Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Fri • Aug 22
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for YouSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
  • 3:00 PM — 5:00 PMDr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:30 PMPBS Previews: The RooseveltsPBS Previews: The Roosevelts
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMBeing PoirotBeing Poirot
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMReturn to Downton AbbeyReturn to Downton Abbey
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 2:00 AM — 4:00 AMThe Big Band YearsThe Big Band Years
  • 4:00 AM — 6:00 AMDr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMPBS Previews: The RooseveltsPBS Previews: The Roosevelts
  • 7:00 AM — 9:00 AMThe New Play Piano in a Flash: 3 Steps to Piano SuccessThe New Play Piano in a Flash: 3 Steps to Piano Success
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:30 AM30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for YouSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
WETA HDTV
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for YouSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
  • 3:00 PM — 5:00 PMDr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:30 PMPBS Previews: The RooseveltsPBS Previews: The Roosevelts
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMBeing PoirotBeing Poirot
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMReturn to Downton AbbeyReturn to Downton Abbey
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 2:00 AM — 4:00 AMThe Big Band YearsThe Big Band Years
  • 4:00 AM — 6:00 AMDr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMPBS Previews: The RooseveltsPBS Previews: The Roosevelts
  • 7:00 AM — 9:00 AMThe New Play Piano in a Flash: 3 Steps to Piano SuccessThe New Play Piano in a Flash: 3 Steps to Piano Success
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:30 AM30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for YouSuze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
WETA UK
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksSpare Parts
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadHarbinger
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleLest Ye Be Judged
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHughenden Manor 1
  • 5:30 PM — 6:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceUpstairs Downstairs: The Love That Pays the Price
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole for the Prosecution
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyA Pain in the Class
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeRacquet Español
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMInspector George GentlyInspector George GentlyGently Upside Down
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceSherlock: The Reichenbach Fall
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMNew TricksNew TricksThe War Against Drugs
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMFawlty TowersFawlty TowersThe Hotel Inspectors
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMRevRevForests of Prejudice
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceUpstairs Downstairs: The Love That Pays the Price
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMReilly: Ace of SpiesReilly: Ace of SpiesThe Visiting Fireman
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallAgainst the Odds
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Guru
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyKenzo's Project
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyChristmas Special - 2039: A Christmas Oddity
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyWheelie Ben
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodThe Taxman Cometh
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMPrimevalPrimevalTraitor Revealed
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoSchool Reunion
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfThanks for the Memory
  • 11:30 AM — 12:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDownton Abbey, Season 3: Episode Two
  • 12:30 PM — 1:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDownton Abbey, Season 3: Episode Three
WETA Kids
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Goose and the Golden Eggs
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSlow Down!
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGirl Meets Monkey; Curious George Ramps It Up
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe Inside Story; Little Fish, Littler Pond
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMArthurArthurDear Adil; Bitzi's Break-Up
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMArthurArthurFernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain; Thanks a Lot, Binky
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsPolar Bears Don't Dance
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsBuild It Beaver
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha: Deadline Doggie; It's the Giant Pumpkin, Martha
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlDay at the Museum; Best Fan Club Meeting Ever
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogAnother Fine Mess; King Mac
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidLet There Be Light
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Secrets to Success
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsGift of the Dinos; A Visit to Santa
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetRosita's Abuela
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderBob's New House
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSlow Down!
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Can Do It!
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Goose and the Golden Eggs
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolDueling Space Stations; Don't Look Now
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldDuck's First Sleepover; One Hat Fits All
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogAnother Fine Mess; King Mac
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsPolar Bears Don't Dance
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsGuess Who?; Sweet Treats
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaA Gift for Ms. Mimi; Angelina's Oldest Friend
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Real Decoy; Peep's Lost Leaf; Pocoyo---Detective Pocoyo
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelMaya Quixote and Miguel Panza
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetCamping Show
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetGrandparents Celebration
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMThe Electric CompanyThe Electric CompanyThe Limerick Slam
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMSciGirlsSciGirlsGoing Green!
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeRed Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe Big Picture; Juicy George
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGirl Meets Monkey; Curious George Ramps It Up
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseA World Without Zero
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsDigging Archaeology
  • 12:30 PM — 1:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodMeet the New Baby

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes