Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Mon • Dec 29
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AM
  • 3:00 AM — 5:00 AMHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RNHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetMusic Magic
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouSurprise Caillou!
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurI Wanna Hold Your Hand; Whistling in the Wind
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadA Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-Oh
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBack in Creature Time: Go Dodo Go
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe All-Animal Recycled Band; The Times of Sand
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Baby Is Here
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetDirtballs
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHurricane at Pteronadon Terrace; Rafting the Cretaceous
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainSubmarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:30 PMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
  • 2:30 PM — 4:00 PMDownton Abbey RediscoveredDownton Abbey Rediscovered
  • 4:00 PM — 6:00 PMMotown 25: Yesterday, Today, ForeverMotown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:30 PMClassic Hollywood MusicalsClassic Hollywood Musicals
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for YouSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMRock Rewind 1965-1967Rock Rewind 1965-1967
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
WETA HDTV
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AM
  • 3:00 AM — 5:00 AMHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RNHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMEasy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance With Peggy CappyEasy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance With Peggy Cappy
  • 6:00 AM — 8:00 AMSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for YouSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
  • 8:00 AM — 9:30 AMSuper Brain With Dr. Rudy TanziSuper Brain With Dr. Rudy Tanzi
  • 9:30 AM — 11:30 AMDiscovering Alexandria: The Early YearsDiscovering Alexandria: The Early Years
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' Europe
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:30 PMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
  • 2:30 PM — 4:00 PMDownton Abbey RediscoveredDownton Abbey Rediscovered
  • 4:00 PM — 6:00 PMMotown 25: Yesterday, Today, ForeverMotown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:30 PMClassic Hollywood MusicalsClassic Hollywood Musicals
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for YouSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMRock Rewind 1965-1967Rock Rewind 1965-1967
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
WETA UK
  • 2:00 AM — 4:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceWorricker: Turks & Caicos
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMInside Claridge'sInside Claridge's
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Blue Carbuncle
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowTavistock 2
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowDundee
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHereford
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowIronbridge
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallA New Chapter
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredThe Doctor Now Departing
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelThe Wedding
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineFrom Audrey Nash to the Widow Dilhooley
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy Family
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5Thou Shalt Not Kill
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksDead Man Talking
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadBurn Out
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleThe Father of Jewels
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMInside Asprey: Luxury by Royal AppointmentInside Asprey: Luxury by Royal Appointment
  • 6:00 PM — 7:00 PMMr. & Mrs. MurderMr. & Mrs. MurderA Dog's Life
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowChester
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy Family
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyThe Best of Both Worlds
  • 9:00 PM — 9:50 PMThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Doctor Blake MysteriesA Foreign Field
  • 9:50 PM — 10:40 PMThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Doctor Blake MysteriesSmoke and Mirrors(Starts at 9:50 PM)
  • 10:40 PM — 11:30 PMThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Doctor Blake MysteriesCrossing the Line(Starts at 10:40 PM)
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!Swan Song
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMMI-5MI-5The Extremist
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMHetty Wainthropp InvestigatesHetty Wainthropp InvestigatesAll Stitched Up
WETA Kids
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSid Wings It
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSid's Holiday Adventure
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSid Engineers a Solution
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford and the Beanstalk; Itchy Patch
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogA New Friend; Stormy Weather
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogCircus Stars; Limelight Fright
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogDoggie Detective; Camping It Up
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogTo Catch a Bird; The Best Party Ever
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodPlay
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogCome Back, Mac; Boo!
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouSurprise Caillou!
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurI Wanna Hold Your Hand; Whistling in the Wind
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadA Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-Oh
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBack in Creature Time: Go Dodo Go
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe All-Animal Recycled Band; The Times of Sand
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Baby Is Here
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetDirtballs
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHurricane at Pteronadon Terrace; Rafting the Cretaceous
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainSubmarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatSushi Problem; Highlight Zone Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsCommunication
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetMusic Magic
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Secret Super Digger; Pucker Up and Blow
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldA String's the Thing; J-J-Jelly
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksT.D. Gives a Report; Martha's Canine Cleaners
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlGo Gadget Go; Emergency Plan #999
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Secret Super Digger; Pucker Up and Blow
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurI Wanna Hold Your Hand; Whistling in the Wind
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsBack in Creature Time: Go Dodo Go
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolMay the Force Be Wigg You; Five Zuleans in a Boat (and Gorga)
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMOdd SquadOdd SquadA Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-Oh
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Take It to the Bank
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseBlowin' in the Wind
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsWorkin' It Out
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Wrestler Next Door
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderHaving Fun
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsCommunication
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHurricane at Pteronadon Terrace; Rafting the Cretaceous
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurI Wanna Hold Your Hand; Whistling in the Wind
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBack in Creature Time: Go Dodo Go
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlIt's Your Party and I'll Cry If I Want To; Becky's Bad-itude

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes