog Like a ProTrain Your Dog Like a Pro
  • 7:00 AM — 9:00 AMHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RNHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
WETA UK
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredA Wrathful God
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelHe Healeth the Sick
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineDesperate for a Duffield
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Spokes Person
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5Nuclear Strike
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksGod's Waiting Room
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadYahrzeit
  • 4:00 PM — 4:58 PMHustleHustleOld Acquaintance
  • 4:58 PM — 5:45 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinDeparture(Starts at 4:58 PM)
  • 5:45 PM — 6:33 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinGoing Bodmin(Starts at 5:45 PM)
  • 6:33 PM — 7:00 PMMoone BoyMoone BoyGodfellas(Starts at 6:33 PM)
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMTwenty TwelveTwenty TwelveRaising the Bar
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyAnd Other Animals
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Wolvercote Tongue
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Final CutThe Final Cut
  • 10:00 PM — 11:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Intelligent Design
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!Parade of Prams
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!The Nicked Airmen
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMWPC 56WPC 56Great Pretenders
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinDeparture
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinGoing Bodmin
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMRevRevJesus is Awesome
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Show Folk
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBallykissangelBallykissangelMoney, Money, Money
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCarter's Steam Fair
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowNorfolk
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBristol
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowChester
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallA Dying Breed
WETA Kids
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMCurious George: A Very Monkey ChristmasCurious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMOdd SquadOdd Squad
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetRahki Road
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Jack and the Beanstalk
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsIt's Good to Be Gordon
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetPeter Piper's Purpose
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Show Me the Honey; Migration Vacation
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldPlaying Spies; Wee Little Whale
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlWordGirl and Bobbleboy; Crime in the Key of V
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodFriends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeIce Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Show Me the Honey; Migration Vacation
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurNicked by a Name; The Play's the Thing
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsBad Hair Day
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Great River Race; When You Wish Upon a Star
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelEvery Day Is Earth Day
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$The Marketing Mix
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseThe Halloween Howl
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsInsulation Station
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetPeter Piper's Purpose
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderIntroducing Dodger
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsIt's Good to Be Gordon
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthur
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBad Hair Day
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlWhere Have All the Villains Gone?; Captain Tangent Returns
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and the Dance-a-thon; Angelina and the Art Show
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Thanksgiving
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Jack and the Beanstalk
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouFall Is in the Air
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWho Moved My Bone; Clifford the Pirate King
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldHide and Go Peep; A Peep of a Different Color; Pocoyo: Get Lost Loula
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelReal Twins
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodGiving and Receiving
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford's Cookie Craving; Jetta's Friend
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Explores
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurFrancine's Pilfered Paper; Buster Gets Real
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadMy Better Half; The Confalones
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsHappy Turkey Day

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes