Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Tue • Jan 27
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMGrantchester on MasterpieceGrantchester on Masterpiece
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMWashington in the '80sWashington in the '80s
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMGlobe TrekkerGlobe TrekkerLondon City Guide 2
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetVeggies Revolt
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouJust for Laughs
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurThe Tattletale Frog; D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadRise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsKerhonk on Friday
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeRelax!; The Box and the Hound
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Waits for Show-and-Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBuild a Better Basket
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainTriassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMThe Truth About Money With Ric EdelmanThe Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAustin
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 3:30 PM — 4:30 PMThe Great British Baking ShowThe Great British Baking ShowPies and Tarts
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMAn Evening With Gwen IfillAn Evening With Gwen Ifill
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMGenealogy RoadshowGenealogy RoadshowPhiladelphia: Franklin Institute
  • 9:00 PM — 11:00 PMAmerican ExperienceAmerican ExperienceEdison
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAustin
WETA HDTV
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMGrantchester on MasterpieceGrantchester on Masterpiece
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMWashington in the '80sWashington in the '80s
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMThe Jewel in the CrownThe Jewel in the CrownThe Bibighar Gardens
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAustin
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMThe Great British Baking ShowThe Great British Baking ShowPies and Tarts
  • 8:00 AM — 9:30 AMA Path AppearsA Path Appears
  • 9:30 AM — 10:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAustin
  • 10:30 AM — 11:30 AMThe Great British Baking ShowThe Great British Baking ShowPies and Tarts
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMThe Truth About Money With Ric EdelmanThe Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAustin
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 3:30 PM — 4:30 PMThe Great British Baking ShowThe Great British Baking ShowPies and Tarts
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMAn Evening With Gwen IfillAn Evening With Gwen Ifill
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMGenealogy RoadshowGenealogy RoadshowPhiladelphia: Franklin Institute
  • 9:00 PM — 11:00 PMAmerican ExperienceAmerican ExperienceEdison
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAustin
WETA UK
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMThe Secret Life of PrimatesThe Secret Life of PrimatesOrangutans
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMPriceless Antiques RoadshowPriceless Antiques Roadshow
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMPriceless Antiques RoadshowPriceless Antiques Roadshow
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoUtopia
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMLark Rise to CandlefordLark Rise to Candleford
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHolkham Hall 2
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBridlington
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLeicester
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBletchley 2
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallIf Music Be the Food of Love
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredLost Souls
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangel
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineI Didn't Know Barry Could Play
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy Family My LoveMy Family My Love
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Impossible Planet
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksOld School Ties
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadFinal Cut
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustlePrice for Fame
  • 5:00 PM — 5:57 PMThe Jewel in the CrownThe Jewel in the CrownThe Bibighar Gardens
  • 5:57 PM — 6:44 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersA Tale of Two Hamlets(Starts at 5:57 PM)
  • 6:44 PM — 7:31 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersA Tale of Two Hamlets(Starts at 6:44 PM)
  • 7:31 PM — 8:02 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyBen Behaving Badly(Starts at 7:31 PM)
  • 8:02 PM — 8:58 PMThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Food of Love(Starts at 8:02 PM)
  • 8:58 PM — 9:44 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinMovement(Starts at 8:58 PM)
  • 9:44 PM — 10:32 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinCity Slickers(Starts at 9:44 PM)
  • 10:32 PM — 11:30 PMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece(Starts at 10:32 PM)
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMRevRevEpisode 6
  • 12:00 AM — 12:27 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!
  • 12:27 AM — 1:27 AMHustleHustleGold Mine(Starts at 12:27 AM)
WETA Kids
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsCaracal-Minton
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlTheme Park Wham-Page; Chuck's Job
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Nature Dance; Angelina's Spring Fling
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksBest in Show; Truman on the Ball
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Boy Who Drew Cats
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouLost and Found
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogDoggie Garden; Captain Birdwell's Treasure
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldNewton's Big Adventure; Peep Crosses the Road; Pocoyo---Boo!
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelAn Okri-Dokey Day
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodFood
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWelcome to the Doghouse; Promises Promises
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouJust for Laughs
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurThe Tattletale Frog; D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadRise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsKerhonk on Friday
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeRelax!; The Box and the Hound
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Waits for Show-and-Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetBuild a Better Basket
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainTriassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSounds and Smells
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetVeggies Revolt
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldSuperhero Sheep; Pirate Ship
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksBest in Show; Truman on the Ball
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlTheme Park Wham-Page; Chuck's Job
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Waits for Show-and-Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurThe Tattletale Frog; D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsKerhonk on Friday
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolClub Mars; The Outsider
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMOdd SquadOdd SquadRise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Budgeting Basics
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseOf All the Luck
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsInsulation Station
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelDecisions, Decisions
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderDiscovery
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSounds and Smells
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurThe Tattletale Frog; D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes