Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sat • Nov 1
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceRustic Yet Refined
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeVenice: City of Dreams
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourCharlestown Project 2014: Gardens & Greek Revival Style
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMA Chef's LifeA Chef's LifeDon't You Tom Thumb Your Nose at Me
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPati's Mexican TablePati's Mexican TableTequila!
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMThe Mind of a ChefThe Mind of a ChefKentucky
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMexico: One Plate at a TimeMexico: One Plate at a TimeOaxaca's Most Magical Holiday
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMEssential PépinEssential PépinEconomical Offal
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMSara's Weeknight MealsSara's Weeknight MealsI'm Cheating on You
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMBaking with JuliaBaking with JuliaFlo Braker/Leslie Mackie
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMLidia's KitchenLidia's KitchenGarlic and Onion Steal the Show
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsRick Bayless
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WaySole-ful Suppertime
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCook's CountryCook's CountryOld-Fashioned Sunday Suppers
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAmerica's Test KitchenAmerica's Test KitchenFrench-Style Dutch Oven Dinners
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolSandwiches
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMartha BakesMartha BakesCakes
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesRiparian Entertainments
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesSkis
  • 8:00 PM — 8:46 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinGuess Who's Coming to Dinner?
  • 8:46 PM — 9:33 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Tameness of a Wolf(Starts at 8:46 PM)
  • 9:33 PM — 11:30 PMThe Big SleepThe Big Sleep(Starts at 9:33 PM)
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMIndependent LensIndependent LensDeaf Jam
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMUltimate RestorationsUltimate Restorations
  • 1:30 AM — 1:00 AMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 1:00 AM — 1:00 AMIndependent LensIndependent LensWe Still Live Here - As Nutayunean
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMMichael Feinstein at the Rainbow RoomMichael Feinstein at the Rainbow Room
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMGreat Estates ScotlandGreat Estates ScotlandDumfries
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMArt in the Twenty-First CenturyArt in the Twenty-First CenturyInvestigation
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVAFirst Air War
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsTricks and Tales
WETA HDTV
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' Europe
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourCharlestown Project 2014: Gardens & Greek Revival Style
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMXerox Rochester International Jazz FestivalXerox Rochester International Jazz FestivalGrace Kelly
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMXerox Rochester International Jazz FestivalXerox Rochester International Jazz FestivalKenny Barron Trio
  • 1:00 PM — 5:30 PMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetWagner's Ring Cycle: Die Walküre (The Valkyrie)
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMAsia Biz ForecastAsia Biz Forecast
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesRiparian Entertainments
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesSkis
  • 8:00 PM — 8:46 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinGuess Who's Coming to Dinner?
  • 8:46 PM — 9:33 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Tameness of a Wolf(Starts at 8:46 PM)
  • 9:33 PM — 11:30 PMThe Big SleepThe Big Sleep(Starts at 9:33 PM)
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMIndependent LensIndependent LensDeaf Jam
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMUltimate RestorationsUltimate Restorations
  • 1:30 AM — 1:00 AMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 1:00 AM — 1:00 AMIndependent LensIndependent LensWe Still Live Here - As Nutayunean
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMMichael Feinstein at the Rainbow RoomMichael Feinstein at the Rainbow Room
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMGreat Estates ScotlandGreat Estates ScotlandDumfries
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMArt in the Twenty-First CenturyArt in the Twenty-First CenturyInvestigation
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVAFirst Air War
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterJoe Satriani
WETA UK
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodChild Hood
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMPrimevalPrimevalHerd Logic
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoDoomsday
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfThe Last Day
  • 11:30 AM — 12:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise: Part Two
  • 12:30 PM — 1:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise: Part Three
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotThe Disappearance of Mr. Davenheim
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Resident Patient
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBantling Boy
  • 5:00 PM — 6:26 PMMasterpieceMasterpiecePoirot: The Big Four
  • 6:26 PM — 7:13 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinEver After(Starts at 6:26 PM)
  • 7:13 PM — 8:00 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinSickness and Health(Starts at 7:13 PM)
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise: Part Four
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise: Part Five
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodDead Man Walking
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeSweet Angelica
  • 1:00 AM — 1:00 AMLine of DutyLine of DutyEpisode 5
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Escape Artist
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadTower of Silence
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMHustleHustleSilent Witness
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallFemale of the Species
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallBarks and Bites
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderProblem Solving
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderOld Friends and New Friends
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderA Brand New Shelter
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderBuildings and Birthdays
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSubmonkey; Double-0 Monkey Tracks Trouble
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgePersonal Trainer; Sprout Outing
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSomeone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Baby Is Here
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodPlaytime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodKaterina's Costume; Dress Up Day
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Big Frog; Caving With Vlad
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainNight Train; Fossil Fred
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHaunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainArnie Rides the Flatcar; Old Reliable
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Big Frog; Caving With Vlad
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsMystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsTazzy Chris
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhen Fish Fly
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsSlider, the Otter
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Bat in the Brownies
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMArthurArthurArthur vs. the Very Mean Crossing Guard; D.W.'s Very Bad Mood
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMArthurArthurHow the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMArthurArthurD.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMArthurArthurThe Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMArthurArthurHic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlMr. Big's Dolls and Dollars; Great Granny May
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlBonkers for Bingo; The Ballad of Steve McClean
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlPretty Princess Premiere; Where's Huggy?
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlTobey's Trick and Treats; Escape Wham
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlWho Wants Candy?; Chuck's Brother
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMCaillouCaillouCreative Caillou
  • 1:30 AM — 1:00 AMCaillouCaillouAdventure!
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMCaillouCaillouOld and New
  • 1:30 AM — 1:00 AMCaillouCaillouMachines! Brrrrrmmm!
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMCaillouCaillouFall Is in the Air
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldSave It for Later; The Red Balloon; Pocoyo---Elly's Shoes
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Lurmies Are Coming; Quack's Square Deal; Pocoyo: Fetch Loula Fetch
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldQuack Hatches an Egg; The Whatchamacallit; Pocoyo: Sneaky Shoes
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldBirds of a Feather; The Incredible Shrinking Duck; Pocoyo---Lost in Space
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldQuack Quack; One Duck Too Many; Pocoyo: Elly on Ice
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetWhere's the Itsy Bitsy Spider?
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBiggest Loser

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes