Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Mon • Sep 15
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouBig Brother Caillou
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurPrunella the Packrat; What's in a Name?
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsLittle Howler
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsThe Food Chain Gang
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHoney of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodIt's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSchool for Chickens
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainValley of the Stygimolochs; Tiny Loves Fish
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Call of the Wild Corythosaurus; Triceratops for Lunch
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:30 PMThe WarThe WarA Necessary War: December 1941 - December 1942
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMThe AddressThe Address
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMStatue of LibertyStatue of Liberty
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryIn the Arena (1901-1910)
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryIn the Arena (1901-1910)
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 4:00 AMThe WarThe WarA Necessary War: December 1941 - December 1942
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMStatue of LibertyStatue of Liberty
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSchool for Chickens
WETA HDTV
  • 6:00 AM — 7:30 AMThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe Scripture of Nature (1851-1890)
  • 7:30 AM — 10:00 AMThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe Last Refuge (1890-1915)
  • 10:00 AM — 11:30 AMThe AddressThe Address
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:30 PMThe WarThe WarA Necessary War: December 1941 - December 1942
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMThe AddressThe Address
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMStatue of LibertyStatue of Liberty
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryIn the Arena (1901-1910)
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryIn the Arena (1901-1910)
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 4:00 AMThe WarThe WarA Necessary War: December 1941 - December 1942
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMStatue of LibertyStatue of Liberty
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBilly Connolly's Route 66Billy Connolly's Route 66
WETA UK
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKedleston Hall
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBridlington 2
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowMiddleport
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowOxford
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallA Dog's Life
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredNo Regrets
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelAs Stars Look Down
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineAnd a Dewhurst Up a Fir Tree
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyDriving Miss Crazy
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5Clean Skin
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksDead Man Talking
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadA Simple Sacrifice
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleGold Finger
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeIn a Monastery Garden
  • 6:00 PM — 7:00 PMAshes to AshesAshes to AshesThe Missing Link
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowArundel
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy Family'Tis Pity She's a Whore
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyCoddled Eggs
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBad Tidings
  • 10:30 PM — 12:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceCase Histories
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMI-5MI-5The Sting
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMBlandingsBlandingsNecessary Rhino
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodThe Turk Flu
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMAshes to AshesAshes to AshesThe Missing Link
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Age of Steel
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMLark Rise to CandlefordLark Rise to Candleford
WETA Kids
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodFriends
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogCleo Comes to Town; False Friends
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouBig Brother Caillou
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurPrunella the Packrat; What's in a Name?
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsLittle Howler
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsThe Food Chain Gang
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHoney of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodIt's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetSchool for Chickens
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainValley of the Stygimolochs; Tiny Loves Fish
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Call of the Wild Corythosaurus; Triceratops for Lunch
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatYet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Baby Dino's Big Discovery
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSlips and Trips!
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetGotcha!
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Trees Company; Now You See Me
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldBoppin' With the Bug Band; Shuffleword
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Treads the Boards; Martha's Pack
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlThe Straw That Broke Two Brains' Back; Nocan the Evil Ingredient Finding Guy
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHoney of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Trees Company; Now You See Me
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurPrunella the Packrat; What's in a Name?
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsLittle Howler
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolBlast to Earth's Past; The Great Climb
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelTito's Mexican Vacation
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$How to Make a Million Bucks!
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseA Day at the Spa
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsGoing Green!
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetGotcha!
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderSelf-Esteem
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSlips and Trips!
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainValley of the Stygimolochs; Tiny Loves Fish
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurPrunella the Packrat; What's in a Name?
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsLittle Howler
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlCherish Is the Word; Granny's Intuition
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Sleepover; Angelina's Noisy, Messy Lunchtime
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Smells; Martha Hears
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatYet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Baby Dino's Big Discovery
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouBig Brother Caillou
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogCleo Comes to Town; False Friends
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Mystery of the Thing That Went and Came Back; Peep's Color Quest; Pocoyo: Double Trouble
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Big Fight

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes