Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Fri • Apr 18
TELEVISION
WETA TV 26
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
WETA TV 26
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMArthurArthurWar of the Worms; I Owe You One
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsRainforest Stew
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHoney of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainNew Neighbors; Don's Collection
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBaby Bear Hates Wee Tee-Ball
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Little Red Riding Hood
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThe Straw Woman
  • 3:00 PM — 5:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersGhosts of Christmas Past
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World News AmericaBBC World News America
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:30 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionVariety
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMPeter Pan From the Milwaukee BalletPeter Pan From the Milwaukee Ballet
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 3:30 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThe Straw Woman
  • 3:30 AM — 5:30 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersGhosts of Christmas Past
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMNew Scandinavian CookingNew Scandinavian CookingBack to the Roots
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMChef John Besh's New OrleansChef John Besh's New OrleansShrimp Remoulade, Baked Oysters with Mushrooms, and Rice Calas
WETA HDTV
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesRed Hand Flag; Seth Eastman Painting; Isleton Tong
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesJapanese Balloon Bomb; Society Circus Program; Camp David Letter
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesWWII Diary; 1856 Mormon Table; Annie Oakley Coin
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesRed Hand Flag; Seth Eastman Painting; Isleton Tong
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesJapanese Balloon Bomb; Society Circus Program; Camp David Letter
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThe Straw Woman
  • 3:00 PM — 5:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersGhosts of Christmas Past
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMThe Artist ToolboxThe Artist Toolbox
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMTo the Contrary With Bonnie ErbéTo the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:30 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionVariety
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMPeter Pan From the Milwaukee BalletPeter Pan From the Milwaukee Ballet
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 3:30 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThe Straw Woman
  • 3:30 AM — 5:30 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersGhosts of Christmas Past
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAmerica's HeartlandAmerica's Heartland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMThe Artist ToolboxThe Artist Toolbox
WETA UK
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowArundel 2
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBath 2
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallFood for Thought
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredThick as Thieves
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelA Few Dollars More
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineMagic and the Morris Minor
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyThey Shoot Harpers, Don't They?
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksDockers
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadEnd Game
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleGetting Even
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBirmingham
  • 5:30 PM — 6:30 PMDalziel and PascoeDalziel and PascoeA Sweeter Lazarus
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Last Resort
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyDeliverance
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeIn a Monastery Garden
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMHetty Wainthropp InvestigatesHetty Wainthropp InvestigatesPursuit by Proxy
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMLadies of LettersLadies of Letters
  • 10:30 PM — 11:27 PMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
  • 11:27 PM — 12:13 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Admirer(Starts at 11:27 pm)
  • 12:13 AM — 1:02 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Holly Bears a Prickle(Starts at 12:13 am)
  • 1:02 AM — 2:00 AMNew TricksNew TricksIce Cream Wars(Starts at 1:02 am)
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMSPYSPYCodename: Family Bonds
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMTwenty TwelveTwenty TwelveCatastrophisation
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMLead BalloonLead BalloonPistachio
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMOutnumberedOutnumberedThe Night Out
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMDalziel and PascoeDalziel and PascoeA Sweeter Lazarus
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallPig in the Middle
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Second Greatest Story Ever Told
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyWaiting to Inhale
WETA Kids
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMouse Patrol; The Big Knockover
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurThe Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsHermit Crab Shell Exchange
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Teeny Weeny Adventure; I See Seeds
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainKenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons
  • 10:30 AM — 11:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Wedding Planner
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidRock & Roll Easter
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSpecial Jobs
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldShark's First Day of School; Shark's First Loose Tooth
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMCaillouCaillouSpringtime!
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Little Red Riding Hood
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLong Claws; Tank's Sleep Over
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatYet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Manatees and Mansions; The Last Chocolate
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGo West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMArthurArthurWar of the Worms; I Owe You One
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlInvasion of the Bunny Lovers
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsRainforest Stew
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha and Skits: Martha Plays a Part
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlInvasion of the Bunny Lovers
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGo West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolVanishing Cream; There Goes the Neighborhood
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogBabysitter Blues; Saturday Morning
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidRock & Roll Easter
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Cash and Credit
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsA Game for Everyone: A Sports Adventure
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetBaby Bear Hates Wee Tee-Ball
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderA Brand New Shelter
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSpecial Jobs
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMCaillouCaillouSpringtime!
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLong Claws; Tank's Sleep Over
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Little Red Riding Hood
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Manatees and Mansions; The Last Chocolate
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Show Must Float On; The Truder Crown Affair
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldDuck's First Sleepover; One Hat Fits All
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogBabysitter Blues; Saturday Morning
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsRainforest Stew
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsRiff to the Rescue!: A Wild West Adventure
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelian and the Mini-Mouseling; Angelina's Helpful Friend
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldNosing Around; The Last Straw; Pocoyo: Table for Fun
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelPolitics Unusual
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFetch the Letter I

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes