Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Fri • Jan 30
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AM
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMSecrets of the DeadSecrets of the DeadBen Franklin's Bones
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetPeter Piper's Purpose
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouWords
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurFountain Abbey; Arthur Calls It
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadPuppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhere the Bison Roam
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMovie House Monkey; Cooking with Monkey
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgePersonal Trainer; Sprout Outing
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetStinky's First Day of Preschool
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainConfuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainIggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesDeath at Victoria Dock
  • 2:00 PM — 3:30 PMLewisLewisThe Great and the Good
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Old, Unhappy, Far Off Things
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:30 PMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 9:30 PM — 10:30 PMShakespeare UncoveredShakespeare UncoveredA Midsummer Night's Dream With Hugh Bonneville
  • 10:30 PM — 11:30 PMShakespeare UncoveredShakespeare UncoveredKing Lear With Christopher Plummer
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesDeath at Victoria Dock
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMLewisLewisThe Great and the Good
WETA HDTV
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AM
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMSecrets of the DeadSecrets of the DeadBen Franklin's Bones
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNatureNaturePenguin Post Office
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesDeath at Victoria Dock
  • 2:00 PM — 3:30 PMLewisLewisThe Great and the Good
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Old, Unhappy, Far Off Things
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMTo the Contrary With Bonnie ErbéTo the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:30 PMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 9:30 PM — 10:30 PMShakespeare UncoveredShakespeare UncoveredA Midsummer Night's Dream With Hugh Bonneville
  • 10:30 PM — 11:30 PMShakespeare UncoveredShakespeare UncoveredKing Lear With Christopher Plummer
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesDeath at Victoria Dock
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMLewisLewisThe Great and the Good
WETA UK
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AM
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: The Soul of Genius
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowWakehurst Place
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowWells, Somerset
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowSheffield
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowGuernsey
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallOut with the New
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredFertility Rites
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineThe Missing Bus of Mrs. Avery
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy Family My LoveMy Family My Love
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoFear Her
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksBody of Evidence
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadFalse Flag
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleA Bollywood Dream
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:30 PM — 6:30 PMDalziel and PascoeDalziel and Pascoe
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the Bailey
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy Family
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & Thyme
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMLine of DutyLine of Duty
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMThe Final CutThe Final Cut
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNew TricksNew Tricks
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMRevRev
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMPrime SuspectPrime Suspect
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatYet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouWinter!
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford Cleans His Doghouse; And Baby Makes 4
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldUnder Duck; All Fall Down; Pocoyo---The Seed
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelI've Got to Be Mi-guel
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMusic
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogJetta's Tall Tale; The Big Fetch
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouWords
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurFountain Abbey; Arthur Calls It
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadPuppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhere the Bison Roam
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMovie House Monkey; Cooking with Monkey
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgePersonal Trainer; Sprout Outing
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetStinky's First Day of Preschool
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainConfuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainIggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The City Mouse and the Country Mouse
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsKindness With Friends
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetPeter Piper's Purpose
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldBack on Track; The Rainbow Birthday Cake
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Runs the Store
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlBonkers for Bingo; The Ballad of Steve McClean
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMovie House Monkey; Cooking with Monkey
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurFountain Abbey; Arthur Calls It
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhere the Bison Roam
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolShow of Force; Adventures in Pet Sitting
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMOdd SquadOdd SquadPuppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$A Closer Look at Careers
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseFind Those Gleamers
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsPedal Power
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelAfter School
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderUsing Clues
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsKindness With Friends
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainConfuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurFountain Abbey; Arthur Calls It
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhere the Bison Roam
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlPretty Princess Premiere; Where's Huggy?
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and the New Jeans; Angelina and the Poster
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksReturn of the Bookbots: The Case of the Missing Words

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes