Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Tue • Sep 23
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PM
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersJoan Rivers: A Piece of Work
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBoston
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansWar and Peace
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansThe New Latinos
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBexhill-on-Sea
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSchool for Chickens
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou's Play Time
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurShow Off; Dog's Best Friend
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsSecrets of the Spider's Web
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsRainforest Stew
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Goes for 100; Fearless George
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodTime for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSnowflake Day
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetPuddle Jumping
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDerek the Deinonychu; Don's Dragonfly
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Small Dinosaur; T. Rex Migration
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBoston
  • 3:00 PM — 4:30 PMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersThe Boomer List
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionCarol Burnett and the Funny Ladies
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.In Search of Our Fathers
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMPenguins: Spy in the Huddle: A Nature Special PresentationPenguins: Spy in the Huddle: A Nature Special PresentationThe Journey
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMNOVANOVARise of the Hackers
WETA HDTV
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PM
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersJoan Rivers: A Piece of Work
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBoston
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansWar and Peace
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansThe New Latinos
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCompilation 1
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.In Search of Our Fathers
  • 7:00 AM — 8:30 AMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersThe Boomer List
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionCarol Burnett and the Funny Ladies
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.In Search of Our Fathers
  • 10:00 AM — 11:30 AMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersThe Boomer List
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionCarol Burnett and the Funny Ladies
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBoston
  • 3:00 PM — 4:30 PMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersThe Boomer List
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionCarol Burnett and the Funny Ladies
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.In Search of Our Fathers
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMPenguins: Spy in the Huddle: A Nature Special PresentationPenguins: Spy in the Huddle: A Nature Special PresentationThe Journey
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMNOVANOVARise of the Hackers
WETA UK
  • 10:00 PM — 10:32 PM
  • 10:32 PM — 11:30 PMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Family Pride(Starts at 10:32 pm)
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMHustleHustleAnd This Little Piggy Had Money
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyDevils on Horseback
  • 1:30 AM — 3:00 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThe Fisher King
  • 3:00 AM — 5:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpiecePage Eight
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredThe Magnificent Colin
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAberdeen Music Hall
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAlthorp & Ascot
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBurghley House
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallPig in the Middle
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredSomething Old
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelCatch of the Day
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineSpores
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyBreakable
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5A Prayer for My Daughter
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksComing Out Ball
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadThin Air
  • 4:00 PM — 4:54 PMHustleHustleConfessions
  • 4:54 PM — 5:41 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinMidwife Crisis(Starts at 4:54 pm)
  • 5:41 PM — 6:27 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinDo Not Disturb(Starts at 5:41 pm)
  • 6:27 PM — 7:00 PMFawlty TowersFawlty TowersThe Psychiatrist(Starts at 6:27 pm)
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMRevRev
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyOf Mice and Ben
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Remorseful Day
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMHouse of CardsHouse of Cards
WETA Kids
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsMultitasking Mania
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetGet Lost, Mr. Chips
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderAnticipating Outcomes
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsOut and About
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainArmored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurDo You Speak George?; World Girls
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBugs or Monkeys
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlWham Up; Seed of Doubt
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and Roquefort's Rhythmic Ghost; Angelina's Lunch Table
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Chair; TD the Pack Rat
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Zora's Art Adventure
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou the Brave
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogLittle Clifford; Welcome to Birdwell Island
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldFinding Time; Smaller Than a Peep; Pocoyo: Hush
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelMaya the Mascot
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodDaycare and Nightcare
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogThe Dog Who Cried Woof; Doing the Right Thing
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou's Play Time
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurShow Off; Dog's Best Friend
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsSecrets of the Spider's Web
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsRainforest Stew
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Goes for 100; Fearless George
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodTime for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSnowflake Day
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetPuddle Jumping
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDerek the Deinonychu; Don's Dragonfly
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Small Dinosaur; T. Rex Migration
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Snow White
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsHelping Hands
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetSchool for Chickens
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldPlaying Spies; Wee Little Whale
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Chair; TD the Pack Rat
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlWham Up; Seed of Doubt
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodTime for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Goes for 100; Fearless George
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurShow Off; Dog's Best Friend
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsSecrets of the Spider's Web
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Missing Elements; Journey to the Center of Gorga
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelCareer Day
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$The Economics of Economics
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseProblem Solving in Shangri-La

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with David Ginder

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes