Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Wed • Oct 22
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMNatureNatureA Murder of Crows
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMNOVANOVABen Franklin's Balloons
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonGlass
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.The Melting Pot
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMMakersMakersWomen in War
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMFrontlineFrontlineLosing Iraq
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.The Melting Pot
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby 2
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetWhere's the Itsy Bitsy Spider?
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouGames to Play
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurThe Friend Who Wasn't There; Surprise!
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsVoyage of the Butterflier XT
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsHoney Seekers
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeIce Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Meets the Press; Snow Use
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDuckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFifteen's Quinceañera
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHurricane at Pteronadon Terrace; Rafting the Cretaceous
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMakersMakersWomen in War
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMGlobe TrekkerGlobe TrekkerGlobe Trekker Special: Pirates, Galleons & Treasure
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMNatureNatureA Murder of Crows
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNOVANOVABen Franklin's Balloons
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonGlass
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
WETA HDTV
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMNatureNatureA Murder of Crows
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMNOVANOVABen Franklin's Balloons
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonGlass
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.The Melting Pot
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMMakersMakersWomen in War
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMFrontlineFrontlineLosing Iraq
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.The Melting Pot
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby 2
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMakersMakersWomen in War
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMNatureNatureA Murder of Crows
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMNOVANOVABen Franklin's Balloons
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonGlass
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMNatureNatureA Murder of Crows
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMNOVANOVABen Franklin's Balloons
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonGlass
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMakersMakersWomen in War
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsTexas Servant Girl Murders
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMNatureNatureA Murder of Crows
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNOVANOVABen Franklin's Balloons
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonGlass
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
WETA UK
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMRevRev
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyLoco Parentis
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Silent World of Nicholas Quinn
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMHouse of CardsHouse of Cards
  • 10:00 PM — 11:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Generation of Vipers
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!The Flying Nun
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!The Sausages in the Trousers
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesDead Air
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinDon't Let Go
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinCats and Sharks
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMViciousVicious
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMHustleHustleConned Out of Luck
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBallykissangelBallykissangelRiver Dance
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBishop Auckland 1
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowRetrospective
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCoventry Cathedral
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBlackpool 1
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallThe Last Furlong
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredHis Brother's Keeper
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelFallen Angel
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineCamera Shy
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyBlind Justice
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5World Trade
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksGlasgow UCOS
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadShadowplay
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustlePolitics
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Silent World of Nicholas Quinn
  • 6:00 PM — 7:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Generation of Vipers
WETA Kids
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMLost Treasure HuntLost Treasure Hunt
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsPolar Bears Don't Dance
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolMine Shaft; The Crystal Cavern
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelReal Twins
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Introducing Entrepreneurs
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseThe Guilty Party
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsThe Awesome App Race
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetErnie's Dance Video
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderStorms, Soccer and Surprises
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsHelping Each Other
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Earthquake; Nursery Car
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurThe Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsPolar Bears Don't Dance
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlHave Snob, Will Travel; Tobey's Playground Calamity
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Indian Lunchtime; Angelina, AZ, and Cheezy Z
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksThe Martha Show
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Muddled Up Fairytales
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouCelebrations
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford's Hiccups; It's My Party
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThings That Go Peep in the Night; Mud Muddle
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Bully and the Bunny
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodDivorce
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford Cleans His Doghouse; And Baby Makes 4
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMLost Treasure HuntLost Treasure Hunt
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurThe Friend Who Wasn't There; Surprise!
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsVoyage of the Butterflier XT
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsHoney Seekers
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeIce Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Meets the Press; Snow Use
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDuckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetFifteen's Quinceañera
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHurricane at Pteronadon Terrace; Rafting the Cretaceous
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Arch Villain Problem; The Straight & Narrow Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Story of the Tooth Fairy
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsHappy Engines
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetWhere's the Itsy Bitsy Spider?
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldWelcome Home, Duck; The Lost Letter L
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksThe Martha Show
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlHave Snob, Will Travel; Tobey's Playground Calamity
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDuckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeIce Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes