Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Wed • Apr 23
TELEVISION
WETA TV 26
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
WETA TV 26
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionDoctors and Nurses
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersA Fierce Green Fire
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMGlobe TrekkerGlobe TrekkerEast Texas
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World News AmericaBBC World News America
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMNatureNatureSnow Monkeys
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Who's the Smartest?
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Monkey
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionDoctors and Nurses
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersA Fierce Green Fire
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMFrontlineFrontlineSolitary Nation
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionDoctors and Nurses
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowPowis Castle
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Counting Booth
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWelcome to the Doghouse; Promises Promises
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMArthurArthurThe Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsAqua Frog
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge and Allie's Lawn Service; Curious George's Scavenger Hunt
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAn Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSimon Says
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Emperor's New Clothes
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMIndependent LensIndependent LensMuscle Shoals
WETA HDTV
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionDoctors and Nurses
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersA Fierce Green Fire
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMWashington in the '70sWashington in the '70s
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMNatureNatureSnow Monkeys
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Who's the Smartest?
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Monkey
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionDoctors and Nurses
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersA Fierce Green Fire
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMFrontlineFrontlineSolitary Nation
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionDoctors and Nurses
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAmerican MastersAmerican MastersA Fierce Green Fire
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMNatureNatureSnow Monkeys
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Who's the Smartest?
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Monkey
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMNatureNatureSnow Monkeys
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Who's the Smartest?
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Monkey
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMIndependent LensIndependent LensMuscle Shoals
WETA UK
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadHarbinger
  • 4:00 PM — 4:59 PMHustleHustleBig Daddy Calling
  • 4:59 PM — 5:45 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinNowt So Queer(Starts at 4:59 pm)
  • 5:45 PM — 6:35 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinHappily Ever After(Starts at 5:45 pm)
  • 6:35 PM — 7:00 PMSPYSPYCodename: Family Bonds(Starts at 6:35 pm)
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMTwenty TwelveTwenty TwelveCatastrophisation
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilySitting Targets
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Sins of the Fathers
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMFather BrownFather BrownThe Prize of Colonel Gerard
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMDeath in ParadiseDeath in Paradise
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowOxford
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMLast Tango in HalifaxLast Tango in Halifax
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinNowt So Queer
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinHappily Ever After
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMChef!Chef!Private Lives
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Old, Old Story
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBallykissangelBallykissangelHello and Farewell
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCompilation 1
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBolton Abbey
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCoventry
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowSomerleyton
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallHampered
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredA House Divided
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelThe Wedding
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineFrom Here to Paternity
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyDeliverance
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksBank Robbery
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge and Allie's Lawn Service; Curious George's Scavenger Hunt
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMArthurArthurPrunella the Packrat; What's in a Name?
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlThe Rise of Miss Power
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsMasked Bandits
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksStanley Saves the Day; Milo Goes for Gold
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlThe Rise of Miss Power
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge and Allie's Lawn Service; Curious George's Scavenger Hunt
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolMay the Force Be Wigg You; Five Zuleans in a Boat (and Gorga)
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogMorning, Noon and Night; Mr. Bleakman's Special Day
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidReused Robot
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Introducing Entrepreneurs
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsPlaying Games; Fun With Reading
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Counting Booth
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderTwo New Machines!
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsPlaying With Friends
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMCaillouCaillouNature
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAn Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Little Bo Peep
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Lizard Who Came to Dinner; Island of the Endotherms
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldPrincess Sheep; W Drought
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogMorning, Noon and Night; Mr. Bleakman's Special Day
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMasked Bandits
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsThe Magic Lamp: A Travel Adventure
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Indian Lunchtime; Angelina, AZ, and Cheezy Z
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldBedtime Story; The Deep Duck Woods; Pocoyo: Mystery Footprints
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Bully and the Bunny
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMaking Mistakes
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogMorning, Noon and Night; Mr. Bleakman's Special Day
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksStanley Saves the Day; Milo Goes for Gold
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurPrunella the Packrat; What's in a Name?
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMasked Bandits
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainBuck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend
  • 10:30 AM — 11:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Counting Booth
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodPrince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSave the Stump!
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSounds and Smells
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldTotally Terrific Duck; A Star Is Born
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMCaillouCaillouWords
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Emperor's New Clothes
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainGreat Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!; Diamond Anniversary

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes