Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Fri • Oct 31
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Big Frog; Caving With Vlad
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHaunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersSecond Sight
  • 3:00 PM — 4:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpiecePoirot: Dead Man's Folly
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCastle of Mey
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMichael Feinstein at the Rainbow RoomMichael Feinstein at the Rainbow Room
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMGreat Estates ScotlandGreat Estates ScotlandDumfries
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:00 AM — 3:00 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersSecond Sight
  • 3:00 AM — 4:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpiecePoirot: Dead Man's Folly
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCastle of Mey
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVAFirst Air War
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMNew Scandinavian CookingNew Scandinavian CookingIt All Starts With Kids
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMChef John Besh's New OrleansChef John Besh's New OrleansGrilled Oysters With Garlic Butter, Busters and Grits, and Pain Perdue and Peach Jam
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCiao ItaliaCiao ItaliaAnd the Winner Is...
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefTomahawk Steak
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceRustic Yet Refined
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeVenice: City of Dreams
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourCharlestown Project 2014: Gardens & Greek Revival Style
WETA HDTV
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesSpace Exploration
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersSecond Sight
  • 3:00 PM — 4:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpiecePoirot: Dead Man's Folly
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCastle of Mey
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMTo the Contrary With Bonnie ErbéTo the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMichael Feinstein at the Rainbow RoomMichael Feinstein at the Rainbow Room
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMGreat Estates ScotlandGreat Estates ScotlandDumfries
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:00 AM — 3:00 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersSecond Sight
  • 3:00 AM — 4:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpiecePoirot: Dead Man's Folly
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLiverpool
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVAFirst Air War
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAmerica's HeartlandAmerica's Heartland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMThe Artist ToolboxThe Artist Toolbox
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMThis American LandThis American Land
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMRoadtrip NationRoadtrip Nation
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' Europe
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourCharlestown Project 2014: Gardens & Greek Revival Style
WETA UK
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelThe Facts of Life
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineStop That Bath
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyIt's a Window-Filled Life
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5Aftermath
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksGood Work Rewarded
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadSubterraneans
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleConned Out of Luck
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowMorewellham Quay
  • 5:30 PM — 6:30 PMPrime SuspectPrime Suspect
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMHouse of CardsHouse of Cards
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyLuck Be a Lady Tonight
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeSweet Angelica
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMLine of DutyLine of DutyEpisode 5
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Escape Artist
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!Michelle's Secret Love
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNew TricksNew Tricks
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMTwenty TwelveTwenty TwelveCountdown
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMPrime SuspectPrime Suspect
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMScott & BaileyScott & BaileyEpisode 1
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMScott & BaileyScott & BaileyEpisode 2
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and Small
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Unkindest Cut
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyParisian Beauty
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyTrust Never Sleeps
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyDeath & Ben Take a Holiday
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodChild Hood
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMPrimevalPrimevalHerd Logic
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoDoomsday
WETA Kids
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Shape-O-Bots
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Big Frog; Caving With Vlad
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHaunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSpooky Charms
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetIf Me Had That Wand
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldRace to the Spaceship; Sandbox Surprise
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha: Deadline Doggie; It's the Giant Pumpkin, Martha
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious George
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George and the Invisible Sound; Curious George, a Peeling Monkey
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurHic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Bat in the Brownies
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolDown Under; Singin' in the Rain Forest
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelRose Is Still a Rose
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$A Closer Look at Careers
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseThe Creech Who Would Be Crowned
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsTurtle Mania
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetIf Me Had That Wand
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderPlaying in the Rain
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSpooky Charms
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Big Frog; Caving With Vlad
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurHic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Bat in the Brownies
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlWho Wants Candy?; Chuck's Brother
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and Alice's Big Night; Angelina and the Giant
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksTD's Magic; Scaredy Cat
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouFall Is in the Air
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford's Puppy DaysClifford's Puppy DaysThe Halloween Bandit; An Honest Spin
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Windy Day; Peep Feet; Pocoyo---Pocoyo's Present
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelSoccer Mom
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetNumeric-con
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBiggest Loser
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderMuck's Dairy Chaos
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderProblem Solving
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderOld Friends and New Friends
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderA Brand New Shelter
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderBuildings and Birthdays
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSubmonkey; Double-0 Monkey Tracks Trouble

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes