Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Fri • Oct 31
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMichael Feinstein at the Rainbow RoomMichael Feinstein at the Rainbow Room
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMGreat Estates ScotlandGreat Estates ScotlandDumfries
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:00 AM — 3:00 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersSecond Sight
  • 3:00 AM — 4:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpiecePoirot: Dead Man's Folly
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCastle of Mey
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVAFirst Air War
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMNew Scandinavian CookingNew Scandinavian CookingIt All Starts With Kids
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMChef John Besh's New OrleansChef John Besh's New OrleansGrilled Oysters With Garlic Butter, Busters and Grits, and Pain Perdue and Peach Jam
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCiao ItaliaCiao ItaliaAnd the Winner Is...
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefTomahawk Steak
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceRustic Yet Refined
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeVenice: City of Dreams
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourCharlestown Project 2014: Gardens & Greek Revival Style
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMA Chef's LifeA Chef's LifeDon't You Tom Thumb Your Nose at Me
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPati's Mexican TablePati's Mexican TableTequila!
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMThe Mind of a ChefThe Mind of a ChefKentucky
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMexico: One Plate at a TimeMexico: One Plate at a TimeOaxaca's Most Magical Holiday
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMEssential PépinEssential PépinEconomical Offal
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMSara's Weeknight MealsSara's Weeknight MealsI'm Cheating on You
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMBaking with JuliaBaking with JuliaFlo Braker/Leslie Mackie
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMLidia's KitchenLidia's KitchenGarlic and Onion Steal the Show
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsRick Bayless
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WaySole-ful Suppertime
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCook's CountryCook's CountryOld-Fashioned Sunday Suppers
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAmerica's Test KitchenAmerica's Test KitchenFrench-Style Dutch Oven Dinners
WETA HDTV
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMTo the Contrary With Bonnie ErbéTo the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMichael Feinstein at the Rainbow RoomMichael Feinstein at the Rainbow Room
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMGreat Estates ScotlandGreat Estates ScotlandDumfries
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:00 AM — 3:00 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersSecond Sight
  • 3:00 AM — 4:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpiecePoirot: Dead Man's Folly
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLiverpool
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVAFirst Air War
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAmerica's HeartlandAmerica's Heartland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMThe Artist ToolboxThe Artist Toolbox
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMThis American LandThis American Land
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMRoadtrip NationRoadtrip Nation
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' Europe
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourCharlestown Project 2014: Gardens & Greek Revival Style
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMXerox Rochester International Jazz FestivalXerox Rochester International Jazz FestivalGrace Kelly
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMXerox Rochester International Jazz FestivalXerox Rochester International Jazz FestivalKenny Barron Trio
  • 1:00 PM — 5:30 PMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetWagner's Ring Cycle: Die Walküre (The Valkyrie)
WETA UK
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowMorewellham Quay
  • 5:30 PM — 6:30 PMPrime SuspectPrime Suspect
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMHouse of CardsHouse of Cards
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyLuck Be a Lady Tonight
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeSweet Angelica
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMLine of DutyLine of DutyEpisode 5
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Escape Artist
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!Michelle's Secret Love
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNew TricksNew Tricks
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMTwenty TwelveTwenty TwelveCountdown
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMPrime SuspectPrime Suspect
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMScott & BaileyScott & BaileyEpisode 1
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMScott & BaileyScott & BaileyEpisode 2
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and Small
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Unkindest Cut
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyParisian Beauty
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyTrust Never Sleeps
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyDeath & Ben Take a Holiday
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodChild Hood
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMPrimevalPrimevalHerd Logic
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoDoomsday
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfThe Last Day
  • 11:30 AM — 12:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise: Part Two
  • 12:30 PM — 1:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise: Part Three
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotThe Disappearance of Mr. Davenheim
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Resident Patient
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBantling Boy
WETA Kids
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious George
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George and the Invisible Sound; Curious George, a Peeling Monkey
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurHic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Bat in the Brownies
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolDown Under; Singin' in the Rain Forest
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelRose Is Still a Rose
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$A Closer Look at Careers
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseThe Creech Who Would Be Crowned
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsTurtle Mania
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetIf Me Had That Wand
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderPlaying in the Rain
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSpooky Charms
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Big Frog; Caving With Vlad
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurHic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Bat in the Brownies
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlWho Wants Candy?; Chuck's Brother
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and Alice's Big Night; Angelina and the Giant
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksTD's Magic; Scaredy Cat
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouFall Is in the Air
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford's Puppy DaysClifford's Puppy DaysThe Halloween Bandit; An Honest Spin
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Windy Day; Peep Feet; Pocoyo---Pocoyo's Present
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelSoccer Mom
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetNumeric-con
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBiggest Loser
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderMuck's Dairy Chaos
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderProblem Solving
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderOld Friends and New Friends
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderA Brand New Shelter
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderBuildings and Birthdays
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSubmonkey; Double-0 Monkey Tracks Trouble
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgePersonal Trainer; Sprout Outing
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSomeone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Baby Is Here
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodPlaytime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodKaterina's Costume; Dress Up Day
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Big Frog; Caving With Vlad
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainNight Train; Fossil Fred
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHaunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainArnie Rides the Flatcar; Old Reliable

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes