Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Wed • Jan 28
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AM
  • 1:30 AM — 3:30 AMAmerican ExperienceAmerican ExperienceEdison
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAustin
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBuild a Better Basket
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouImagine!
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurThe Friend Who Wasn't There; Surprise!
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadDance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsTo Touch a Hummingbird
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeNight of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThank You, Granpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Neighborhood Votes; The Class Votes
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBaby Bear Comes Clean
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHave You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainErma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMThe Great British Baking ShowThe Great British Baking ShowPies and Tarts
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAustin
  • 3:00 PM — 5:00 PMLanguage Matters With Bob HolmanLanguage Matters With Bob Holman
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMGenealogy RoadshowGenealogy RoadshowPhiladelphia: Franklin Institute
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMNatureNaturePenguin Post Office
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMNOVANOVASinkholes: Buried Alive
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSecrets of the DeadSecrets of the DeadBen Franklin's Bones
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMGenealogy RoadshowGenealogy RoadshowPhiladelphia: Franklin Institute
WETA HDTV
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AM
  • 1:30 AM — 3:30 AMAmerican ExperienceAmerican ExperienceEdison
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAustin
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMThe Great British Baking ShowThe Great British Baking ShowPies and Tarts
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAustin
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMGenealogy RoadshowGenealogy RoadshowPhiladelphia: Franklin Institute
  • 7:00 AM — 9:00 AMAmerican ExperienceAmerican ExperienceEdison
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMGenealogy RoadshowGenealogy RoadshowPhiladelphia: Franklin Institute
  • 10:00 AM — 12:00 PMAmerican ExperienceAmerican ExperienceEdison
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMThe Great British Baking ShowThe Great British Baking ShowPies and Tarts
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAn Evening With Gwen IfillAn Evening With Gwen Ifill
  • 3:00 PM — 5:00 PMLanguage Matters With Bob HolmanLanguage Matters With Bob Holman
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMGenealogy RoadshowGenealogy RoadshowPhiladelphia: Franklin Institute
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis SmileyFree Speech Panel Pt. 2: Roseanne Barr, Sonali Kolhatkar & Hussam Ayloush
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMNatureNaturePenguin Post Office
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMNOVANOVASinkholes: Buried Alive
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSecrets of the DeadSecrets of the DeadBen Franklin's Bones
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMGenealogy RoadshowGenealogy RoadshowPhiladelphia: Franklin Institute
WETA UK
  • 1:00 AM — 1:27 AM
  • 1:27 AM — 2:25 AMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyA Shot in the Dark(Starts at 1:27 AM)
  • 2:25 AM — 3:12 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersA Tale of Two Hamlets(Starts at 2:25 AM)
  • 3:12 AM — 4:00 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersA Tale of Two Hamlets(Starts at 3:12 AM)
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBenny HillBenny Hill
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMBenny HillBenny Hill
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredThe Milk of Human Kindness
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowSouthport 1
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBelfast
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowUlverston
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBurghley House
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallA Friend for Life
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredHome to Roost
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the GlenHogmanay Special
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangel
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineGetting Barry's Goat
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy Family My LoveMy Family My Love
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Satan Pit
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksQueen and Country
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadIn Sight of the Lord
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleThe Henderson Challenge
  • 5:00 PM — 5:57 PMThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Heart of the Matter
  • 5:57 PM — 6:43 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinMovement(Starts at 5:57 PM)
  • 6:43 PM — 7:30 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinCity Slickers(Starts at 6:43 PM)
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyChristmas Special - Mary Christmas
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseFat Chance
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: The Gift of Promise
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: The Soul of Genius
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Food of Love
WETA Kids
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsKerhonk on Friday
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlHighway to Havarti; Tiny Big
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina Ballerina and the Band Leader; Angelina and Polly's Two-Hour Show
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Market; Bye Bye Burger Boy
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouJust for Laughs
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWelcome to the Doghouse; Promises Promises
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldStormy Weather; Peep in Rabbitland; Pocoyo---Baby Bird Brother
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelChrissy's Big Move
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMusic
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford's Hiccups; It's My Party
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouImagine!
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurThe Friend Who Wasn't There; Surprise!
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadDance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsTo Touch a Hummingbird
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeNight of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThank You, Granpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Neighborhood Votes; The Class Votes
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetBaby Bear Comes Clean
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHave You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainErma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Swan Maiden
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsListening and Learning
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetBuild a Better Basket
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldPlaying Spies; Wee Little Whale
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Market; Bye Bye Burger Boy
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlHighway to Havarti; Tiny Big
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThank You, Granpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurThe Friend Who Wasn't There; Surprise!
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsTo Touch a Hummingbird
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Ins and Outs of Planets; Young at Heart
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMOdd SquadOdd SquadDance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Understanding Business Ethics
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseEureeka
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsWorkin' It Out
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelRose Is Still a Rose
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderAnticipating Outcomes
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsListening and Learning
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHave You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurThe Friend Who Wasn't There; Surprise!

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes