Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Tue • Nov 25
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowMadison, Wisconsin
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMWashington in the '80sWashington in the '80s
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Decoding Our Past Through DNA
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMJay Leno: The Mark Twain PrizeJay Leno: The Mark Twain Prize
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionCarol Burnett and the Funny Ladies
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowFinders Keepers
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowMadison, Wisconsin
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMChesapeake Bay By AirChesapeake Bay By Air
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowFinders Keepers
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetPeter Piper's Purpose
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouFall Is in the Air
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurNicked by a Name; The Play's the Thing
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBad Hair Day
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMystery on the Prairie
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMCurious George: A Very Monkey ChristmasCurious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMOdd SquadOdd Squad
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetRahki Road
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowFinders Keepers
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMWashington in the 60sWashington in the 60s
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWashington in the '70sWashington in the '70s
WETA HDTV
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowMadison, Wisconsin
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMWashington in the '80sWashington in the '80s
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Decoding Our Past Through DNA
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMJay Leno: The Mark Twain PrizeJay Leno: The Mark Twain Prize
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionCarol Burnett and the Funny Ladies
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowFinders Keepers
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowMadison, Wisconsin
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMChesapeake Bay By AirChesapeake Bay By Air
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowFinders Keepers
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMChesapeake Bay By AirChesapeake Bay By Air
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Decoding Our Past Through DNA
  • 7:00 AM — 8:30 AMJay Leno: The Mark Twain PrizeJay Leno: The Mark Twain Prize
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionCarol Burnett and the Funny Ladies
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Decoding Our Past Through DNA
  • 10:00 AM — 11:30 AMJay Leno: The Mark Twain PrizeJay Leno: The Mark Twain Prize
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionCarol Burnett and the Funny Ladies
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowFinders Keepers
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMWashington in the 60sWashington in the 60s
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWashington in the '70sWashington in the '70s
WETA UK
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleMissions
  • 5:00 PM — 6:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersMidsomer Rhapsody
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyCutting the Mustard
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyAn Embarrassment of Susans
  • 8:00 PM — 8:56 PMWPC 56WPC 56Great Pretenders
  • 8:56 PM — 9:43 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinDeparture(Starts at 8:56 PM)
  • 9:43 PM — 10:32 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinGoing Bodmin(Starts at 9:43 PM)
  • 10:32 PM — 11:00 PMRevRevJesus is Awesome(Starts at 10:32 PM)
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Case of Identity
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!The Nouvion Oars
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMHustleHustleBenny's Funeral
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyCutting the Mustard
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersMidsomer Rhapsody
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!Desperate Doings in the Graveyard
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!The Gestapo for the High Jump
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredAnd Is There Honey Still for Tea?
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHistoric Dockyard Portsmith
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBridlington 2
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowMiddleport
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAbbotsford & Burghley
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallBe Prepared
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredA Wrathful God
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelHe Healeth the Sick
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineDesperate for a Duffield
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Spokes Person
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5Nuclear Strike
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksGod's Waiting Room
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadYahrzeit
WETA Kids
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldSuperhero Sheep; Pirate Ship
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksReturn of the Bookbots: The Case of the Missing Words
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlChuck With a Sidekick of Brent; Yarn-4-Gold
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodNeighbor Day
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeWe Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurThe Agent of Change; D.W. Unties the Knot
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsHappy Turkey Day
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Show Must Float On; The Truder Crown Affair
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelA House Divided
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Secrets to Success
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseA Tikiville Turkey Day
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsMultitasking Mania
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetPorridge Art
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderMuck's Dairy Chaos
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsEmily's Rubbish
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Small Dinosaur; T. Rex Migration
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurThe Agent of Change; D.W. Unties the Knot
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsHappy Turkey Day
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlWordGirl and Bobbleboy; Crime in the Key of V
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina, the Pet Sitter; Angelina and the Music Box
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Hansel and Gretel
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouCooking With Caillou
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogAnother Fine Mess; King Mac
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep Plants a Seed; The Root Problem; Pocoyo: Pocoyo's Puppet Show
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelTito's Pet
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodBe Yourself: That's the Best
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWho Moved My Bone; Clifford the Pirate King
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouFall Is in the Air
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurNicked by a Name; The Play's the Thing
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBad Hair Day
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMystery on the Prairie
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMCurious George: A Very Monkey ChristmasCurious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMOdd SquadOdd Squad
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetRahki Road
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Jack and the Beanstalk
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsIt's Good to Be Gordon
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetPeter Piper's Purpose
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Show Me the Honey; Migration Vacation

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes