Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Fri • Dec 26
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 1:00 AM — 1:12 AM
  • 1:12 AM — 2:09 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose(Starts at 1:12 AM)
  • 2:09 AM — 2:36 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley(Starts at 2:09 AM)
  • 2:36 AM — 3:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow(Starts at 2:36 AM)
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMNOVANOVAGreat Cathedral Mystery
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMNatureNatureThe Himalayas
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetA Bicycle Built for Two
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouTeam Player Caillou
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurFifteen
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadThe Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsPrairie Who?
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSubmonkey; Double-0 Monkey Tracks Trouble
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetMusic Magic
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainSubmarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 4:30 PMMiss MarpleMiss MarpleThe Body in the Library
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBanqueting House 2
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersBing Crosby Rediscovered
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 3:30 AMMiss MarpleMiss MarpleA Murder Is Announced
WETA HDTV
  • 1:00 AM — 1:12 AM
  • 1:12 AM — 2:09 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose(Starts at 1:12 AM)
  • 2:09 AM — 2:36 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley(Starts at 2:09 AM)
  • 2:36 AM — 3:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow(Starts at 2:36 AM)
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMNOVANOVAGreat Cathedral Mystery
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMNatureNatureThe Himalayas
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVAGreat Cathedral Mystery
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesSiberian Bullet; John Brown Pike; Ronald McDonald Costume
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesAfrican-American Comic Book; Lindbergh-Sikorsky Fabric; Civil War Letters
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesClara Barton Letter; Teddy Roosevelt War Club; Drone Propeller
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesSiberian Bullet; John Brown Pike; Ronald McDonald Costume
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesAfrican-American Comic Book; Lindbergh-Sikorsky Fabric; Civil War Letters
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesClara Barton Letter; Teddy Roosevelt War Club; Drone Propeller
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 4:30 PMMiss MarpleMiss MarpleThe Body in the Library
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMTo the Contrary With Bonnie ErbéTo the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersBing Crosby Rediscovered
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 3:30 AMMiss MarpleMiss MarpleThe Body in the Library
WETA UK
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Settling of the Sun
  • 2:00 AM — 3:30 AMLewisLewisOld School Ties
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMLewisLewisExpiation
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKelvingrove 2
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowWells, Somerset 2
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowRetrospective: Farewell to Michael
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBath 2
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallWhen Dreams Come True
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredThick as Thieves
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelLove's Labours
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineTruly and the Hole Truth
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy Family
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksMeat Is Murder
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadWaking The Dead
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleTiger Troubles
  • 5:00 PM — 6:30 PMJack TaylorJack TaylorThe Pikemen
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMMoone BoyMoone BoyHandball Duel
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMTwenty TwelveTwenty TwelveClarence House
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy Family
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeThe Gongoozlers
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMr. & Mrs. MurderMr. & Mrs. MurderA Dog's Life
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMMiss MarpleMiss MarpleThe Body in the Library
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!A Fishful of Francs
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNew TricksNew TricksOld Fossils
WETA Kids
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsSnow Runners
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlFortune Crookie; Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Crime
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina & the Hip Hop Kid; Angelina and the Broken Fiddle
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Holiday Surprise; We're Powerless
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Christmas Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Nutcracker
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou the Snowman
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogDoggie Detective; Camping It Up
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Sounds of Silence; Pocoyo: The Big Sneeze
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelPaging Dr. Maya
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodCompetition
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogTo Catch a Bird; The Best Party Ever
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouTeam Player Caillou
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurFifteen
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadThe Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsPrairie Who?
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSubmonkey; Double-0 Monkey Tracks Trouble
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetMusic Magic
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainSubmarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Thumbelina
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsFun in the Snow
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetMusic Magic
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldBear's Bed Sled; Sh-Sh-Shark!
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Holiday Surprise; We're Powerless
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlFortune Crookie; Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Crime
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSubmonkey; Double-0 Monkey Tracks Trouble
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurFifteen
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsPrairie Who?
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolChoosing Sides; Camp Worm
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMOdd SquadOdd SquadThe Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$What's in the Books?
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseThe X-Factor
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsInsulation Station
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelMaya and Miguel, Come on Down!
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderScoop's Sea Rescue; Scratch's Star Turn
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsFun in the Snow
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurFifteen

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes