Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Tue • Sep 16
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AM
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 3:30 AMThe WarThe WarWhen Things Get Tough: January 1943 - December 1943
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMPizza in WashingtonPizza in Washington
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMGlobe TrekkerGlobe TrekkerEl Salvador & Honduras
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBert's Training Wheels
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouGrowing Up Caillou
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurHappy Anniversary
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Bat in the Brownies
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsStuck on Sharks
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George, Dog Counter; Squirrel for a Day
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George Discovers the 'Poles: Curious George Finds His Way
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's New Friend; Same and Different
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBert's Training Wheels
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainFast Friends; T. Rex Teeth
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMThe WarThe WarA Deadly Calling
  • 3:00 PM — 5:00 PMLewis & Clark: Journey of the Corps of DiscoveryLewis & Clark: Journey of the Corps of Discovery
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMBurgers in WashingtonBurgers in Washington
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWETA GuideWETA GuideGreat Views
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Storm (1920-1933)
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Storm (1920-1933)
WETA HDTV
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AM
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 3:30 AMThe WarThe WarWhen Things Get Tough: January 1943 - December 1943
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMPizza in WashingtonPizza in Washington
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMA Ride Along the Lincoln HighwayA Ride Along the Lincoln Highway
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBilly Connolly's Route 66Billy Connolly's Route 66
  • 6:00 AM — 8:00 AMThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaGreat Nature (1933-1945)
  • 8:00 AM — 10:00 AMThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe Morning of Creation (1946-1980)
  • 10:00 AM — 12:00 PMLewis & Clark: Journey of the Corps of DiscoveryLewis & Clark: Journey of the Corps of Discovery
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMThe WarThe WarA Deadly Calling
  • 3:00 PM — 5:00 PMLewis & Clark: Journey of the Corps of DiscoveryLewis & Clark: Journey of the Corps of Discovery
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMBurgers in WashingtonBurgers in Washington
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWETA GuideWETA GuideGreat Views
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Storm (1920-1933)
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Storm (1920-1933)
WETA UK
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PM
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMHustleHustleThe Road Less Travelled
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyCoddled Eggs
  • 1:30 AM — 3:00 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBad Tidings
  • 3:00 AM — 5:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceCase Histories
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredThe Comet
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBishop Auckland 2
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowRetrospective
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCoventry Cathedral
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLincoln Cathedral 1
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallPlenty to Grouse About
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredThick as Thieves
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelIt's a Man's Life
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineAll Mod Conned
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Age of Romance
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5A Very Corporate Coup
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksLeft Field
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadLife Sentence
  • 4:00 PM — 4:54 PMHustleHustleCuriosity Caught the Kat
  • 4:54 PM — 5:39 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinDriving Mr. McLynn(Starts at 4:54 pm)
  • 5:39 PM — 6:26 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Departed(Starts at 5:39 pm)
  • 6:26 PM — 7:00 PMFawlty TowersFawlty TowersCommunication Problems(Starts at 6:26 pm)
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMRevRevEver Been to Nando's?
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyBen Wants to Be a Millionaire
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Wench Is Dead
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceEndeavour, Season 2: Neverland
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Old, Unhappy, Far Off Things
WETA Kids
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderTaking Responsibility
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsWorking Well
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainBeating the Heat; Flowers for Mom
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurMuffy's Classy Classics Club; Best Enemies
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsNeck and Neck
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlBampy Battles Bots; Truth, Revision, and the Lexicon Way
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Holiday Treats; Angelina and the Front Row Ticket
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Best Worst Day; Truman's Brother
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou's Discoveries
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford and the Beanstalk; Itchy Patch
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldReflection Affection; Peep Deep in the Big Muddy; Pocoyo: Duck Stuck
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Best Thanksgiving Ever
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodFriends
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogA New Friend; Stormy Weather
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouGrowing Up Caillou
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurHappy Anniversary
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Bat in the Brownies
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsStuck on Sharks
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George, Dog Counter; Squirrel for a Day
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George Discovers the 'Poles: Curious George Finds His Way
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's New Friend; Same and Different
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetBert's Training Wheels
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainFast Friends; T. Rex Teeth
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Arch Villain Problem; The Straight & Narrow Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Great Robot Race
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsMarvelous Moments!
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetBert's Training Wheels
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Night Lights; Go Snails Go!
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldRobots to the Rescue!; Radio Read-a-thon
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Best Worst Day; Truman's Brother
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlBampy Battles Bots; Truth, Revision, and the Lexicon Way
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George, Dog Counter; Squirrel for a Day
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Night Lights; Go Snails Go!
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurHappy Anniversary
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Bat in the Brownies
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolIf It Looks Like a Plant; Splitsville
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Bully and the Bunny
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$The Value of Money
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseEureeka
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsAquabots
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetBert's Training Wheels

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes