Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sat • Aug 2
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 3:00 AM — 5:00 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersDeath and Dreams
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Monsters
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMNew Scandinavian CookingNew Scandinavian CookingSummer on a Plate
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMChef John Besh's New OrleansChef John Besh's New OrleansCreole Matzos Ball Soup, Passover Artichokes, and Blood Orange Creme Brulee
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCiao ItaliaCiao ItaliaPears and Pistachios; Pere e Pistacchi
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefHubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceEat Your Vegetables
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeBasque Country
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourJersey Shore Rebuilds 2013: Go With the Flow
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMEssential PépinEssential PépinOcean Options
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPati's Mexican TablePati's Mexican TableWrapped Treats
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMThe Mind of a ChefThe Mind of a ChefLouisiana
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMexico: One Plate at a TimeMexico: One Plate at a TimeFrom Lobster to Chocolate Clams: A Delicious Feast in Magdalena Bay
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMLidia's Italy in AmericaLidia's Italy in AmericaThree Favorite Pastas
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMSara's Weeknight MealsSara's Weeknight MealsIndian Comfort Food With Floyd Cardoz
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMBaking with JuliaBaking with JuliaLauren Groveman
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMLidia's KitchenLidia's KitchenWaste Not Want Not!
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsDaniel Boulud
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayChockfull of Surprises
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCook's Country From America's Test KitchenCook's Country From America's Test KitchenGet Your Chile Fix
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAmerica's Test KitchenAmerica's Test KitchenUltimate Grilled Turkey Burgers
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolRice
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMartha BakesMartha BakesShortbread
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up Appearances
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up Appearances
  • 8:00 PM — 8:45 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinOn the Edge
  • 8:45 PM — 9:30 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinOn the Edge(Starts at 8:45 pm)
  • 9:30 PM — 11:00 PMMonkey BusinessMonkey Business
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMPOVPOVFallen City
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMAl Capone: IconAl Capone: Icon
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMWashington in the '70sWashington in the '70s
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMWashington in the 60sWashington in the 60s
WETA HDTV
  • 3:00 AM — 5:00 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersDeath and Dreams
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Monsters
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAmerica's HeartlandAmerica's Heartland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMThe Artist ToolboxThe Artist Toolbox
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMThis American LandThis American Land
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMRoadtrip NationRoadtrip Nation
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' Europe
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House Hour
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMPBS Previews: The RooseveltsPBS Previews: The Roosevelts
  • 11:30 AM — 3:00 PMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetFaust
  • 3:00 PM — 5:00 PMMark TwainMark Twain
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMAsia Biz ForecastAsia Biz Forecast
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up Appearances
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up Appearances
  • 8:00 PM — 8:45 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinOn the Edge
  • 8:45 PM — 9:30 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinOn the Edge(Starts at 8:45 pm)
  • 9:30 PM — 11:00 PMMonkey BusinessMonkey Business
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMPOVPOVFallen City
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMAl Capone: IconAl Capone: Icon
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMWashington in the '70sWashington in the '70s
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMWashington in the 60sWashington in the 60s
WETA UK
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceUpstairs Downstairs
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMDalziel and PascoeDalziel and PascoeTruth and Consequences
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallThe Healing Touch
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Wax Job
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyNeighbour Wars
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyCan't Get No Satisfaction
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Abi Habit
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodWho Shot the Sheriff?
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMPrimevalPrimevalCatfight
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Christmas Invasion
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfWaiting for God
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDownton Abbey, Series II (Episode 6)
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotThe Adventure of Johnnie Waverly
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Red Circle
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBlue Herrings
  • 5:00 PM — 6:27 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersJudgement Day
  • 6:27 PM — 7:14 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinOut of the Woods(Starts at 6:27 pm)
  • 7:14 PM — 8:03 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinErotomania(Starts at 7:14 pm)
  • 8:03 PM — 9:00 PMCall the MidwifeCall the MidwifeEpisode 2(Starts at 8:03 pm)
  • 9:00 PM — 11:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDownton Abbey, Season II (Episode 7)
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMWild AustralasiaWild AustralasiaGum Tree Country
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeThe Italian Rapscallion
  • 1:00 AM — 2:30 AMInspector George GentlyInspector George GentlyGently Through the Mill
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceSherlock: The Great Game
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogForgive and Forget; Mimi's Back in Town
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBandito: The Black Footed Ferret
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsSinging; Dancing
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and the Marcel Mouseau Mime Challenge; Angelina and the Dance Craze
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldA Duck's Tale; Quack's Tracks; Pocoyo-Scary Noises
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelSoccer Mom
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSock Chaos at the Laundromat
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetHelp-o-bots
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMThe Electric CompanyThe Electric CompanyPies for Puppies
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMSciGirlsSciGirlsScience Cooks!
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeRed Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George Takes a Vacation; Curious George and the One That Got Away
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSki Monkey; George the Grocer
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeKeep Out Cows; Curious George and the Missing Piece
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCamping with Hundley; Curious George vs. the Turbo Python 3000
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseTrick or Treat
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsTurtle Mania
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSnowflake Day
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSomeone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainFast Friends; T. Rex Teeth
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Big Dinosaur; Play Date With Annie
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLaura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsSearch for the Florida Panther
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsOpossum in My Pocket
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsAqua Frog
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsBlowfish Blowout
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsBandito: The Black Footed Ferret
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMArthurArthurSue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked; Best of the Nest
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMArthurArthurPrunella's Special Edition; The Secret Life of Dogs & Babies
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMArthurArthurThe Boy Who Cried Comet; Arthur and Los Vecinos
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMArthurArthurSilent Treatment; Kung Fool
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMArthurArthurArthur's Numbers Nightmare; Brain Gets Hooked
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlOf Two Minds; Yes Monkey
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlThe Good, the Bad, and the Chucky; Granny's Pet Plan
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlBig and Brent; Silence of the Whams
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlHard-Learned Money; Gift Pony
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlDr. Two Brains, Mr. Cheese; Kitty Cat Criminals
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMCaillouCaillouDoing It Together!
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMCaillouCaillouWinter!
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMCaillouCaillouKnowing How!
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMCaillouCaillouGrown-Ups and Me

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes