Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Wed • Dec 17
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-DaviesChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-Davies
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring David Archuleta and Michael YorkChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring David Archuleta and Michael York
  • 4:00 PM — 6:00 PMFrontlineFrontlineFrom Jesus to Christ: The First Christians
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMNatureNatureElsa's Legacy: The Born Free Story
  • 9:00 PM — 11:00 PMRickover: The Birth of Nuclear PowerRickover: The Birth of Nuclear Power
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-DaviesChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-Davies
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring David Archuleta and Michael YorkChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring David Archuleta and Michael York
  • 2:30 AM — 4:30 AMFrontlineFrontlineFrom Jesus to Christ: The First Christians
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHighcliffe Castle
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Shape-O-Bots
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou in the Garden
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurBest Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadCrime at Shapely Manor
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMosquito Dragon
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George Sees Stars; Curious George Gets a Trophy
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe Truth About George Burgers; Curious George in the Dark
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodGood Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetWaiting for the Present
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Big City
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Big City
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPizza in WashingtonPizza in Washington
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMA Chef's LifeA Chef's Life
WETA HDTV
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-DaviesChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-Davies
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring David Archuleta and Michael YorkChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring David Archuleta and Michael York
  • 4:00 PM — 6:00 PMFrontlineFrontlineFrom Jesus to Christ: The First Christians
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMNatureNatureElsa's Legacy: The Born Free Story
  • 9:00 PM — 11:00 PMRickover: The Birth of Nuclear PowerRickover: The Birth of Nuclear Power
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-DaviesChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-Davies
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring David Archuleta and Michael YorkChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring David Archuleta and Michael York
  • 2:30 AM — 4:30 AMFrontlineFrontlineFrom Jesus to Christ: The First Christians
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-DaviesChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Deborah Voight and John Rhys-Davies
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMNatureNatureElsa's Legacy: The Born Free Story
  • 7:00 AM — 9:00 AMRickover: The Birth of Nuclear PowerRickover: The Birth of Nuclear Power
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMNatureNatureElsa's Legacy: The Born Free Story
  • 10:00 AM — 12:00 PMRickover: The Birth of Nuclear PowerRickover: The Birth of Nuclear Power
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPizza in WashingtonPizza in Washington
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMA Chef's LifeA Chef's Life
WETA UK
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksThe War Against Drugs
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadSolidarity
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleNew Recruits
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Doctor Blake MysteriesAll That Glitters
  • 6:00 PM — 7:00 PMWPC 56WPC 56Cry, Cry, Cry
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMMe and Mrs JonesMe and Mrs Jones
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy Family
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Settling of the Sun
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMLewisLewisWhom the Gods Would Destroy
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Beyond Good and Evil
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!Christmas Special: A Bun in the Oven
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMWPC 56WPC 56Cry, Cry, Cry
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinHaemophobia
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinOld Dogs
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMRevRevA Fine Bromance
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Course of True Love
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBallykissangelBallykissangelWhen a Child Is Born
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHolkham Hall 1
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowOxford
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLiverpool 2
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAbbotsford
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallCity Slicker
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredThe Last Hurrah
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelEureka!
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineTarzan of the Towpath
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy Family
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5
WETA Kids
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!'Twas the Night Before Christmas
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsChristmas Cheer
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetWaiting for the Present
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldShark's First Day of School; Shark's First Loose Tooth
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksThe Return of Ralph; Little Bo's Sheep
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlThe Rise of Miss Power
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurD.W. Tale Spins; Prunella Gets It Twice
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhen Fish Fly
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolCreature Features; Fried Greenhouse Tomatoes
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMOdd SquadOdd SquadReindeer Games
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$The Value of Money
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseTeam Spirit
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsGoing Green!
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelSurprise, Surprise
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderSplasher to the Rescue
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsChristmas Cheer
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDon's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurD.W. Tale Spins; Prunella Gets It Twice
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhen Fish Fly
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlWho Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Indian Lunchtime; Angelina, AZ, and Cheezy Z
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksAlice Tells a Story; Pirates and Princesses
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + Cat
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!'Twas the Night Before Christmas
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouBig Time Caillou
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogThe Great Race; Tummy Trouble
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThat's a Cat; Faster Than a Duck; Pocoyo: Up Up and Away
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelCupid
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodDivorce
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogCleo Comes to Town; False Friends
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou in the Garden
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurBest Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadCrime at Shapely Manor
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMosquito Dragon
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George Sees Stars; Curious George Gets a Trophy
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe Truth About George Burgers; Curious George in the Dark
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodGood Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetWaiting for the Present
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Big City
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Big City
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Flat Woman Problem; The Hanukkah Problem

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes