Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sun • Nov 23
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PM
  • 1:30 PM — 3:30 PMGreat PerformancesGreat PerformancesCats
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMWETA GuideWETA GuideMemorials
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMWashington in the '80sWashington in the '80s
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAmerica by the Numbers With Maria HinojosaAmerica by the Numbers With Maria HinojosaThe New Mad Men
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMoyers & CompanyMoyers & CompanyHow Public Power Can Defeat Plutocrats
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 8:00 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotCurtain: Poirot's Final Case
  • 8:00 PM — 9:30 PMJay Leno: The Mark Twain PrizeJay Leno: The Mark Twain Prize
  • 9:30 PM — 10:30 PMRichard Pryor: IconRichard Pryor: Icon
  • 10:30 PM — 11:30 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of Television
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterThe Fray
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsJuanes; Jesse & Joy
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMSun Studio SessionsSun Studio SessionsDelta Blues Experience
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMSun Studio SessionsSun Studio SessionsLisa Marie Presley
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterThe Fray
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsJuanes; Jesse & Joy
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBig Bird Loses His Nest
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Gets Active
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurThe Wheel Deal; The Buster Report
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsGoogly-Eye: Night Guru
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsRaptor Roundup
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeNo Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodIt's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSafety Patrol; Safety at the Beach
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetPorridge Art
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDerek the Deinonychu; Don's Dragonfly
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
WETA HDTV
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PM
  • 1:30 PM — 3:30 PMGreat PerformancesGreat PerformancesCats
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMWETA GuideWETA GuideMemorials
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMWashington in the '80sWashington in the '80s
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAmerica by the Numbers With Maria HinojosaAmerica by the Numbers With Maria HinojosaThe New Mad Men
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMoyers & CompanyMoyers & CompanyHow Public Power Can Defeat Plutocrats
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 8:00 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotCurtain: Poirot's Final Case
  • 8:00 PM — 9:30 PMJay Leno: The Mark Twain PrizeJay Leno: The Mark Twain Prize
  • 9:30 PM — 10:30 PMRichard Pryor: IconRichard Pryor: Icon
  • 10:30 PM — 11:30 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of Television
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterThe Fray
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsJuanes; Jesse & Joy
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMSun Studio SessionsSun Studio SessionsDelta Blues Experience
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMSun Studio SessionsSun Studio SessionsLisa Marie Presley
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterThe Fray
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsJuanes; Jesse & Joy
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMSun Studio SessionsSun Studio SessionsDelta Blues Experience
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMSun Studio SessionsSun Studio SessionsLisa Marie Presley
  • 6:00 AM — 7:30 AMJay Leno: The Mark Twain PrizeJay Leno: The Mark Twain Prize
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWETA GuideWETA GuideTake a Day Off
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMRichard Pryor: IconRichard Pryor: Icon
  • 9:00 AM — 10:30 AMJay Leno: The Mark Twain PrizeJay Leno: The Mark Twain Prize
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMWETA GuideWETA GuideTake a Day Off
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMRichard Pryor: IconRichard Pryor: Icon
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
WETA UK
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Four
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAshes to AshesAshes to AshesBlood Staines
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWPC 56WPC 56Memories Are Made of This
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMFoyle's WarFoyle's WarAmong the Few
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMFoyle's WarFoyle's WarAmong the Few
  • 6:00 PM — 7:00 PMLast Tango in HalifaxLast Tango in Halifax
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMThe Final CutThe Final Cut
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMLadies of LettersLadies of Letters
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMLadies of LettersLadies of Letters
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMRobin HoodRobin HoodThe Booby and the Beast
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMAshes to AshesAshes to AshesTruth Canal
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Shakespeare Code
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfPete
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfOnly the Good
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!Good Staff Are Hard to Find
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMLast Tango in HalifaxLast Tango in Halifax
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Three
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Four
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Dancing Men
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLacock Abbey 2
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowDulwich
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowArundel Castle
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowStanway 1
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallIf Wishes Were Horses
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredLove Is Where It Falls
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelAmongst Friends
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineThe First Human Being to Ride a Hill
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyChristmas Special: ...And I'll Cry if I Want To
WETA Kids
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldCastles in the Sea; Get Your Coat
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMWordWorldWordWorldBack on Track; The Rainbow Birthday Cake
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldThe Lost Letter L; Catch That C!
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMWordWorldWordWorldDuck Saves Spider's Web; Caterpillar Gets a Home
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Step This Way; Anything You Can Do
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Gorillas in the Nest; Tale of a Dragon
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!A Plan for Sand; Whale Music
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Doubtful Prince
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelAn Okri-Dokey Day
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelSoccer Mom
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelA Little Culture
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Wrestler Next Door
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Holiday Surprise; We're Powerless
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksSkits on Ice; Martha's Steamed!
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Thanksgiving
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksSkits and Mr. Scruffles; Brave Truman
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Adventures of Math-a-Million
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Monty's Adventures in Music Town
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Zora's Art Adventure
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Around the World Adventure
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Galileo's Space Adventure
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSid's Amazing Lungs
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidHow Did My Dog Do That?
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidNow That's Using Your Brain
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSlide to the Side!
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidGetting a Shot: You Can Do It!
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogPrincess Cleo; Basketball Stories
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogDoggie Detective; Camping It Up
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogCleo Gets a Cone; A Job Well Read
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWhen I Grow Up; Not Now, I'm Busy
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogSpecial T-Bone; Jetta's Sneak Peek
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodBrave and Strong
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogVaz Goes Down The Tube; Cyber Puppy Problems
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Gets Active
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurFalafelosophy; The Lint Rush
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsGoogly-Eye: Night Guru
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsRaptor Roundup
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeNo Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodIt's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSafety Patrol; Safety at the Beach
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetPorridge Art
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDerek the Deinonychu; Don's Dragonfly
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip BrienzaOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip BrienzaOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip BrienzaOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes